Date

1st November 2020

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

Half-Marathon

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

156

Race Results

Run Northumberland Castles Half Marathon 2020

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
101 Sophie Carracher Unattached 3067 Female 20 Senior 2 1:59:09 1:59:09
102 Neil Armstrong Wallsend Harriers & AC 3324 Male 84 V45 16 1:59:57 1:59:57
103 Julie Collinson Wallsend Harriers & AC 3327 Female 21 V50 1 1:59:57 1:59:57
104 Marc Watson Elvet Striders 3455 Male 85 V45 17 2:00:39 2:00:39
105 Brian Perkins Pocklington Runners 3241 Male 86 V55 9 2:01:02 2:01:02
106 Joanne Clemmit Alnwick Harriers 3208 Female 22 V50 2 2:01:08 2:01:08
107 Floyd Evans Unattached 3139 Male 87 V40 11 2:01:09 2:01:09
108 Caro Fentiman Alnwick Harriers 3219 Female 23 V40 3 2:01:18 2:01:18
109 Kerry Spencer Wallsend Harriers & AC 3264 Female 24 V45 5 2:02:14 2:02:14
110 David Stothard Aycliffe Running Club 3354 Male 88 V50 13 2:03:25 2:03:25
111 Jim McGill Unattached 3301 Male 89 V60 2 2:03:54 2:03:54
112 Amanda Kennon Elswick Harriers 3419 Female 25 V40 4 2:04:15 2:04:15
113 Alexandra Battersby Tyne Bridge Harriers 3121 Female 26 V35 8 2:04:23 2:04:23
114 Rhiannon DOVEY Unattached 3136 Female 27 V35 9 2:04:24 2:04:24
115 Emma Flynn Shildon Running & AC 3371 Female 28 V40 5 2:04:50 2:04:50
116 Liz King Unattached 3339 Female 29 Senior 3 2:05:08 2:05:08
117 Malcolm Aspinall Run Nation Running Club 3267 Male 90 V65+ 1 2:05:22 2:05:22
118 Alison Hardy Unattached 3224 Female 30 V45 6 2:05:28 2:05:28
119 Karen Fisher Unattached 3363 Female 31 V45 7 2:05:40 2:05:40
120 Carley Gibson Aycliffe Running Club 3334 Female 32 V40 6 2:05:55 2:05:55
121 Emma Hutchinson Red Kite Runners 3239 Female 33 V35 10 2:05:56 2:05:56
122 Ross Crooks Red Kite Runners 3215 Male 91 34 2:06:02 2:06:02
123 David Young Unattached 3356 Male 92 V45 18 2:06:32 2:06:32
124 Robert Myers Swanley & District AC 3376 Male 93 V50 14 2:06:41 2:06:41
125 Andy Lie North East Marathon Club 3293 Male 94 V60 3 2:07:25 2:07:25
126 Laura Hall Unattached 3278 Female 34 Senior 4 2:08:11 2:08:11
127 Peter Renahan Unattached 3243 Male 95 V50 15 2:08:31 2:08:31
128 Aidan Robson Unattached 3244 Male 96 Senior 35 2:11:24 2:11:24
129 Ricky Smith Ashington Hirst Running Club 3263 Male 97 V40 12 2:11:32 2:11:32
130 Angela Burnhope Run Peterlee 3122 Female 35 V40 7 2:11:59 2:11:59
131 Anita Gaffney Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 3373 Female 36 V45 8 2:12:00 2:12:00
132 Nicola Dorricott Elvet Striders 3358 Female 37 V55 5 2:12:12 2:12:12
133 Claire Twinn North Shields Polytechnic Club 3396 Female 38 V45 9 2:12:22 2:12:22
134 Dennis PATTERSON Unattached 3303 Male 98 V55 10 2:13:13 2:13:13
135 Raj Kaur Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics Club 5496 Female 39 V45 10 2:13:27 2:13:27
136 Christine Lavery Unattached 2796 Female 40 V60 1 2:13:37 2:13:37
137 Julie Young Unattached 2876 Female 41 V50 3 2:13:39 2:13:39
138 Mairi CAMPBELL Alnwick Harriers 3204 Female 42 V55 6 2:14:07 2:14:07
139 Laura Lane Unattached 3280 Female 43 V45 11 2:14:29 2:14:29
140 Julia Davidson Unattached 3271 Female 44 V45 12 2:14:36 2:14:36
141 Jaz Manship Unattached 3300 Female 45 V50 4 2:14:37 2:14:37
142 Jess Durham Unattached 3407 Female 46 V40 8 2:15:38 2:15:38
143 Brenda Dixon Unattached 3385 Female 47 V50 5 2:16:00 2:16:00
144 natalie walters Unattached 3400 Female 48 V45 13 2:17:11 2:17:11
145 Claire Mueller 2 Unattached 3426 Female 49 V45 14 2:17:22 2:17:22
146 Chris Marsh Unattached 3374 Male 99 V55 11 2:19:01 2:19:01
147 Adam Heslington Unattached 3230 Male 100 Senior 36 2:19:07 2:19:07
148 Michelle Gallagher Unattached 3391 Female 50 V45 15 2:22:55 2:22:55
149 Claire Stanton Ashington Hirst Running Club 3377 Female 51 V45 16 2:23:44 2:23:44
150 Frank MCCAFFERTY Unattached 3425 Male 101 V55 12 2:28:01 2:28:01
Page 3 of 4 (156 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 Next page