Date

17th March 2019

Start

09:00am

Location

Ponteland

Distance

20 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

191

Race Results

Run Northumberland BIG 20 Miler 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
101 Anna Stephenson Unattached 217 Female 28 V35 4 03:01:01 03:00:52
102 Alex Hopkins Unattached 134 Male 74 V45 11 03:01:16 03:00:59
103 Paul MEREDITH Unattached 178 Male 75 V40 9 03:01:35 03:01:18
104 Lorraine Collier Unattached 80 Female 29 V40 9 03:01:43 03:01:37
105 Daniel GILHOLME Stocksfield Striders 118 Male 76 V45 12 03:01:43 03:01:38
106 Adam Dixon North Shields Polytechnic Club 97 Male 77 Senior 40 03:01:59 03:01:35
107 Claire Lumb Evenwood Road Runners 161 Female 30 V40 10 03:02:06 03:01:40
108 Ashley Craig Unattached 85 Female 31 V40 11 03:02:13 03:01:53
109 Kirstie McCrystal Unattached 174 Female 32 Senior 10 03:03:12 03:02:40
110 Khevin Lungtoo Unattached 162 Male 78 Senior 41 03:03:31 03:03:00
111 Nikki Courtney Unattached 83 Female 33 V40 12 03:04:18 03:04:02
112 linda kelly Unattached 149 Female 34 V45 6 03:05:34 03:05:28
113 MICHELLE WILLIAMS Unattached 255 Female 35 V40 13 03:05:34 03:05:28
114 Rob Dooley Jesmond Joggers 101 Male 79 V45 13 03:06:30 03:06:03
115 Jules Pearson Tynedale Harriers & AC 193 Female 36 V45 7 03:06:52 03:06:36
116 Cathi Biggin Unattached 60 Female 37 V45 8 03:07:03 03:06:42
117 Vicki Addison Unattached 05 Female 38 V50 3 03:07:35 03:07:07
118 Austin Craig Unattached 86 Male 80 V40 10 03:07:53 03:07:33
119 Suzanne Tait North Shields Polytechnic Club 228 Female 39 V35 5 03:07:57 03:07:46
120 Tim Nichol Unattached 183 Male 81 Senior 42 03:08:05 03:07:41
121 Ali Vaulkhard Unattached 241 Female 40 V50 4 03:08:08 03:07:41
122 Emma Bryson Unattached 68 Female 41 V45 9 03:08:47 03:08:26
123 Tim Coid Washington Running Club 79 Male 82 V40 11 03:09:27 03:08:55
124 Claire Burns Unattached 69 Female 42 V35 6 03:10:55 03:10:44
125 Leanne Bain Unattached 36 Female 43 V35 7 03:10:56 03:10:45
126 Adam Jones Tyne Bridge Harriers 145 Male 83 V40 12 03:11:07 03:10:46
127 Alexandra Battersby Tyne Bridge Harriers 52 Female 44 V35 8 03:11:08 03:10:46
128 Natalie Bell Elvet Striders 58 Female 45 Senior 11 03:11:38 03:11:15
129 David Ferguson Run Peterlee 111 Male 84 V50 10 03:12:25 03:12:12
130 Louise Dawson Unattached 92 Female 46 V45 10 03:12:29 03:12:08
131 Jamie Wright Unattached 259 Male 85 Senior 43 03:13:07 03:13:02
132 Anthony Paul Unattached 192 Male 86 V45 14 03:13:09 03:12:42
133 Roger Thomas Unattached 234 Male 87 V40 13 03:13:10 03:12:42
134 Frances Mihailovic Unattached 180 Female 47 Senior 12 03:13:11 03:13:00
135 Maria Stott Unattached 222 Female 48 Senior 13 03:13:38 03:13:04
136 Asma Begum Unattached 53 Female 49 Senior 14 03:13:56 03:13:25
137 Louise Harrison Wallsend Harriers & AC 128 Female 50 V45 11 03:15:01 03:14:52
138 Helen Bell Unattached 55 Female 51 V45 12 03:16:31 03:16:09
139 Paul Heatherington Wallsend Harriers & AC 131 Male 88 Senior 44 03:17:57 03:17:41
140 Simon Penhall North Shields Polytechnic Club 194 Male 89 V50 11 03:18:25 03:18:13
141 Craig Wood Unattached 258 Male 90 Senior 45 03:18:59 03:18:32
142 Virginia Macfarlane Unattached 165 Female 52 Senior 15 03:19:52 03:19:22
143 Amy Furnell Unattached 116 Female 53 Senior 16 03:20:35 03:20:04
144 james Hansford Unattached 124 Male 91 Senior 46 03:20:44 03:20:32
145 Kate Mclean Ashington Hirst Running Club 176 Female 54 Senior 17 03:23:09 03:22:46
146 andrew patchett Ashington Hirst Running Club 191 Male 92 V45 15 03:23:11 03:22:48
147 Tom King Blackhill Bounders 154 Male 93 V50 12 03:23:20 03:23:14
148 Margaret Dover Heaton Harriers & AC 104 Female 55 V55 1 03:25:55 03:25:34
149 Kristopher Kilsby Unattached 153 Male 94 Senior 47 03:26:34 03:26:10
150 Josie Pointon Unattached 199 Female 56 Senior 18 03:26:43 03:26:28
Page 3 of 4 (191 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 Next page