Date

27th December 2021

Start

09:30am

Location

Rothbury

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

71

Race Results

Run Northumberland Rothbury Festive 10k 2021

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Clark Scott Gala Harriers 614 Male 1 Senior 1 00:35:06 00:35:04
2 Tom Colquitt South Shields Harriers & AC 254 Male 2 Senior 2 00:38:47 00:38:44
3 Iain Williams Teviotdale Harriers 646 Male 3 V45 1 00:39:54 00:39:52
4 Matthew Burton South Shields Harriers & AC 250 Male 4 U20 1 00:40:34 00:40:31
5 Anthony Liddle Claremont Road Runners 364 Male 5 Senior 3 00:42:23 00:42:21
6 Garry Ramsay Unattached 390 Male 6 Senior 4 00:42:36 00:42:33
7 Andrew Armin Saltwell Harriers 192 Male 7 Senior 5 00:42:47 00:42:42
8 Colin Robson South Shields Harriers & AC 609 Male 8 V45 2 00:44:02 00:43:59
9 Ian RUDDICK Unattached 610 Male 9 V40 1 00:44:15 00:44:10
10 William Fenwick Unattached 272 Male 10 Senior 6 00:44:35 00:44:33
11 Mark Tyas Unattached 638 Male 11 Senior 7 00:44:45 00:44:33
12 Paul Banks Morpeth Harriers & AC 202 Male 12 V40 2 00:44:55 00:44:48
13 Steven Lonsdale Unattached 367 Male 13 V45 3 00:44:57 00:44:50
14 Mark WARWICK Unattached 639 Male 14 V45 4 00:45:04 00:44:54
15 Brian Ramsay Unattached 388 Male 15 V55 1 00:45:10 00:45:06
16 Philip Johnston Allen Valley Striders 333 Male 16 V40 3 00:45:28 00:45:22
17 David Brookes Unattached 242 Male 17 Senior 8 00:45:34 00:45:24
18 carole page Alnwick Harriers 383 Female 1 V60 1 00:45:35 00:45:32
19 Emma Gibson Unattached 283 Female 2 Senior Ladies 1 00:45:39 00:45:27
20 Michelle Douglas South Shields Harriers & AC 266 Female 3 V35 1 00:45:39 00:45:34
21 Kazem Khosravi-Nik Unattached 342 Male 18 Senior 9 00:46:02 00:45:58
22 Oliver Barnes Unattached 223 Male 19 Senior 10 00:46:03 00:45:52
23 Andrew Davies Elvet Striders 258 Male 20 V45 5 00:46:42 00:46:34
24 Katie Dodds Unattached 261 Female 4 Senior Ladies 2 00:46:47 00:46:40
25 Barry Frost Run Nation Running Club 279 Male 21 V60 1 00:46:50 00:46:46
26 Nik Khosravi Unattached 339 Male 22 Senior 11 00:47:28 00:47:23
27 Mark Sutherland Newcastle Frontrunners 622 Male 23 V40 4 00:47:35 00:47:29
28 Scott KIRKLEY Unattached 360 Male 24 V60 2 00:48:00 00:47:56
29 Marc Coleman Unattached 252 Male 25 V45 6 00:48:48 00:48:40
30 Julian Zalums Unattached 650 Male 26 Senior 12 00:49:09 00:48:59
31 Robert Swinbank Unattached 612 Male 27 Senior 13 00:49:11 00:49:07
32 Erin Keeler-Clarke Unattached 338 Female 5 Unknown 1 00:49:18 00:49:12
33 Eliot Harrigan Run Nation Running Club 292 Male 28 V50 1 00:49:44 00:49:42
34 Glen Rutherford Unattached 611 Male 29 Senior 14 00:50:15 00:50:10
35 David Hindmarsh Alnwick Harriers 306 Male 30 V60 3 00:50:53 00:50:44
36 Shaun Dodds Aycliffe Running Club 262 Male 31 V50 2 00:51:18 00:51:06
37 James Wilcox Run Nation Running Club 251 Male 32 Senior 15 00:51:34 00:51:19
38 Izzy Bell Unattached 228 Female 6 Senior Ladies 3 00:51:35 00:51:23
39 Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers 307 Female 7 V45 1 00:51:48 00:51:43
40 Amir Khosravi-Nik Unattached 340 Male 33 Senior 16 00:52:19 00:52:14
41 Paul Hutcheon Unattached 314 Male 34 V50 3 00:52:24 00:52:14
42 Rhiannon DOVEY Unattached 268 Female 8 V35 2 00:53:31 00:53:25
43 Ross Theobald Unattached 630 Male 35 Senior 17 00:53:31 00:53:24
44 Michael Miller Unattached 370 Male 36 V45 7 00:54:02 00:53:52
45 Jo Tyas Unattached 634 Female 9 Senior Ladies 4 00:54:03 00:53:51
46 Martin Max Webster Unattached 641 Male 37 V55 2 00:54:04 00:53:52
47 Peter Strachan Unattached 620 Male 38 V60 4 00:54:13 00:54:04
48 stephen BAILEY Unattached 194 Male 39 V50 4 00:54:27 00:54:19
49 Jacqueline Turner Heaton Harriers & AC 632 Female 10 V50 1 00:54:32 00:54:26
50 Si Gray Unattached 286 Male 40 V40 5 00:54:34 00:54:27
Page 1 of 2 (71 results) 1 2 Next page