Date

21st June 2022

Start

19:30pm

Location

Swalwell

Distance

10K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

90

Race Results

Run Gateshead Sundowner 10k 2022

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 George Marshall Unattached 129 Male 1 Senior Men 1 00:34:17 00:34:15
2 Scott Thompson Blackhill Bounders 169 Male 2 U20 1 00:36:41 00:36:39
3 Thomas Bell Heaton Harriers & AC 18 Male 3 Senior Men 2 00:38:38 00:38:36
4 David Bain Low Fell RC 08 Male 4 45-49 1 00:39:07 00:39:04
5 Jamie Slack Unattached 159 Male 5 Senior Men 3 00:39:42 00:39:39
6 Carl Drown Unattached 94 Male 6 Senior Men 4 00:40:39 00:40:23
7 Alistair Robson Ponteland Runners 148 Male 7 40-44 2 00:41:22 00:41:18
9 Michael Pittuck Unattached 143 Male 9 Senior Men 6 00:42:14 00:42:09
10 Alex WALKER Ponteland Runners 174 Male 10 Senior Men 7 00:43:11 00:43:07
11 Noel Urwin Unattached 173 Male 11 55-59 3 00:44:14 00:44:11
12 Tony Lloyd Unattached 126 Male 12 Senior Men 8 00:45:34 00:45:28
13 michael colling Unattached 82 Male 13 Senior Men 9 00:46:07 00:46:02
14 Jonathan Maughan Unattached 130 Male 14 40-44 4 00:47:16 00:47:11
15 Andrew Brown South Shields Harriers & AC 41 Male 15 Senior Men 10 00:47:47 00:47:40
16 Bradley Whalen-Griffiths Unattached 183 Male 16 Senior Men 11 00:47:51 00:47:51
17 Phil Frampton Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue Service 99 Male 17 40-44 5 00:47:57 00:47:57
18 Craig Miller Unattached 132 Male 18 40-44 6 00:48:09 00:48:06
19 Catherine Walker Unattached 175 Female 1 35-39 1 00:48:12 00:48:00
20 Helen Warren Unattached 179 Female 2 40-44 1 00:48:12 00:48:00
21 Derek Todhunter Allen Valley Striders 170 Male 19 60+ 7 00:48:19 00:48:16
22 Sam Farquhar Unattached 96 Male 20 Senior Men 12 00:48:28 00:48:28
23 NICHOLAS GILBERT Unattached 103 Male 21 50-54 8 00:48:29 00:48:25
24 José Ramón Del Pino Unattached 89 Male 22 Senior Men 13 00:48:47 00:48:38
25 Amy Smith Unattached 162 Female 3 Senior Ladies 1 00:49:06 00:48:59
26 Chris Wood Unattached 188 Male 23 45-49 9 00:49:10 00:49:05
27 Graham Bowman Unattached 31 Male 24 45-49 10 00:49:10 00:49:06
28 Stephen Spirit Unattached 164 Male 25 Senior Men 14 00:49:33 00:49:31
29 Mark Appleby Unattached 02 Male 26 45-49 11 00:49:43 00:49:39
30 Paul Hirst Unattached 113 Male 27 Senior Men 15 00:49:48 00:49:42
31 Stephen Taylor Unattached 167 Male 28 45-49 12 00:49:50 00:49:46
32 Roger Lewis Unattached 124 Male 29 60+ 13 00:50:01 00:49:49
33 Laura Tennant Red Kite Runners 168 Female 4 Senior Ladies 2 00:50:25 00:50:20
34 Louise Lewis Unattached 123 Female 5 50-54 2 00:50:39 00:50:27
35 Holly Brown Unattached 48 Female 6 Senior Ladies 3 00:50:43 00:50:32
36 Ella Brown Unattached 47 Female 7 45-49 3 00:50:43 00:50:33
37 Paul Gwynne MudCrew Running 106 Male 30 55-59 14 00:51:10 00:51:01
38 Simon Rek Quakers Running Club 146 Male 31 50-54 15 00:51:24 00:51:14
39 Elizabeth OConnor Gateshead Harriers & AC 137 Female 8 Senior Ladies 4 00:52:38 00:52:29
40 Andrew Russell Unattached 152 Male 32 50-54 16 00:52:46 00:52:34
41 Mark Nicholson Unattached 135 Male 33 40-44 17 00:53:06 00:52:53
42 Nicola Hamilton Red Kite Runners 108 Female 9 40-44 4 00:53:06 00:52:59
43 Kat Rogalski Unattached 150 Female 10 35-39 2 00:54:58 00:54:47
44 Faye Purkis Unattached 145 Female 11 Senior Ladies 5 00:56:34 00:56:26
45 Rose Todhunter Allen Valley Striders 171 Female 12 60+ 5 00:56:35 00:56:27
46 Helen Clark Quakers Running Club 65 Female 13 40-44 6 00:56:42 00:56:33
47 Andrew Mcintosh Unattached 131 Male 34 50-54 18 00:57:05 00:56:53
48 Josh Crawford Unattached 85 Male 35 Senior Men 16 00:57:24 00:57:08
49 Paul Clark Blackhill Bounders 74 Male 36 55-59 19 00:57:34 00:57:26
50 Samantha Sancaster Unattached 155 Female 14 Senior Ladies 6 00:58:04 00:57:53
51 Ben Slater Unattached 160 Male 37 Senior Men 17 00:58:19 00:58:14
Page 1 of 2 (90 results) 1 2 Next page