Date

18th July 2018

Start

19:30pm

Location

Wallington

Distance

10K

Profile

Hilly

No. of Runners

127

Race Results

Run Northumberland Wallington 10k 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
51 Paul Holborow Ponteland Runners 373 Male 43 50-54 6 00:49:49 00:49:32
52 Robert Meyer Unattached 313 Male 44 Senior Men 15 00:50:07 00:49:46
53 DANNII WHINCUP Ponteland Runners 371 Female 9 Senior Ladies 5 00:50:09 00:49:53
54 Mark Appleby Unattached 222 Male 45 40-44 15 00:50:25 00:50:18
55 Mark Short Tweed Striders 337 Male 46 50-54 7 00:51:03 00:50:56
56 Helena Scott Unattached 336 Female 10 35-39 2 00:51:04 00:50:41
57 Kirsten Johnson Unattached 289 Female 11 50-54 2 00:51:15 00:51:01
58 Stephen Smith Unattached 338 Male 47 Senior Men 16 00:51:43 00:51:25
59 Peter Greaves Unattached 271 Male 48 Senior Men 17 00:51:44 00:51:34
60 Andrew Keogh-Laws Heaton Harriers & AC 292 Male 49 Senior Men 18 00:51:54 00:51:45
61 James Winnifrith Unattached 365 Male 50 40-44 16 00:52:01 00:51:51
62 Paul Blackwell Unattached 232 Male 51 Senior Men 19 00:52:08 00:51:46
63 Phil Baston Elswick Harriers 228 Male 52 50-54 8 00:52:10 00:52:03
64 Chris MAY Ponteland Runners 305 Male 53 60-64 3 00:52:24 00:52:06
65 Mark Edwards Unattached 256 Male 54 Senior Men 20 00:52:26 00:52:08
66 Lisa Nisbet Unattached 318 Female 12 Senior Ladies 6 00:52:27 00:52:20
67 Rachel Davies Unattached 247 Female 13 35-39 3 00:52:54 00:52:43
68 michele moran North East Veterans AC 314 Female 14 50-54 3 00:53:00 00:52:45
69 Alison whitfield Unattached 361 Female 15 Senior Ladies 7 00:53:19 00:53:11
70 Sophie Dowle Saltwell Harriers 254 Female 16 Senior Ladies 8 00:53:24 00:53:09
71 ben MARGETTS Unattached 304 Male 55 Senior Men 21 00:53:28 00:53:18
72 Colin Best Otley AC 231 Male 56 60-64 4 00:53:31 00:53:17
73 Tamsin Jeffery Unattached 286 Female 17 40-44 3 00:53:32 00:53:14
74 Simon Longstaff Unattached 300 Male 57 Senior Men 22 00:53:54 00:53:43
75 Alex Lockey Stocksfield Striders 299 Male 58 40-44 17 00:53:58 00:53:42
76 Helen Mcleod Unattached 309 Female 18 Senior Ladies 9 00:54:02 00:53:41
77 Ian Campbell Ashington Hirst Running Club 237 Male 59 40-44 18 00:54:10 00:54:00
78 Lindsay FREEMAN Ashington Hirst Running Club 261 Female 19 45-49 1 00:54:33 00:54:25
79 Kirsty BRIEN Evenwood Road Runners 236 Female 20 40-44 4 00:54:37 00:54:27
80 Scott Grainger Unattached 268 Male 60 50-54 9 00:54:39 00:54:23
81 Adele Mcaleer Blackhill Bounders 306 Female 21 35-39 4 00:54:55 00:54:49
82 Brigid Oxley Unattached 321 Female 22 50-54 4 00:55:03 00:54:51
83 David Tittle Unattached 348 Male 61 60-64 5 00:55:12 00:54:59
84 John Kemmish Unattached 291 Male 62 65+ 2 00:55:16 00:54:57
85 Natalie McDermott Ashington Hirst Running Club 308 Female 23 40-44 5 00:55:33 00:55:25
86 Chris Stanworth Unattached 343 Male 63 Senior Men 23 00:55:47 00:55:30
87 Heather Tong Unattached 350 Female 24 Senior Ladies 10 00:55:53 00:55:34
88 Andrew Bell Unattached 230 Male 64 Senior Men 24 00:56:07 00:55:53
89 phill brass Unattached 234 Male 65 40-44 19 00:56:11 00:55:52
90 stephen BAILEY Unattached 224 Male 66 50-54 10 00:56:24 00:56:09
91 Jenni Mccraw Unattached 307 Female 25 35-39 5 00:56:37 00:56:29
92 Emma Bain Unattached 225 Female 26 Senior Ladies 11 00:57:28 00:57:15
93 Kate Rowntree Unattached 334 Female 27 Senior Ladies 12 00:57:44 00:57:36
94 Vicky Cuthbertson Unattached 244 Female 28 40-44 6 00:57:49 00:57:33
95 Angela Deeks Unattached 248 Female 29 Senior Ladies 13 00:58:19 00:58:01
96 Mark Deeks Unattached 249 Male 67 40-44 20 00:58:20 00:58:00
97 Matt Cooper Unattached 241 Male 68 Senior Men 25 00:58:56 00:58:34
98 stevie wilkinson Ashington Hirst Running Club 363 Male 69 Senior Men 26 00:58:57 00:58:49
99 Colin PROUDFOOT Teesdale AC 323 Male 70 55-59 4 00:59:05 00:58:55
100 Robert Straughan Unattached 346 Male 71 Senior Men 27 00:59:17 00:59:13
Page 2 of 3 (127 results) Previous page   1 2 3 Next page