Date

17th March 2019

Start

09:00am

Location

Ponteland

Distance

20 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

191

Race Results

Run Northumberland BIG 20 Miler 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Stephen Jackson Elvet Striders 140 Male 1 Senior 1 01:54:52 01:54:50
2 Ali Bailey Unattached 35 Male 2 Senior 2 01:55:11 01:55:10
3 Daniel Alexander Gateshead Harriers & AC 30 Male 3 Senior 3 01:55:33 01:55:31
4 Robert Holt Ponteland Runners 133 Male 4 Senior 4 02:01:42 02:01:39
5 Andrew Alderson Blaydon Harriers & AC 12 Male 5 Senior 5 02:06:01 02:05:59
6 Stephen Magrath Low Fell RC 266 Male 6 Senior 6 02:08:32 02:08:28
7 Carl Donaldson Morpeth Harriers & AC 99 Male 7 Senior 7 02:08:43 02:08:40
8 Philipp Grimmer Unattached 120 Male 8 Senior 8 02:13:33 02:13:29
9 Joseph Gurman Unattached 121 Male 9 Senior 9 02:15:14 02:15:07
10 Reece Jefferson Unattached 142 Male 10 Senior 10 02:15:20 02:15:17
11 Louis Head Unattached 130 Male 11 Senior 11 02:15:55 02:15:50
12 Alistair Lay Unattached 156 Male 12 Senior 12 02:16:14 02:15:52
13 Paul O'Neil Ponteland Runners 186 Male 13 Senior 13 02:16:44 02:16:42
14 David Moir Tyne Bridge Harriers 181 Male 14 V50 1 02:17:14 02:17:12
15 James McNaney Unattached 177 Male 15 Senior 14 02:21:17 02:21:12
16 Christopher West Tyne Bridge Harriers 248 Male 16 Senior 15 02:21:37 02:21:35
17 Lorna Macdonald Morpeth Harriers & AC 164 Female 1 Senior 1 02:21:40 02:21:37
18 Edward Davies Unattached 90 Male 17 V40 1 02:22:59 02:22:52
19 Brian CLIFFORD Unattached 77 Male 18 V55 1 02:23:03 02:22:53
20 Lisa Tang Tynedale Harriers & AC 229 Female 2 Senior 2 02:23:07 02:23:05
21 Jon Strong North East Veterans AC 223 Male 19 V50 2 02:23:25 02:23:18
22 Ruth Dadswell Birtley AC 88 Female 3 V40 1 02:24:08 02:24:02
23 Ciaran Doherty Benfleet RC 98 Male 20 Senior 16 02:24:24 02:24:22
24 Nick Jellema Edinburgh Athletics Club 143 Male 21 Senior 17 02:25:09 02:25:06
25 Luke Bidwell South Shields Harriers & AC 59 Male 22 Senior 18 02:26:01 02:25:59
26 Kleo Tabaku Jesmond Joggers 227 Male 23 Senior 19 02:26:10 02:26:03
27 Lee McCarron Unattached 173 Male 24 Senior 20 02:27:07 02:27:04
28 Mike Russell Elswick Harriers 211 Male 25 V50 3 02:28:27 02:28:24
29 Dave Hartis Tyne Bridge Harriers 129 Male 26 Senior 21 02:28:55 02:28:53
30 Chris Waite North Shields Polytechnic Club 242 Male 27 V45 1 02:29:06 02:29:01
31 Martin THOMPSON Blyth Running Club 237 Male 28 Senior 22 02:29:21 02:29:13
32 Holly Bateman Unattached 51 Female 4 Senior 3 02:30:02 02:29:58
33 Liam Kelly Unattached 148 Male 29 Senior 23 02:30:56 02:30:40
34 Philip Atkinson Birtley AC 34 Male 30 V45 2 02:31:05 02:30:58
35 David Donovan Unattached 100 Male 31 V45 3 02:31:07 02:31:02
36 Andy Harrison Tyne Bridge Harriers 127 Male 32 V45 4 02:31:27 02:31:21
37 Chris Kenyon Ponteland Runners 152 Male 33 Senior 24 02:31:31 02:31:13
38 Steve Attley Unattached 264 Male 34 V45 5 02:31:52 02:31:43
39 Andrea Banner Elswick Harriers 46 Female 5 V45 1 02:33:28 02:33:24
40 Peter-John Delmont Unattached 95 Male 35 Senior 25 02:33:46 02:33:39
41 ian logan Gateshead Harriers & AC 160 Male 36 V40 2 02:36:07 02:36:05
42 Rachel Wyse Unattached 260 Female 6 V35 1 02:36:14 02:36:01
43 Simon Wells Jesmond Joggers 247 Male 37 V50 4 02:36:36 02:36:31
44 Catriona Bruce Unattached 67 Female 7 V40 2 02:36:51 02:36:39
45 Christopher Boyd Blackhill Bounders 64 Male 38 V55 2 02:36:54 02:36:50
46 ROLAND BROWN Ponteland Runners 66 Male 39 V45 6 02:38:15 02:37:57
47 David Young Tyne Bridge Harriers 262 Male 40 V50 5 02:38:54 02:38:42
48 Grant RAMSDEN Derwent Valley Running Club 203 Male 41 Senior 26 02:38:59 02:38:56
49 Maria Catterall Unattached 71 Female 8 Senior 4 02:39:11 02:38:53
50 Sarah Rachael Tyne Bridge Harriers 267 Female 9 Senior 5 02:39:58 02:39:49
Page 1 of 4 (191 results) 1 2 3 4 Next page