Date

15th August 2018

Start

19:00pm

Location

Nunnykirk

Distance

10K

Profile

Hilly

No. of Runners

83

Race Results

Run Northumberland Nunnykirk 10k 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Paul West North Shields Polytechnic Club 576 Male 1 Senior Men 1 00:37:13 00:37:11
2 Richard Conder Low Fell RC 197 Male 2 Senior Men 2 00:41:05 00:41:03
3 Danny Wade Low Fell RC 537 Male 3 40-44 1 00:42:19 00:42:17
4 Chris Waite North Shields Polytechnic Club 539 Male 4 45-49 1 00:42:36 00:42:33
5 Katie Simister City Of Portsmouth AC 505 Female 1 Senior Ladies 1 00:43:22 00:43:19
6 Andrew Wanley Unattached 568 Male 5 50-54 1 00:44:17 00:44:13
7 Steve Furnell Unattached 703 Male 6 40-44 2 00:44:48 00:44:44
8 Alex WALKER Unattached 541 Male 7 Senior Men 3 00:45:02 00:44:59
9 Cliff Veitch Unattached 519 Male 8 50-54 2 00:45:04 00:45:01
10 Mick Meaney Ponteland Runners 417 Male 9 60+ 1 00:45:05 00:45:00
11 Philip Hindmarsh Stocksfield Striders 279 Male 10 50-54 3 00:45:12 00:45:08
12 Charles Hall Unattached 243 Male 11 60+ 2 00:45:26 00:45:22
13 George Walton Unattached 555 Male 12 Senior Men 4 00:46:13 00:46:10
14 John Rawling Unattached 481 Male 13 50-54 4 00:46:52 00:46:47
15 Sam Cattanach Low Fell RC 184 Male 14 Senior Men 5 00:47:19 00:47:02
16 Paul Jacques Unattached 326 Male 15 Senior Men 6 00:47:32 00:47:28
17 Peter Conroy Unattached 200 Male 16 50-54 5 00:47:37 00:47:26
18 Jack Shawcross Heaton Harriers & AC 492 Male 17 Senior Men 7 00:47:39 00:47:37
19 Sophie Anderson Heaton Harriers & AC 130 Female 2 Senior Ladies 2 00:47:40 00:47:37
20 James Dickie Unattached 207 Not specified 18 Senior Men 8 00:47:48 00:47:39
21 mark james Unattached 329 Male 19 Senior Men 9 00:47:53 00:47:44
22 Adam BLAKELOCK Unattached 163 Male 20 Senior Men 10 00:48:09 00:48:03
23 Robert Latham Unattached 356 Male 21 Senior Men 11 00:48:38 00:48:32
24 peter atkinson North Shields Polytechnic Club 152 Male 22 55-59 1 00:48:44 00:48:40
25 Philip Johnston Northumberland Fell Runners 332 Male 23 Senior Men 12 00:49:06 00:49:01
26 Adrian Brooks 100 Marathon Club 165 Male 24 40-44 3 00:49:15 00:49:11
27 Adam Jones Tyne Bridge Harriers 333 Male 25 40-44 4 00:49:18 00:49:13
28 Paul Holborow Ponteland Runners 283 Male 26 55-59 2 00:50:19 00:50:14
29 Iain FENWICK Unattached 223 Male 27 45-49 2 00:50:38 00:50:25
30 Karen Singleton Unattached 503 Female 3 50-54 1 00:50:50 00:50:37
31 Mike Bird Ashington Hirst Running Club 162 Male 28 40-44 5 00:50:53 00:50:41
32 Ian Poole Unattached 464 Not specified 29 Senior Men 13 00:51:06 00:51:00
33 Nora Kettleborough Unattached 354 Female 4 Senior Ladies 3 00:51:06 00:51:00
34 Simon Hamilton Unattached 245 Male 30 Senior Men 14 00:51:23 00:51:19
35 Roy Stevens Unattached 513 Male 31 45-49 3 00:51:45 00:51:31
36 Lee Anderson Unattached 124 Male 32 50-54 6 00:51:49 00:51:31
37 John Harker Unattached 265 Male 33 40-44 6 00:51:51 00:51:43
38 Mark Short Tweed Striders 496 Male 34 50-54 7 00:52:31 00:52:24
39 Michael Hope Unattached 321 Male 35 Senior Men 15 00:52:57 00:52:44
40 Sophie Dowle Saltwell Harriers 216 Female 5 Senior Ladies 4 00:53:49 00:53:38
41 Aaron Holmes Saltwell Harriers 310 Male 36 Senior Men 16 00:53:49 00:53:38
42 stuart darling Unattached 206 Male 37 45-49 4 00:53:57 00:53:49
43 Neil Richmond Unattached 484 Male 38 50-54 8 00:54:08 00:53:54
44 Valerio Lo Pò Unattached 395 Male 39 Senior Men 17 00:54:12 00:53:57
45 Robert Mcsparron Unattached 416 Male 40 Senior Men 18 00:54:19 00:54:05
46 hilary allen Unattached 104 Female 6 50-54 2 00:54:36 00:54:31
47 Simon Hartog Unattached 267 Male 41 55-59 3 00:54:44 00:54:28
48 Tanya Velho Saltwell Harriers 529 Female 7 35-39 1 00:54:50 00:54:39
49 Jilly BELL Morpeth Harriers & AC 157 Female 8 45-49 1 00:55:00 00:54:53
50 John Kemmish Unattached 348 Male 42 60+ 3 00:55:57 00:55:40
Page 1 of 2 (83 results) 1 2 Next page