Date

23rd May 2017

Start

19:15pm

Location

Vindolanda

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

181

Race Results

Run Northumberland Vindolanda 10k 2017

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Paul ROGAN Unattached 947 Male 1 V45 1 00:37:09 00:37:07
2 Jonathan PEEBLES Unattached 678 Male 2 Senior 1 00:38:34 00:38:31
3 Craig Bradshaw Tynedale Harriers & AC 255 Male 3 Senior 2 00:39:04 00:39:01
4 Chris HAINSWORTH Gateshead Harriers & AC 449 Male 4 Senior 3 00:39:51 00:39:48
5 Neil Clubbs Unattached 956 Male 5 Senior 4 00:39:57 00:39:52
6 Matthew BROWN Unattached 262 Male 6 Senior 5 00:39:58 00:39:54
7 Scott WATSON Teviotdale Harriers 991 Male 7 Senior 6 00:41:15 00:41:10
8 Martin BELL Unattached 141 Male 8 Senior 7 00:41:32 00:41:29
9 Alastair SPANNER Tyne Bridge Harriers 965 Male 9 V45 2 00:41:47 00:41:44
10 Sarah Turnbull Washington Running Club 958 Female 10 Senior 8 00:41:53 00:41:46
11 John Mccowliff Unattached 486 Male 11 Senior 9 00:42:04 00:42:00
12 Michael SANDERSON Allen Valley Striders 953 Male 12 V40 1 00:42:28 00:42:24
13 Paul Jackson Unattached 467 Male 13 Senior 10 00:43:35 00:43:32
14 Jason FORSTER Allen Valley Striders 434 Male 14 V45 3 00:44:18 00:44:15
15 Catherine Young Claremont Road Runners 999 Female 1 Senior 1 00:44:36 00:44:32
16 Andrew Enzor Unattached 431 Male 15 Senior 11 00:44:45 00:44:37
17 Ruth Bentley Allen Valley Striders 167 Female 2 V35 1 00:45:03 00:44:58
18 Matthew Edwards Unattached 412 Male 16 Senior 12 00:45:14 00:45:09
19 Adrian HALL Tyne Bridge Harriers 450 Male 17 Senior 13 00:45:48 00:45:42
20 Andrew Cramman Unattached 342 Male 18 Senior 14 00:46:14 00:46:06
21 Peter Cantwelll Unattached 286 Male 19 Senior 15 00:46:24 00:46:18
23 John MARTIN Unattached 777 Male 21 Senior 17 00:46:39 00:46:32
24 jo kilner Jesmond Joggers 955 Female 3 V50 1 00:46:58 00:46:54
25 Ian Brown Unattached 256 Male 22 Senior 18 00:47:05 00:46:55
26 Stuart Beryl Unattached 398 Male 23 V65 1 00:47:29 00:47:25
27 Alan HANLON Unattached 453 Male 24 V40 2 00:47:48 00:47:36
28 Martin Bell Unattached 147 Male 25 Senior 19 00:47:50 00:47:42
29 Andrew SHONE Unattached 959 Male 26 V50 1 00:48:19 00:48:09
30 Lisa ATHEY Alnwick Harriers 373 Female 4 V35 2 00:48:23 00:48:16
31 Matthew Hall Unattached 451 Male 27 Senior 20 00:48:34 00:48:17
32 Thomas Mason Unattached 485 Male 28 V55 1 00:48:44 00:48:31
33 David COULTER Unattached 827 Male 29 Senior 21 00:48:47 00:48:38
34 Alex Zeller Morpeth Harriers & AC 1000 Male 30 Senior 22 00:48:47 00:48:23
35 Brendon Jackson Allen Valley Striders 466 Male 31 V45 4 00:49:02 00:48:51
36 Chris WATSON Unattached 990 Male 32 Senior 23 00:49:04 00:48:53
37 David MacGillivray DH Runners 483 Male 33 V55 2 00:49:14 00:49:05
38 Michael Cooper Unattached 339 Male 34 Senior 24 00:49:31 00:49:13
39 Claire Davies Unattached 377 Female 5 V35 3 00:49:37 00:49:27
40 Cath Burrus Unattached 284 Female 6 V45 1 00:49:39 00:49:35
41 Lee Hetherington South Shields Harriers & AC 461 Not specified 35 V45 5 00:49:40 00:49:23
42 Kim Lancaster South Shields Harriers & AC 475 Female 7 V35 4 00:49:40 00:49:23
43 Lee Angus Unattached 66 Male 36 V40 3 00:49:56 00:49:29
44 Mike COLLINS Unattached 326 Male 37 V45 6 00:50:04 00:49:55
45 Jeremy ELLMAN Claremont Road Runners 421 Male 38 V60 1 00:50:13 00:50:03
46 Katy OLIVER Unattached 500 Female 8 Senior 2 00:50:25 00:50:20
47 Emma ALPIN Allen Valley Striders 51 Female 9 V45 2 00:50:41 00:50:36
48 dan nicholson Unattached 494 Male 39 V40 4 00:50:56 00:50:35
49 Sharon Cook Heaton Harriers & AC 825 Female 10 Senior 3 00:50:57 00:50:50
50 Ian RUDDICK Unattached 376 Male 40 V40 5 00:50:57 00:50:50
51 stephen sparke Ponteland Runners 966 Male 41 V45 7 00:51:35 00:51:18
Page 1 of 4 (181 results) 1 2 3 4 Next page