Date

12th June 2016

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

375

Race Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k 2016

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
52 Steve Jones Unattached 407 Male 48 V40 7 00:42:38 00:42:32
53 Gillian Manford Gateshead Harriers & AC 439 Female 5 Senior 2 00:42:46 00:42:43
54 Rachel BREHENY South Shields Harriers & AC 252 Female 6 V35 3 00:42:52 00:42:49
55 Philip GOODE Saltwell Harriers 352 Male 49 V40 8 00:42:58 00:42:53
56 Yamuna THIRU Tyne Bridge Harriers 588 Female 7 V50 1 00:43:04 00:43:04
57 Philip HINDMARSH Stocksfield Striders 386 Male 50 V45 4 00:43:13 00:42:58
58 Richard ARNOT Heaton Harriers & AC 221 Male 51 V45 5 00:43:14 00:43:03
59 David Graham Red Kite Runners 354 Male 52 V60 2 00:43:15 00:43:15
60 Andy THORNTON Unattached 596 Male 53 Senior 30 00:43:15 00:43:15
61 Edward Bookless Unattached 247 Male 54 Senior 31 00:43:21 00:43:11
62 Dean LONSDALE Unattached 431 Male 55 Senior 32 00:43:22 00:43:17
63 Tom DAVIES South Shields Harriers & AC 305 Male 56 Senior 33 00:43:25 00:43:23
64 Kenneth TWEEDY Sunderland Strollers 607 Male 57 V60 3 00:43:31 00:43:30
65 Rebecca Parkin Tyne Bridge Harriers 490 Female 8 Senior 3 00:43:40 00:43:38
66 neil todd Unattached 600 Male 58 Senior 34 00:43:50 00:43:40
67 Claire O'CALLAGHAN South Shields Harriers & AC 483 Female 9 V35 4 00:44:03 00:44:00
68 carole page Alnwick Harriers 487 Female 10 V55 1 00:44:08 00:44:00
69 Tony WALKER South Shields Harriers & AC 618 Male 59 V45 6 00:44:09 00:44:05
70 Rachel Malthouse Unattached 438 Female 11 Senior 4 00:44:12 00:44:08
71 Andrew Walker South Shields Harriers & AC 05 Male 60 V50 6 00:44:12 00:44:09
72 Richard Cox Unattached 298 Male 61 Senior 35 00:44:13 00:44:05
74 Noel Urwin Unattached 609 Male 62 V50 7 00:44:23 00:44:18
75 Claire Fairbairn Unattached 327 Female 13 Senior 5 00:44:27 00:44:24
76 Mark Johnson Unattached 404 Male 63 Senior 36 00:44:30 00:44:24
77 Fiona Sim Unattached 553 Female 14 V35 5 00:44:35 00:44:29
78 Aaron Nicholls South Shields Harriers & AC 04 Male 64 Senior 37 00:44:36 00:44:33
79 Asari Rashid Tyne Bridge Harriers 517 Male 65 Senior 38 00:44:37 00:44:26
80 Rachael PEROWNE Tyne Bridge Harriers 501 Female 15 V35 6 00:44:44 00:44:33
81 Andrew Hutton Unattached 396 Male 66 Senior 39 00:44:50 00:44:18
82 Christopher Coleman Unattached 290 Male 67 Senior 40 00:44:50 00:44:17
83 Roland Young Unattached 667 Male 68 V40 9 00:44:53 00:44:46
84 Matthew Brimm Unattached 253 Male 69 Senior 41 00:44:56 00:44:56
85 Tony Priest Unattached 511 Male 70 V45 7 00:45:13 00:45:08
86 Jason Long Unattached 430 Male 71 V45 8 00:45:17 00:45:13
87 Paul DOLPHIN Unattached 316 Male 72 V50 8 00:45:25 00:45:18
88 Kathryn Douglas Unattached 318 Female 16 V45 2 00:45:29 00:45:21
89 Regan Graham Unattached 356 Male 73 Senior 42 00:45:33 00:45:33
90 Tom ROGERS Unattached 537 Male 74 Senior 43 00:45:34 00:45:33
91 Craig Gibson Hunwick Harriers 348 Male 75 V40 10 00:45:35 00:45:23
92 John Robson Alnwick Harriers 535 Male 76 Senior 44 00:45:37 00:45:31
93 Joshua WILSON Unattached 650 Male 77 Senior 45 00:45:38 00:45:29
94 Karen Walker Tyne Bridge Harriers 615 Female 17 V50 2 00:45:39 00:45:29
95 Sarah SWALES South Shields Harriers & AC 576 Female 18 Senior 6 00:45:43 00:45:39
96 Paul Yeadon Unattached 666 Male 78 Senior 46 00:45:50 00:45:50
97 Damian Foster Unattached 334 Male 79 V45 9 00:45:51 00:45:30
98 Tony ALLINSON Sunderland Harriers & AC 212 Male 80 V40 11 00:45:55 00:45:00
99 Toni MOON Unattached 464 Male 81 Senior 47 00:45:55 00:45:00
100 Scott Nichol South Shields Harriers & AC 478 Male 82 Senior 48 00:46:05 00:46:02
101 Donna METCALFE Hunwick Harriers 459 Female 19 V35 7 00:46:18 00:46:06
102 Fran Dembele South Shields Harriers & AC 309 Female 20 Senior 7 00:46:25 00:46:20
Page 2 of 8 (375 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next page