Date

12th June 2016

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

375

Race Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k 2016

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
103 Clare SWIFT Unattached 578 Female 21 Senior 8 00:46:33 00:46:22
105 David WATCHMAN Unattached 457 Male 23 V40 2 00:46:34 00:46:21
106 Shaun Scott Unattached 546 Male 83 Senior 49 00:46:45 00:46:11
107 Malcolm Sygrove Elvet Striders 579 Male 84 V50 9 00:46:57 00:46:57
108 Chris Parkin Tyne Bridge Harriers 488 Male 85 V50 10 00:47:11 00:46:59
109 Amy BOUND South Shields Harriers & AC 249 Female 24 V35 8 00:47:14 00:47:12
110 Justine Norman Alnwick Harriers 481 Female 25 V45 3 00:47:15 00:47:01
111 Stephen Clark Unattached 287 Male 86 V40 12 00:47:16 00:47:16
112 Geoffrey CARTER Unattached 275 Male 87 V45 10 00:47:17 00:46:47
113 John Cuthbert Alnwick Harriers 304 Male 88 Senior 50 00:47:17 00:46:43
114 Tim PEROWNE Unattached 502 Male 89 Senior 51 00:47:26 00:47:04
115 Mark Appleby Unattached 215 Male 90 V40 13 00:47:30 00:47:30
116 Bill Doidge Low Fell RC 314 Male 91 V65 1 00:47:34 00:47:34
117 Paul Robinson Alnwick Harriers 531 Male 92 Senior 52 00:47:51 00:47:50
118 Martin Lee Unattached 422 Male 93 Senior 53 00:47:53 00:47:50
119 Michelle Percy Unattached 500 Female 26 V45 4 00:47:56 00:47:56
120 Stella WILSON Unattached 649 Female 27 Senior 10 00:48:01 00:47:53
121 Dave Candlish Saltwell Harriers 271 Male 94 V45 11 00:48:03 00:47:51
122 Richard Hodgson Unattached 388 Male 95 V40 14 00:48:12 00:48:03
123 Salvadori McDonnell Unattached 450 Male 96 V50 11 00:48:15 00:47:50
124 Mike Bird Unattached 240 Male 97 Senior 54 00:48:17 00:48:04
125 Leigh Tang Gateshead Harriers & AC 582 Female 28 Senior 11 00:48:25 00:48:21
126 Che-Wo Wo Unattached 581 Male 98 Senior 55 00:48:25 00:48:21
127 Steven Roper Unattached 539 Male 99 Senior 56 00:48:28 00:48:03
128 Gillian Parkin Tyne Bridge Harriers 03 Female 29 V50 3 00:48:33 00:48:21
129 Lee Anderson Unattached 214 Male 100 V50 12 00:48:34 00:48:06
130 Megan PARKIN Tyne Bridge Harriers 489 Female 30 Senior 12 00:48:34 00:48:34
131 Gillian Nichol South Shields Harriers & AC 477 Female 31 V40 3 00:48:36 00:48:32
132 david johnston Unattached 405 Male 101 V40 15 00:48:39 00:48:24
133 Rosie Watson-Armstrong Unattached 629 Female 32 Senior 13 00:48:42 00:48:36
134 Helen Marks Unattached 444 Female 33 V40 4 00:48:44 00:48:21
135 Richard BROWN Unattached 260 Male 102 V50 13 00:48:48 00:48:48
136 Philip TAIT Unattached 580 Male 103 Senior 57 00:48:49 00:48:49
137 Jennifer HOYLE Bellahouston Harriers 394 Female 34 Senior 14 00:48:54 00:48:35
138 Gary Byers Unattached 263 Male 104 V40 16 00:48:56 00:48:54
139 Sally Wood Unattached 663 Female 35 Senior 15 00:49:10 00:48:50
140 Karen Roughead Tweed Striders 542 Female 36 V55 2 00:49:12 00:49:05
141 Jonathan Branthwaite Unattached 250 Male 105 Senior 58 00:49:12 00:49:12
142 Adrian Jones Unattached 406 Male 106 V40 17 00:49:13 00:49:04
143 Timothy Bates Unattached 234 Male 107 Senior 59 00:49:14 00:48:19
144 James MIDDLEBROOK Unattached 486 Male 108 Senior 60 00:49:20 00:48:33
145 Samuel INNES Unattached 398 Male 109 Senior 61 00:49:53 00:48:58
146 Laura MILLER Unattached 461 Female 37 V35 9 00:49:55 00:49:55
147 Graham FRASER Allen Valley Striders 338 Male 110 V65 2 00:49:58 00:49:46
148 Andrew CURRAN Red Kite Runners 303 Male 111 Senior 62 00:50:08 00:49:50
149 James PRESCOTT Unattached 508 Male 112 V50 14 00:50:11 00:50:07
151 Douglas Nisbet Elvet Striders 480 Male 113 V50 15 00:50:16 00:49:47
152 Caroline McDermott Tweed Striders 448 Female 114 V55 4 00:50:16 00:50:08
153 Paul CALVERT Unattached 270 Male 115 V40 18 00:50:22 00:50:22
155 Andrew Moore Stocksfield Striders 465 Male 117 V50 16 00:50:34 00:50:17
Page 3 of 8 (375 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next page