Date

20th June 2021

Start

10:00am

Location

Newcacstle upon Tyne

Distance

10K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

97

Race Results

Super Fast 10k

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Lewis Hannigan Kilbarchan AAC 01 Male 1 U20 1 00:30:58 00:30:58
2 George Rudman Edinburgh University Hare and Hounds 11 Male 2 Senior Men 1 00:31:27
3 Colin Whitby Garscube Harriers 34 Male 3 Senior Men 2 00:32:56
4 Cameron Green Giffnock North AC 29 Male 4 U20 2 00:33:26
5 Dave RICHARDSON Alnwick Harriers 05 Male 5 Senior Men 3 00:33:26
6 Kris Axon Claremont Road Runners 49 Male 6 Senior Men 4 00:33:27
7 Iain Carroll Giffnock North AC 14 Male 7 40-44 1 00:33:29
8 Reece Jefferson Gateshead Harriers & AC 30 Male 8 Senior Men 5 00:33:37
9 Alex Wilkins Tyne Bridge Harriers 24 Male 9 Senior Men 6 00:33:43
10 Chris Coulson Houghton Harriers & AC 51 Male 10 U20 3 00:33:47
11 Rhys Durrant North Shields Polytechnic Club 19 Male 11 U20 4 00:33:57
12 Andrew Heppell Gosforth Harriers & AC 80 Male 12 40-44 2 00:34:47
13 Tim Kelso Tyne Bridge Harriers 09 Male 13 40-44 3 00:34:57
14 Chris West Tyne Bridge Harriers 08 Male 14 Senior Men 7 00:34:57
15 Georgie Hebdon Elvet Striders 33 Male 15 Senior Men 8 00:35:00
16 Daniel MONAGHAN PH Racing Club 62 Male 16 Senior Men 9 00:35:07
17 Gary Jones Morpeth Harriers & AC 79 Male 17 40-44 4 00:35:10
18 Peter Hodgson Blaydon Harriers & AC 07 Male 18 Senior Men 10 00:35:10
19 Luke Hilliard Elswick Harriers 77 Male 19 Senior Men 11 00:35:13
20 Nigel SIMPSON Birtley AC 35 Male 20 45-49 1 00:35:16
21 Rudy McLeod Unattached 06 Male 21 Senior Men 12 00:35:20
22 Phill Jamieson Gateshead Harriers & AC 16 Male 22 Senior Men 13 00:35:27
23 Craig Jones Tyne Bridge Harriers 12 Male 23 Senior Men 14 00:35:47
24 David BEST Blaydon Harriers & AC 36 Male 24 40-44 5 00:35:54
25 Scott Mason Bellahouston Harriers 13 Male 25 40-44 6 00:35:58
26 Cameron Brooks Unattached 15 Male 26 50-54 1 00:36:07
27 Graham Simpson Unattached 55 Male 27 Senior Men 15 00:36:08
28 James Handyside Unattached 91 Male 28 Senior Men 16 00:36:35
29 Eddie Knight Heaton Harriers & AC 45 Male 29 Senior Men 17 00:37:11
30 Lisa Tang Tynedale Harriers & AC 58 Female 1 Senior Ladies 1 00:37:17
31 Gary Pirie PH Racing Club 04 Male 30 45-49 2 00:37:37
32 Ryan Eden North Shields Polytechnic Club 89 Male 31 U20 5 00:38:14
33 Thomas Bell Heaton Harriers & AC 52 Male 32 Senior Men 18 00:38:20
34 Marcus Laws Tynedale Harriers & AC 10 Male 33 U20 6 00:38:27
35 steven colby North Shields Polytechnic Club 43 Male 34 Senior Men 19 00:38:32
36 Gillian Manford Gateshead Harriers & AC 03 Female 2 35-39 1 00:38:32
37 alison dargie Tyne Bridge Harriers 26 Female 3 45-49 1 00:39:01
38 Charles Sale Unattached 60 Male 35 Senior Men 20 00:39:01
39 Chris Hewitson Unattached 97 Male 36 Senior Men 21 00:39:27
40 Matthew Burton South Shields Harriers & AC 93 Male 37 U20 7 00:39:31
41 adam Ewart Gosforth Harriers & AC 70 Male 38 Senior Men 22 00:39:56
42 Paul Simpson Jarrow & Hebburn AC 28 Male 39 55-59 1 00:40:00
43 Alex Tang Tynedale Harriers & AC 59 Male 40 Senior Men 23 00:40:33
44 Sophie Marr Tyne Bridge Harriers 25 Female 4 Senior Ladies 2 00:40:35
45 Philip Mckellow Unattached 88 Male 41 Senior Men 24 00:41:08
46 JACOB BROLLY Unattached 65 Male 42 Senior Men 25 00:41:17
47 Joanne Brown Elswick Harriers 02 Female 5 50-54 1 00:41:38
48 Paul Luzanycia North Shields Polytechnic Club 18 Male 43 60-64 1 00:41:54
49 Carl Smith Jarrow & Hebburn AC 44 Male 44 Senior Men 26 00:42:13
50 Jonathan McDonough Unattached 48 Male 45 Senior Men 27 00:42:14
Page 1 of 2 (97 results) 1 2 Next page