Date

1st November 2020

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

Half-Marathon

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

156

Race Results

Run Northumberland Castles Half Marathon 2020

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Ali Bailey Gateshead Harriers & AC 2520 Male 1 Senior 1 1:10:51 1:10:51
2 Adam Gray Penicuik Harriers 2685 Male 2 Senior 2 1:16:48 1:16:48
3 Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 2765 Male 3 Senior 3 1:18:25 1:18:25
4 Michael LITTLEWOOD Elvet Striders 2762 Male 4 V45 1 1:18:57 1:18:57
5 Jonathon Harding SOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB 2725 Male 5 Senior 4 1:19:37 1:19:37
6 Graeme Watt Elvet Striders 2763 Male 6 V40 1 1:19:55 1:19:55
7 David Dawson Gateshead Harriers & AC 2783 Male 7 Senior 5 1:21:20 1:21:20
8 Tim Jones Washington Running Club 2913 Male 8 V40 2 1:22:00 1:22:00
9 Scott Brady Elswick Harriers 2777 Male 9 Senior 6 1:22:09 1:22:09
10 Stephen HAMIL Durham City Harriers & AC 2785 Male 10 V45 2 1:22:11 1:22:11
11 Stuart Nutting Denby Dale Athletics Club 2916 Male 11 Senior 7 1:22:40 1:22:40
12 Jonathan Law Jesmond Joggers 2798 Male 12 Senior 8 1:23:38 1:23:38
13 James Wilkins Jesmond Joggers 2929 Male 13 Senior 9 1:23:55 1:23:55
14 Craig Smith Washington Running Club 2926 Male 14 Senior 10 1:24:45 1:24:45
15 Paul Richardson North Shields Polytechnic Club 2835 Male 15 V45 3 1:24:57 1:24:57
16 Andrew Hebden Unattached 2786 Male 16 V40 3 1:25:08 1:25:08
17 Riccardo Antico Saltwell Harriers 2901 Male 17 Senior 11 1:25:53 1:25:53
18 Nat Ogborn Unattached 2814 Male 18 Senior 12 1:25:55 1:25:55
19 Joseph Smith Richmond & Zetland Harriers 2928 Male 19 Senior 13 1:26:17 1:26:17
20 Ben Wood Low Fell RC 2866 Male 20 Senior 14 1:26:51 1:26:51
21 John Kelly Washington Running Club 5375 Male 21 Senior 15 1:26:52 1:26:52
22 James Leiper Ponteland Runners 2940 Male 22 V40 4 1:27:13 1:27:13
23 David Henderson Pitreavie AAC 2907 Male 23 Senior 16 1:27:37 1:27:37
24 Richard Houghton Elswick Harriers 2794 Male 24 Senior 17 1:27:42 1:27:42
25 Peter Grimoldby Gateshead Harriers & AC 2700 Male 25 Senior 18 1:27:59 1:27:59
26 Henry Madden Blyth Running Club 3500 Male 26 Senior 19 1:28:43 1:28:43
27 george arthur South Shields Harriers & AC 2775 Male 27 V55 1 1:28:45 1:28:45
28 Mark Sandford Lonely Goat Running Club 2919 Male 28 V45 4 1:29:04 1:29:04
29 Chris Aspinall Unattached 2930 Male 29 Senior 20 1:29:21 1:29:21
30 ROLAND BROWN Ponteland Runners 2933 Male 30 V45 5 1:31:59 1:31:59
31 Wayne Lovejoy Unattached 2953 Male 31 V40 5 1:32:48 1:32:48
32 Andrew Dobinson Sunderland Strollers 2992 Male 32 V50 1 1:33:31 1:33:31
33 Gary Weir Blyth Running Club 2962 Male 33 V45 6 1:33:44 1:33:44
34 Jackie MURDY South Shields Harriers & AC 2959 Female 1 V55 1 1:33:44 1:33:44
35 Adam Finlay Unattached 2938 Male 34 V40 6 1:33:45 1:33:45
36 Stuart Black Unattached 2980 Male 35 V40 7 1:34:50 1:34:50
37 Kim SIMPSON Gateshead Harriers & AC 2922 Female 2 V35 1 1:35:05 1:35:05
38 Steve Jones Unattached 2998 Male 36 V40 8 1:35:18 1:35:18
39 Angus Miller Jesmond Joggers 2958 Male 37 Senior 21 1:35:44 1:35:44
40 James Ellerby Unattached 2936 Male 38 Senior 22 1:35:52 1:35:52
41 Steve Dobby Blyth Running Club 2934 Male 39 V45 7 1:36:01 1:36:01
42 Sam Proud Wallsend Harriers & AC 3038 Male 40 Senior 23 1:36:10 1:36:10
43 Stuart Fenwick Unattached 2905 Male 41 Senior 24 1:36:59 1:36:59
44 Paul Holborow Ponteland Runners 3146 Male 42 V55 2 1:37:05 1:37:05
45 Paul Norvell Blyth Running Club 3010 Male 43 Senior 25 1:37:45 1:37:45
46 Simon Gardner Unattached 2994 Male 44 V50 2 1:37:51 1:37:51
47 Lisa Baston Alnwick Harriers 2979 Female 3 V35 2 1:38:02 1:38:02
48 Kathryn Common Washington Running Club 2988 Female 4 V40 1 1:38:58 1:38:58
49 Cliff Veitch Jesmond Joggers 3054 Male 45 V50 3 1:39:14 1:39:14
50 Clint Robertson Blackhill Bounders 3087 Male 46 V45 8 1:39:19 1:39:19
Page 1 of 4 (156 results) 1 2 3 4 Next page