Date

1st June 2016

Start

07:15am

Location

Vindolanda

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

150

Race Results

Run Northumberland Vindolanda 10k 2016

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
105 Rosie Raistrick Heaton Harriers & AC 129 Female 39 Senior 15 01:02:06 01:01:56
106 Kevin Clohesy Unattached 209 Male 67 Senior 39 01:02:25 01:02:15
107 Karl Allison Unattached 02 Male 68 40 01:02:32 01:02:11
108 Judith Benson Unattached 13 Female 40 V40 9 01:02:49 01:02:30
109 Ginny CLARKE Unattached 32 Female 41 Senior 16 01:03:02 01:02:52
110 Jennifer KENT Unattached 89 Female 42 Senior 17 01:03:02 01:02:51
111 Gary Scott Unattached 210 Male 69 V45 41 01:03:09 01:02:59
112 JUDITH CLARKIN Derwent AC Cockermouth 33 Female 43 V35 5 01:03:13 01:02:59
113 Keith Nelson Unattached 107 Male 70 Senior 42 01:03:16 01:03:05
114 Paul BINKS Unattached 16 Male 71 V45 9 01:03:31 01:03:16
115 Suzanna Barnett Unattached 09 Female 44 V35 6 01:03:46 01:03:36
116 Michael Bentley Heaton Harriers & AC 14 Male 72 Senior 43 01:03:47 01:03:36
117 Claire Garner-Harris Unattached 57 Female 45 V35 7 01:03:55 01:03:43
118 Gay Eastoe Alnwick Harriers 46 Female 46 V60 1 01:04:39 01:04:10
119 Richard EASTOE Alnwick Harriers 47 Male 73 V60 2 01:04:40 01:04:11
120 Jeremy JEFFERY Unattached 81 Male 74 Senior 44 01:05:02 01:04:49
121 Miss Nicholson Unattached 111 Female 47 Senior 18 01:05:16 01:04:56
122 Helen BURN Unattached 28 Female 48 V35 8 01:05:16 01:04:56
123 Eleanor Jenney Unattached 82 Female 49 Senior 19 01:05:31 01:05:15
124 Louisa Craigs Unattached 39 Female 50 Senior 20 01:05:32 01:05:25
125 Lynsey NELSON Unattached 108 Female 51 V45 8 01:05:34 01:05:24
126 Geoff Nelson Unattached 106 Male 75 V45 10 01:05:35 01:05:25
127 Alex Dampier Unattached 41 Female 52 Senior 21 01:05:37 01:05:21
128 Kim CLOUSTON Unattached 37 Female 53 V50 5 01:05:44 01:05:27
129 Fiona JONES Unattached 87 Female 54 V45 9 01:05:45 01:05:27
130 Alice Melville Unattached 99 Female 55 V45 10 01:05:47 01:05:31
131 Jonathan Harris Unattached 70 Male 76 V40 13 01:06:43 01:06:31
132 Andrew GREAVES Unattached 64 Male 77 V60 3 01:07:04 01:06:55
133 Leanne SUMMERSGILL Unattached 157 Female 56 Senior 22 01:07:12 01:06:52
134 Joanne PORTER Elvet Striders 122 Female 57 V45 11 01:07:20 01:07:01
135 Joanne RICHARDSON Elvet Striders 133 Female 58 V40 10 01:07:20 01:07:02
136 Gillian Tatt Unattached 197 Female 59 V45 12 01:07:46 01:07:32
137 Lorna Clement Unattached 35 Female 60 Senior 23 01:07:52 01:07:46
138 Marta ALBERTI Unattached 01 Female 61 Senior 24 01:08:01 01:07:50
139 Steve WHITE Unattached 173 Male 78 Senior 45 01:08:22 01:08:02
140 Ralph Edmund Tatt Unattached 198 Male 79 V50 4 01:08:43 01:08:29
141 Marcella SHONE Unattached 145 Female 62 V50 6 01:09:17 01:09:02
142 Joanne Hymers Unattached 78 Female 63 Senior 25 01:09:28 01:09:12
143 Lorna MCDONALD Unattached 96 Female 64 V50 7 01:09:28 01:09:12
144 Stella WILSON Unattached 180 Female 65 V50 8 01:09:58 01:09:50
145 Graeme Bunn Unattached 27 Male 80 V55 4 01:10:15 01:10:15
146 Lisa Bell Red Kite Runners 12 Female 66 Senior 26 01:10:47 01:10:31
147 Eve JOHNSON Unattached 84 Female 67 Senior 27 01:11:25 01:11:06
148 Alanna Nash Unattached 105 Female 68 V45 13 01:11:38 01:11:18
149 Jeanette RAINE Unattached 128 Female 69 V45 14 01:12:36 01:12:19
150 Guy Lester Unattached 92 Male 81 V50 5 01:12:47 01:12:27
151 Jacquie Robson Durham City Harriers & AC 187 Female 70 V35 9 01:14:51 01:14:33
152 Yvonne CLEMENT Unattached 36 Female 71 V50 9 01:16:25 01:16:10
153 Sharon GILLGRASS Unattached 58 Female 72 V35 10 01:20:00 01:19:51
154 David WILKINSON Unattached 174 Male 82 Senior 46 01:20:01 01:19:51
Page 3 of 3 (150 results) Previous page   1 2 3