Date

1st November 2020

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

Half-Marathon

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

156

Race Results

Run Northumberland Castles Half Marathon 2020

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
51 David Martin Unattached 3016 Male 47 26 1:40:06 1:40:06
52 Alex Charlton Washington Running Club 3012 Female 5 U17 1 1:40:16 1:40:16
53 colin hodgson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 3086 Male 48 V55 3 1:40:32 1:40:32
54 Kate Lowe Tynedale Harriers & AC 3007 Female 6 V35 3 1:40:41 1:40:41
55 andrew patchett Blyth Running Club 3036 Male 49 V45 9 1:40:45 1:40:45
56 Mark Harding Run Nation Running Club 2997 Male 50 Senior 27 1:41:45 1:41:45
57 Alan Stewart Blyth Running Club 3454 Male 51 V45 10 1:41:57 1:41:57
58 Simon Wells Jesmond Joggers 2974 Male 52 V50 4 1:42:11 1:42:11
59 Andrew Yarnold Allen Valley Striders 3056 Male 53 Senior 28 1:42:12 1:42:12
60 Richard Knott Easingwold Running Club 3156 Male 54 V55 4 1:42:12 1:42:12
61 Paul Agnew Birtley AC 2976 Male 55 V50 5 1:42:28 1:42:28
62 Tim Nichol Unattached 3029 Male 56 Senior 29 1:42:54 1:42:54
63 Gregory McNeill Unattached 3167 Male 57 Senior 30 1:43:00 1:43:00
64 Peter Wallis North Shields Polytechnic Club 3111 Male 58 V45 11 1:43:23 1:43:23
65 John Rawling Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue Service 3040 Male 59 V50 6 1:43:54 1:43:54
66 Elizabeth OConnor Gateshead Harriers & AC 3184 Female 7 Senior 1 1:44:54 1:44:54
67 Paula Brown Sunderland Harriers & AC 3269 Female 8 V45 1 1:45:25 1:45:25
68 Glen Cooper Unattached 3127 Male 60 1 1:45:43 1:45:43
69 Will Thompson Unattached 3498 Male 61 U20 1 1:46:06 1:46:06
70 Ged Thompson Low Fell RC 3497 Male 62 V45 12 1:46:07 1:46:07
71 Andrew Davies Elvet Striders 3013 Male 63 V40 9 1:46:25 1:46:25
72 Dionne Hamil Durham City Harriers & AC 3079 Female 9 V45 2 1:46:38 1:46:38
73 Shaun Smith South Shields Harriers & AC 3102 Male 64 V50 7 1:46:43 1:46:43
74 John Dobbs Unattached 2991 Male 65 V55 5 1:47:15 1:47:15
75 Paul MEREDITH Unattached 3024 Male 66 V45 13 1:47:45 1:47:45
76 Mick Skirving Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 3089 Male 67 V50 8 1:48:59 1:48:59
77 John Fitzsimmons Unattached 3141 Male 68 V55 6 1:50:00 1:50:00
78 Claire Jackson Allen Valley Striders 5112 Female 10 V55 2 1:50:15 1:50:15
79 jim kelly Lonely Goat Running Club 3153 Male 69 V55 7 1:50:30 1:50:30
80 Richard Warren Unattached 5408 Male 70 V40 10 1:50:50 1:50:50
81 Rachael Turnbull Stocksfield Striders 3107 Female 11 V35 4 1:51:08 1:51:08
82 Ian Farmer Durham City Harriers & AC 3140 Male 71 V50 9 1:51:26 1:51:26
83 Paul Smith Unattached 3190 Male 72 V50 10 1:52:11 1:52:11
84 Sam Cattanach Low Fell RC 3071 Male 73 Senior 31 1:52:19 1:52:19
85 Lynne Cornell Unattached 3128 Female 12 V55 3 1:52:27 1:52:27
86 Ann Revell Sunderland Harriers & AC 3321 Female 13 V55 4 1:52:35 1:52:35
87 Alex Logan Unattached 3157 Male 74 V60 1 1:53:05 1:53:05
88 Nick Young Run Nation Running Club 3202 Male 75 V45 14 1:54:00 1:54:00
89 Storm Smith Unattached 3051 Male 78 V55 8 1:54:30 1:54:30
90 Janice Stewart Blyth Running Club 3265 Female 14 V45 3 1:55:15 1:55:15
91 Jason Hardy Unattached 3228 Male 79 V50 11 1:55:35 1:55:35
92 Lisa Smith South Shields Harriers & AC 3194 Female 15 V45 4 1:56:01 1:56:01
93 Christopher Pipe Run Peterlee 3186 Male 80 V45 15 1:56:12 1:56:12
94 Myra Robson Wallsend Harriers & AC 3341 Female 16 V35 5 1:56:29 1:56:29
95 Christopher Ghazala Unattached 3330 Male 81 Senior 32 1:56:50 1:56:50
96 Ray Drummond Unattached 3275 Male 82 V50 12 1:57:31 1:57:31
97 Charles Scott Unattached 3261 Male 83 Senior 33 1:57:37 1:57:37
98 Karen Leeson Alnwick Harriers 5120 Female 17 V35 6 1:57:56 1:57:56
99 Nicola Hadden Sunderland Harriers & AC 3277 Female 18 V35 7 1:58:12 1:58:12
100 Fiona Schofield Unattached 3245 Female 19 V40 2 1:58:46 1:58:46
Page 2 of 4 (156 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 Next page