Date

27th April 2019

Start

10:30am

Location

Hamsterley

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

250

Race Results

Run Durham Hamsterley 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Andy Chadfield Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC 1419 Male 1 V45 1 00:37:33 00:37:32
2 Mark Wade Aycliffe Running Club 1918 Male 2 Senior 1 00:37:48 00:37:47
3 Mark Kearney Elvet Striders 1800 Male 3 Senior 2 00:37:57 00:37:56
4 David ANDERSON Shildon Running & AC 1147 Male 4 V40 1 00:39:00 00:38:58
5 Paul Dalton Quakers Running Club 1526 Male 5 V40 2 00:39:51 00:39:50
6 Andrew Foley Unattached 1631 Male 6 Senior 3 00:40:39 00:40:36
7 Matthew Turnbull Ponteland Runners 1913 Male 7 Senior 4 00:42:18 00:42:16
8 Brian Martin Quakers Running Club 1824 Male 8 V60 1 00:42:21 00:42:18
9 Alistair Barron Unattached 1291 Male 9 Senior 5 00:43:30 00:43:14
10 Sarah Norman Unattached 1853 Female 1 V40 1 00:43:37 00:43:34
11 Kim SIMPSON Gateshead Harriers & AC 1892 Female 2 V35 1 00:43:59 00:43:58
12 Sam Burt Unattached 1407 Male 10 V40 3 00:44:37 00:44:35
13 Lee Pattison Blaydon Harriers & AC 1858 Male 11 V40 4 00:44:52 00:44:51
14 David Eskriett Unattached 1589 Male 12 Senior 6 00:44:58 00:44:53
15 Matthew Randall Bedale & Aiskew Runners 1866 Male 13 Senior 7 00:45:00 00:44:53
16 Philip Hindmarsh Stocksfield Striders 1774 Male 14 V50 1 00:45:10 00:45:07
17 Colin Welsh Unattached 1935 Male 15 Senior 8 00:45:11 00:45:03
18 Martin White South Shields Harriers & AC 1939 Male 16 Senior 9 00:45:15 00:45:08
19 beth curran Gateshead Harriers & AC 1519 Female 3 Senior Ladies 1 00:45:24 00:45:19
20 Chris Lees Bedale & Aiskew Runners 1809 Male 17 V45 2 00:46:03 00:45:57
21 Timothy Affleck Unattached 962 Male 18 Senior 10 00:46:12 00:45:39
22 JOANNE LEE Tyne Bridge Harriers 1807 Female 4 V45 1 00:46:13 00:46:10
23 Mark Haymer Darlington H & AC 1760 Male 19 V40 5 00:47:03 00:46:53
24 Colin Gray Blaydon Harriers & AC 1710 Male 20 V45 3 00:47:12 00:47:05
25 Carl Marshall Elswick Harriers 1822 Male 21 V40 6 00:47:22 00:47:16
26 Craig George Brodie Unattached 1340 Male 22 Senior 11 00:47:24 00:47:22
27 Jason King Unattached 1803 Male 23 V45 4 00:47:34 00:47:25
28 Christine Burns North Shields Polytechnic Club 1406 Female 5 V35 2 00:47:44 00:47:37
29 Kate Halliman Red Kite Runners 1728 Female 6 V40 2 00:47:51 00:47:46
30 Michael Beirne Unattached 1304 Male 24 Senior 12 00:47:58 00:47:53
31 Mark Johnson Run Nation Running Club 1794 Male 25 Senior 13 00:48:04 00:47:58
32 Laura Havis Middlesbrough Athletic Club (Mandale) 1749 Female 7 U20 1 00:48:07 00:48:05
33 Andrew Turley Unattached 1912 Male 26 V45 5 00:48:09 00:48:00
34 Paul Havis Unattached 1757 Male 27 V50 2 00:48:17 00:48:15
35 Phillip Hull Unattached 1788 Male 28 Senior 14 00:48:18 00:48:13
36 Antonio Ribeiro Unattached 1872 Male 29 V45 6 00:48:22 00:48:14
37 Jamie Mcmanners Unattached 1830 Male 30 Senior 15 00:48:28 00:48:25
38 Luke Brown Unattached 1386 Male 31 Senior 16 00:48:35 00:48:25
39 Stephen Green Unattached 1711 Male 32 V50 3 00:48:36 00:48:29
40 Richard Walters Derwent Valley Running Club 1921 Male 33 V40 7 00:48:37 00:48:21
41 Barry Foster Darlington H & AC 1634 Male 34 V40 8 00:48:44 00:48:34
42 Matthew Brimm Unattached 1338 Male 35 V40 9 00:48:44 00:48:41
43 Jay Fleming Unattached 1628 Male 36 U20 1 00:48:49 00:48:27
44 Felicity SMITH Elswick Harriers 1898 Female 8 V40 3 00:48:50 00:48:47
45 Steven Marks Unattached 1821 Male 37 V50 4 00:48:56 00:48:48
46 Chris Murphy Unattached 1844 Male 38 Senior 17 00:48:58 00:48:54
47 Cy Adamson Unattached 919 Male 39 V45 7 00:49:02 00:48:42
48 Chris Wearmouth Unattached 1930 Male 40 Senior 18 00:49:10 00:49:03
49 pittuck michael Unattached 1835 Male 41 V55 1 00:49:22 00:49:16
50 David Raymond Teesdale AC 1867 Male 42 V50 5 00:49:25 00:49:11
Page 1 of 5 (250 results) 1 2 3 4 5 Next page