Date

18th July 2018

Start

19:30pm

Location

Wallington

Distance

10K

Profile

Hilly

No. of Runners

127

Race Results

Run Northumberland Wallington 10k 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Chris Snowball Leeds City Athletic Club 339 Male 1 Senior Men 1 00:36:29 00:36:26
2 Paul West North Shields Polytechnic Club 359 Male 2 Senior Men 2 00:36:50 00:36:47
3 Andrew Hussey Cheltenham and County Harriers 285 Male 3 50-54 1 00:36:50 00:36:47
4 Andrew Hebden Morpeth Harriers & AC 279 Male 4 Senior Men 3 00:38:05 00:38:02
5 Edward Davies Unattached 246 Male 5 40-44 1 00:39:09 00:39:00
6 Edward Hillier Unattached 280 Male 6 40-44 2 00:39:15 00:39:11
7 Michael Friberg Blaydon Harriers & AC 262 Male 7 40-44 3 00:39:39 00:39:36
8 James Leiper Ponteland Runners 298 Male 8 40-44 4 00:39:51 00:39:45
9 Mark Cockburn Morpeth Harriers & AC 239 Male 9 Senior Men 4 00:40:02 00:39:59
10 Margaret Beever Stainland Lions Running Club 229 Female 1 35-39 1 00:40:05 00:40:00
11 Richard Houghton Elswick Harriers 282 Male 10 Senior Men 5 00:40:12 00:40:08
12 Dan Cooke South Shields Harriers & AC 240 Not specified 11 Senior Men 6 00:41:00 00:40:45
13 Chris Waite North Shields Polytechnic Club 355 Male 12 45-49 1 00:41:42 00:41:39
14 James Johnson Morpeth Harriers & AC 288 Male 13 40-44 5 00:42:15 00:42:12
15 Ian RUDDICK Unattached 335 Male 14 40-44 6 00:42:55 00:42:49
16 C Young Tweed Striders 369 Male 15 40-44 7 00:42:58 00:42:54
17 Dean Johnson Unattached 287 Male 16 40-44 8 00:43:00 00:42:56
18 Charles Hall Unattached 274 Male 17 60-64 1 00:44:05 00:44:00
19 Steven Bond Unattached 233 Male 18 40-44 9 00:44:23 00:44:03
20 Alex WALKER Unattached 356 Male 19 Senior Men 7 00:44:36 00:44:32
21 John Darby Unattached 245 Male 20 40-44 10 00:44:55 00:44:41
22 Paul Griffin Stocksfield Striders 273 Male 21 50-54 2 00:44:58 00:44:45
23 james raper Ripon Runners 325 Male 22 Senior Men 8 00:45:12 00:45:04
24 Robin Earle Tynedale Harriers & AC 372 Male 23 Senior Men 9 00:45:23 00:45:02
25 Daniel GILHOLME Stocksfield Striders 267 Male 24 45-49 2 00:45:40 00:45:34
26 Colin Hanna Unattached 277 Male 25 40-44 11 00:45:43 00:45:21
27 ray raper Ripon Runners 326 Male 26 60-64 2 00:45:58 00:45:53
28 Kevin Dowden Unattached 253 Male 27 50-54 3 00:46:01 00:45:53
29 Beth Lawry Heaton Harriers & AC 294 Female 2 Senior Ladies 1 00:46:05 00:45:58
30 Colette Whitfield Heaton Harriers & AC 362 Female 3 Senior Ladies 2 00:46:18 00:46:11
31 Sophie Anderson Unattached 221 Female 4 Senior Ladies 3 00:46:33 00:46:25
32 Paul Gray Unattached 269 Male 28 50-54 4 00:46:42 00:46:33
33 Michael Woodison Unattached 366 Male 29 Senior Men 10 00:46:45 00:46:32
34 Alan O'Brien Unattached 320 Male 30 40-44 12 00:46:46 00:46:33
35 David Leat Stocksfield Striders 295 Male 31 65+ 1 00:46:48 00:46:34
36 Angie Embleton Alnwick Harriers 257 Female 5 40-44 1 00:47:02 00:46:56
37 james roff Unattached 331 Male 32 45-49 3 00:47:27 00:47:22
38 George Walton Unattached 357 Male 33 Senior Men 11 00:47:31 00:47:27
39 Noel Crowley Unattached 243 Male 34 Senior Men 12 00:47:33 00:47:14
40 Suzette Weather Unattached 358 Female 6 50-54 1 00:47:41 00:47:33
41 Paul Norvell Unattached 319 Male 35 Senior Men 13 00:47:53 00:47:48
42 Elissa SPOORS Stocksfield Striders 341 Female 7 40-44 2 00:48:01 00:47:49
43 David MacGillivray DH Runners 370 Male 36 55-59 1 00:48:09 00:47:56
44 Edward George Unattached 266 Male 37 55-59 2 00:48:41 00:48:28
45 David Legg Ponteland Runners 297 Male 38 50-54 5 00:48:44 00:48:29
46 Charlotte Baston Elswick Harriers 227 Female 8 Senior Ladies 4 00:48:55 00:48:50
47 David Murray Unattached 316 Male 39 40-44 13 00:49:41 00:49:23
48 Simon Hamilton Unattached 276 Male 40 Senior Men 14 00:49:45 00:49:40
49 Andrew Pringle Unattached 322 Male 41 55-59 3 00:49:46 00:49:31
50 Paul Swift Unattached 347 Male 42 40-44 14 00:49:47 00:49:35
Page 1 of 3 (127 results) 1 2 3 Next page