Date

29th May 2019

Start

19:30pm

Location

Bardon Mill

Distance

10K

Profile

Hilly

No. of Runners

107

Race Results

Run Northumberland Vindolanda 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
51 Stuart Barrett Unattached 2179 Male 43 V45 12 00:54:45 00:54:27
52 Craig Bradshaw Unattached 2302 Male 44 Senior 24 00:55:04 00:54:47
53 Gary Bradshaw Blackburn Road Runners 2189 Male 45 V50 1 00:55:04 00:54:47
54 Ernest Peddie Unattached 2268 Male 46 V50 2 00:55:31 00:55:15
55 Claire Adams North Shields Polytechnic Club 2147 Female 9 V40 2 00:55:40 00:55:25
56 Mark Appleby Unattached 2178 Male 47 V45 13 00:55:45 00:55:35
57 Lee Bolton Unattached 2188 Male 48 Senior 25 00:55:57 00:55:44
58 Alastair Elliott Unattached 2206 Male 49 V50 3 00:56:11 00:56:06
59 Rachel Huskisson Unattached 2231 Female 10 Senior 4 00:56:20 00:56:03
60 Louise Harrison Wallsend Harriers & AC 2221 Female 11 V45 2 00:56:54 00:56:39
61 Mike Denovellis Unattached 2202 Male 50 Senior 26 00:57:20 00:57:04
62 Bob Gratton Elvet Striders 2214 Male 51 V55 3 00:57:46 00:57:41
63 Paul Blackwell Unattached 2186 Male 52 Senior 27 00:57:53 00:57:39
64 Laura Pears Unattached 2265 Female 12 V35 2 00:57:58 00:57:51
65 Steven Nicholson Unattached 2261 Male 53 Senior 28 00:58:17 00:58:01
66 Elspeth Peddie Unattached 2267 Female 13 V45 3 00:58:34 00:58:19
67 Helen Mcleod Unattached 2254 Female 14 Senior 5 00:58:56 00:58:42
68 Steve Rolls Unattached 2277 Male 54 V45 14 00:59:10 00:58:54
69 Craig Johnston Unattached 2238 Male 55 Senior 29 00:59:17 00:59:03
70 Kev Brown Unattached 2193 Male 56 Senior 30 00:59:19 00:59:08
71 Paul Thompson Unattached 2288 Male 57 V45 15 00:59:27 00:59:20
72 Janet OLIVER Tynedale Harriers & AC 2263 Female 15 V60 1 00:59:36 00:59:27
73 Karen Bell Unattached 2183 Female 16 V40 3 00:59:39 00:59:25
74 Paula Lowery Unattached 2247 Female 17 V40 4 01:00:42 01:00:34
75 Stephen Irving Unattached 2232 Male 58 Senior 31 01:01:05 01:00:46
76 Karl Jones Unattached 2240 Male 59 V55 4 01:01:26 01:01:13
77 Stephen Robert Unattached 2274 Male 60 V50 4 01:01:36 01:01:22
78 Geoff Barrett Unattached 2180 Male 61 V40 5 01:01:47 01:01:28
79 Paul Jobson Unattached 2236 Male 62 V50 5 01:01:58 01:01:40
80 Anna Homes Unattached 2229 Female 18 Senior 6 01:02:17 01:02:06
81 Kevin Halliwell Unattached 2218 Male 63 V45 16 01:03:19 01:03:03
82 Joanne Common Unattached 2198 Female 19 V40 5 01:04:02 01:03:49
83 David Jenkins Kings Heath RC - The Lions 2235 Male 64 V55 5 01:04:19 01:04:11
84 Jamie MacGillivray Unattached 2250 Male 65 Senior 32 01:04:30 01:04:13
85 James Taggart Unattached 2284 Male 66 Senior 33 01:04:43 01:04:27
86 Alan Knox 100 Marathon Club 2244 Male 67 V60 3 01:04:57 01:04:47
87 Catrin Hegarty Unattached 2222 Female 20 V40 6 01:05:22 01:05:07
88 Emma Johnston Unattached 2237 Female 21 Senior 7 01:05:51 01:05:36
89 Sarah Graydon Unattached 2215 Female 22 Senior 8 01:05:57 01:05:39
90 Kat Nicholson Blaydon Harriers & AC 2260 Female 23 V40 7 01:06:18 01:06:09
91 Peter Bayes Fetch Everyone 2182 Male 68 V65 1 01:06:46 01:06:46
92 Yvonne Probert Running 4 Women 2270 Female 24 V45 4 01:06:46 01:06:37
93 Sarah Thompson Unattached 2289 Female 25 V35 3 01:07:11 01:06:52
94 Kevin Clohesy Unattached 2197 Male 69 V40 6 01:07:12 01:06:52
95 Gavin Spickett Tynedale Harriers & AC 2283 Male 70 V60 4 01:07:59 01:07:44
96 Frank BEST Unattached 2184 Male 71 V65 2 01:08:09 01:08:01
97 Michael Gurney Unattached 2217 Male 72 Senior 34 01:08:30 01:08:17
98 Andrew Graham Washington Running Club 2212 Male 73 V45 17 01:08:32 01:08:26
99 gayle purves Unattached 2271 Female 26 V40 8 01:10:24 01:10:14
100 Alison Robson Unattached 2275 Female 27 V45 5 01:10:25 01:10:17
Page 2 of 3 (107 results) Previous page   1 2 3 Next page