Date

15th August 2017

Start

19:00pm

Location

Nunnykirk

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

169

Race Results

Run Northumberland Nunnykirk 10k 2017

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
51 Karen SINGLETON Unattached 452 Female 10 45-49 1 00:51:16 00:51:06
52 Richard COX Unattached 337 Male 42 40-44 6 00:51:18 00:51:10
53 Adrian JONES Unattached 387 Male 43 40-44 7 00:51:35 00:51:32
54 Jonathan SOUTHGATE Unattached 457 Male 44 45-49 8 00:51:46 00:51:24
55 John HODSON Unattached 378 Male 45 45-49 9 00:52:29 00:52:25
56 Martin LEE Unattached 394 Male 46 Senior Men 17 00:52:37 00:52:30
57 Sam Cattanach Unattached 328 Male 47 Senior Men 18 00:52:41 00:52:13
58 Roy Paddock Ashington Hirst Running Club 421 Male 48 2 00:53:10 00:53:02
59 mhairi JARVIS Unattached 382 Female 11 40-44 4 00:53:29 00:53:14
60 Sara MCKNIGHT Unattached 407 Female 12 40-44 5 00:53:29 00:53:14
61 Christopher PRINGLE Unattached 430 Male 49 Senior Men 19 00:53:39 00:53:25
62 Chris WYNN Unattached 486 Male 50 55-59 3 00:53:40 00:53:28
63 Steve HILLIER Unattached 375 Male 51 45-49 10 00:53:46 00:53:42
64 Alexandra BATTERSBY Tyne Bridge Harriers 311 Female 13 35-39 4 00:53:48 00:53:39
65 Richard DALY Unattached 340 Male 52 Senior Men 20 00:54:04 00:53:53
66 Robert MCSPARRON Unattached 408 Male 53 Senior Men 21 00:54:04 00:53:53
67 Craig THOMSON Allen Valley Striders 466 Male 54 55-59 4 00:54:10 00:53:56
68 Justine NORMAN Alnwick Harriers 414 Female 14 45-49 2 00:54:11 00:54:05
69 Joanne ADAMSON Saltwell Harriers 301 Female 15 Senior Ladies 4 00:54:27 00:54:03
70 Fiona Caple Unattached 327 Female 16 3 00:54:29 00:54:15
71 Barry Frost Unattached 356 Male 55 5 00:54:30 00:54:00
72 Andrew LOWSON Unattached 398 Male 56 Senior Men 22 00:54:34 00:54:11
73 Jilly BELL Morpeth Harriers & AC 312 Female 17 45-49 4 00:54:52 00:54:40
74 peter ATKINSON North Shields Polytechnic Club 305 Male 57 55-59 6 00:54:55 00:54:34
75 Alan O'BRIEN Unattached 416 Male 58 40-44 8 00:55:04 00:54:36
76 Peter MCCOWIE Unattached 404 Male 59 50-54 10 00:55:17 00:54:55
77 Fiona HAMLIN Unattached 365 Female 18 Senior Ladies 5 00:55:32 00:55:22
78 Alex THOMPSON Unattached 465 Female 19 Senior Ladies 6 00:55:33 00:55:13
79 John GREEN Unattached 363 Male 60 70+ 1 00:55:36 00:55:26
80 Celia SANDERSON Allen Valley Striders 446 Female 20 45-49 5 00:55:43 00:55:30
81 Tanya VELHO Saltwell Harriers 473 Female 21 35-39 5 00:56:08 00:55:43
82 Michael WATT Unattached 477 Male 61 40-44 9 00:56:09 00:55:48
83 James ROSS Unattached 443 Male 62 Senior Men 23 00:56:13 00:55:59
84 Louise CAMPBELL Washington Running Club 326 Female 22 Senior Ladies 7 00:56:18 00:56:03
85 james HUME Unattached 379 Male 63 55-59 7 00:56:42 00:56:25
86 Rod BELL Unattached 313 Male 64 50-54 11 00:56:44 00:56:32
87 Jayne PHILLIPS Allen Valley Striders 425 Female 23 60-64 1 00:56:49 00:56:36
88 Janice STEWART Ashington Hirst Running Club 460 Female 24 40-44 6 00:56:57 00:56:50
89 Craig JOHNSTON Unattached 385 Male 65 Senior Men 24 00:56:58 00:56:39
90 Chris ALLAN Unattached 302 Male 66 40-44 10 00:57:05 00:56:51
91 Sam FLOYD Unattached 352 Male 67 Senior Men 25 00:57:07 00:56:37
92 Chris FINN Unattached 351 Male 68 Senior Men 26 00:57:12 00:56:50
93 Deborah BARKER THOMPSON Ashington Hirst Running Club 308 Female 25 50-54 1 00:57:21 00:57:14
94 Stephen CHAPMAN Ashington Hirst Running Club 332 Male 69 50-54 12 00:57:21 00:57:14
95 Mandy NAUMANN North Shields Polytechnic Club 412 Female 26 Senior Ladies 8 00:57:33 00:57:15
96 Jon ZIGMOND Unattached 488 Male 70 2 00:57:44 00:57:33
97 samantha BARTON Allen Valley Striders 310 Female 27 Unknown 1 00:57:54 00:57:40
98 Thomas HAYES Unattached 369 Male 71 Senior Men 27 00:58:11 00:57:48
99 Rose Todhunter Allen Valley Striders 470 Female 28 1 00:58:13 00:57:59
100 Amiee STONEHOUSE Unattached 491 Female 29 Senior Ladies 9 00:58:26 00:58:06
Page 2 of 4 (169 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 Next page