Date

23rd May 2017

Start

19:15pm

Location

Vindolanda

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

181

Race Results

Run Northumberland Vindolanda 10k 2017

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
102 Sacha WEEKS Unattached 992 Female 29 Senior 8 00:57:34 00:57:24
103 Mark Appleby Unattached 67 Male 74 V40 9 00:57:39 00:57:34
104 Ruth Drake Unattached 395 Female 30 V35 7 00:57:56 00:57:51
105 Paul Mitchison Washington Running Club 489 Male 75 Senior 44 00:57:57 00:57:41
106 Andrew Graham Washington Running Club 444 Male 76 V45 11 00:58:09 00:57:53
107 Alan Johnson Washington Running Club 469 Male 77 V45 12 00:58:09 00:57:52
108 Fergus Trim Unattached 980 Male 78 V45 13 00:58:09 00:57:48
109 Louise Woodison Unattached 454 Female 31 9 00:58:20 00:57:58
110 John Edwards Unattached 23223 Male 79 V65 3 00:58:27 00:57:57
111 Jeff Stobart Unattached 971 Male 80 Senior 45 00:58:31 00:58:02
112 tessa wenham Unattached 993 Female 32 Senior 10 00:58:40 00:58:35
113 Celia SANDERSON Allen Valley Striders 952 Female 33 V45 7 00:59:02 00:58:57
114 Graham FRASER Allen Valley Striders 436 Male 81 V65 4 00:59:12 00:59:01
115 Nicola LATIMER Unattached 479 Female 34 V45 8 00:59:17 00:59:11
116 Alex Thompson Unattached 975 Female 35 Senior 11 00:59:27 00:59:03
117 Katy Alexander Unattached 08 Female 36 V35 8 00:59:42 00:59:31
118 Paul Blackwell Unattached 228 Male 82 Senior 46 00:59:48 00:59:38
119 David TAGUE Unattached 742 Male 83 V40 10 00:59:56 00:59:39
120 Philip Parker Unattached 519 Male 84 V50 6 01:00:02 00:59:42
121 Mary Craney Unattached 343 Female 37 Senior 12 01:00:08 00:59:56
122 Louise Harrison Unattached 456 Female 38 V40 3 01:00:16 01:00:02
123 Paul Todd DH Runners 979 Male 85 V45 14 01:00:33 01:00:11
124 Nick BURDEN North East Veterans AC 967 Male 86 V65 5 01:00:35 01:00:21
125 Barry Phillips Unattached 944 Male 87 V60 2 01:00:41 01:00:27
126 Andrew Reed Unattached 946 Male 88 V45 15 01:00:41 01:00:27
127 Chris Allan Unattached 39 Male 89 V40 11 01:00:48 01:00:24
128 Martin Blaney Unattached 247 Male 90 V50 7 01:00:48 01:00:24
129 james hume Unattached 463 Male 91 V55 4 01:01:05 01:00:44
130 Mrs Carol Morpeth Harriers & AC 560 Female 39 V45 9 01:01:10 01:01:04
131 Sue Smith Morpeth Harriers & AC 964 Female 40 V50 5 01:01:11 01:01:03
132 Nigel Dance Elswick Harriers 357 Female 41 V40 4 01:01:25 01:01:10
133 James Ross Unattached 948 Male 92 Senior 47 01:01:28 01:01:04
134 Helen Bullock Tynedale Harriers & AC 281 Female 42 V35 9 01:01:44 01:01:28
135 Stephen Day Unattached 379 Male 93 Senior 48 01:01:59 01:01:37
136 Joanne BRANNEN Washington Running Club 576 Female 43 V35 10 01:02:04 01:01:48
137 Eleanor GALLAGHER Unattached 440 Female 44 V50 6 01:02:17 01:02:07
138 Peter Gallagher Unattached 439 Male 94 V50 8 01:02:17 01:02:08
139 Mary CRANEY 2 Unattached 354 Female 45 Senior 13 01:02:18 01:02:07
140 Chistopher PRINGLE Unattached 957 Male 95 Senior 49 01:02:18 01:02:00
141 Emma ROUTLEDGE Unattached 951 Female 46 V45 10 01:02:52 01:02:24
142 Paul VALENTINE Unattached 984 Male 96 Senior 50 01:03:02 01:02:29
143 Stephanie BLEMINGS Unattached 253 Female 47 Senior 14 01:03:25 01:02:57
144 Gavin Spickett Tynedale Harriers & AC 968 Male 97 V60 3 01:03:29 01:03:08
145 Kevin Gay Unattached 389 Male 98 V55 5 01:03:31 01:03:01
146 Robin Marshall Unattached 484 Male 99 V50 9 01:03:35 01:03:09
147 Judith Benson Ponteland Runners 156 Female 48 V40 5 01:03:44 01:03:18
148 Alan Scarlett Unattached 954 Male 100 V60 4 01:03:55 01:03:26
149 Jonathan Ball Unattached 84 Male 101 V50 10 01:04:22 01:03:45
150 David Cook Red Kite Runners 338 Male 102 V40 12 01:04:41 01:04:21
151 Richard EASTOE Alnwick Harriers 407 Male 103 V60 5 01:05:09 01:04:29
Page 3 of 4 (181 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 Next page