Date

19th September 2021

Start

10:00am

Location

Matfen

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

96

Race Results

Run Northumberland Matfen 10k 2021

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Luke Hilliard Elswick Harriers 57 Male 1 Senior 1 00:35:01 00:34:59
2 Isaac Dunn Blaydon Harriers & AC 127 Male 2 Senior 2 00:35:27 00:35:25
3 Nicholas Allen Newcastle University AC 78 Male 3 Senior 3 00:36:15 00:36:13
4 Matthew Turnbull Ponteland Runners 82 Male 4 Senior 4 00:37:04 00:37:02
5 David Barker Unattached 97 Male 5 V40 1 00:37:23 00:37:20
6 Tony BANKS Tynedale Harriers & AC 36 Male 6 V45 1 00:37:51 00:37:40
7 David Young Ponteland Runners 93 Male 7 Senior 5 00:39:49 00:39:41
8 Kristian Burgess Newcastle Frontrunners 74 Male 8 Senior 6 00:41:18 00:41:14
9 Fiona Sim Unattached 70 Female 1 V40 1 00:41:25 00:41:21
10 Lewis Balfour Tynedale Harriers & AC 102 Male 9 V40 2 00:41:36 00:41:31
11 Alistair Robson Ponteland Runners 130 Male 10 Senior 7 00:41:38 00:41:28
12 Andrea Banks Tynedale Harriers & AC 37 Female 2 V45 1 00:42:07 00:41:56
13 Russell Dickinson-Deane Newcastle Frontrunners 92 Male 11 V55 1 00:42:15 00:42:05
14 stephen sparke Ponteland Runners 126 Male 12 V50 1 00:43:10 00:43:01
15 Mick Davis Elvet Striders 488 Male 13 V50 2 00:43:22 00:43:16
16 Charles Hall North Shields Polytechnic Club 101 Male 14 V65 1 00:43:57 00:43:53
17 Phil Nicholson Unattached 53 Male 15 V45 2 00:44:07 00:43:53
18 yasmin hitchin Unattached 54 Female 3 Senior 1 00:44:20 00:44:06
19 Colin Walker Unattached 486 Male 16 V65 2 00:44:30 00:44:26
20 Martin Armstrong Unattached 100 Male 17 Senior 8 00:44:32 00:44:20
21 John Hewitson Unattached 490 Male 18 V40 3 00:44:41 00:44:28
22 Hugh Welch Tynedale Harriers & AC 117 Male 19 V65 3 00:45:21 00:45:14
23 Maria Armstrong Tynedale Harriers & AC 104 Female 4 V40 2 00:45:38 00:45:33
24 John Younger Run Nation Running Club 494 Male 20 Senior 9 00:45:45 00:45:31
25 Sophie Squires Unattached 128 Female 5 V35 1 00:45:58 00:45:44
26 Joshua Shrimpton-Dean Unattached 23 Male 21 Senior 10 00:46:34 00:46:30
27 Neil Alderman Unattached 44 Male 22 V60 1 00:47:26 00:47:07
28 Tom LUDLOW Unattached 121 Male 23 Senior 11 00:47:29 00:47:25
29 Chris Bull Unattached 105 Male 24 V40 4 00:47:49 00:47:39
30 Kristian Bailey Newcastle Frontrunners 25 Male 25 V45 3 00:47:58 00:47:48
31 Phil Neal Unattached 114 Male 26 V40 5 00:47:59 00:47:53
32 Liam Thomas Unattached 87 Male 27 Senior 12 00:48:08 00:47:43
33 Amelia Tovey Unattached 75 Female 6 Senior 2 00:48:17 00:48:09
34 Mark Johnson Unattached 85 Male 28 Senior 13 00:48:23 00:47:59
35 Alexis Birchall Unattached 96 Male 29 V40 6 00:48:43 00:48:28
36 Kevin Stokoe Unattached 109 Male 30 V50 3 00:49:10 00:48:49
37 Richard Howey Unattached 39 Male 31 V45 4 00:49:41 00:49:23
38 Ian Brown Run Nation Running Club 110 Male 32 Senior 14 00:49:50 00:49:36
39 Rios Dhadra Unattached 123 Male 33 Senior 15 00:50:07 00:49:59
40 Alex Logan Unattached 59 Male 34 V65 4 00:50:07 00:49:51
41 Mike DANN Durham City Harriers & AC 28 Male 35 V55 2 00:50:33 00:50:12
42 Lee Smith Unattached 58 Male 36 V40 7 00:50:36 00:50:18
43 Mark Appleby Unattached 52 Male 37 V45 5 00:50:58 00:50:48
44 Maxine Minchella South Shields Harriers & AC 487 Female 7 V60 1 00:51:26 00:51:13
45 Elizabeth OConnor Gateshead Harriers & AC 95 Female 8 Senior 3 00:51:58 00:51:37
46 Rob DOOLEY Jesmond Joggers 98 Male 38 V45 6 00:52:00 00:51:41
47 Christopher Ghazala Unattached 90 Male 39 Senior 16 00:52:13 00:52:05
48 Laura Tennant Unattached 41 Female 9 Senior 4 00:52:19 00:52:10
49 Edward Johnston Unattached 99 Male 40 V55 3 00:52:24 00:52:18
50 Sarah Maddison Unattached 35 Female 10 V40 3 00:52:31 00:52:22
Page 1 of 2 (96 results) 1 2 Next page