Date

15th August 2017

Start

19:00pm

Location

Nunnykirk

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

169

Race Results

Run Northumberland Nunnykirk 10k 2017

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Kurt HERON Ashington Hirst Running Club 372 Male 1 Senior Men 1 00:34:08 00:34:06
2 Paul O'MARA Tyne Bridge Harriers 419 Male 2 Senior Men 2 00:35:40 00:35:39
3 Andrew HUSSEY Cheltenham and County Harriers 380 Male 3 50-54 1 00:36:47 00:36:47
4 Dominic MUNNELLY Unattached 489 Male 4 45-49 1 00:37:19 00:37:17
5 Chris SNOWBALL Ashington Hirst Running Club 455 Male 5 Senior Men 3 00:38:21 00:38:20
6 Darren CAVAROLI Harmeny AC 330 Male 6 45-49 2 00:38:39 00:38:38
7 Peter SETTERFIELD Washington Running Club 450 Male 7 Senior Men 4 00:39:33 00:39:31
8 Paul WHITE Ashington Hirst Running Club 479 Male 8 Senior Men 5 00:39:57 00:39:56
9 Michael SANDERSON Allen Valley Striders 447 Male 9 40-44 1 00:41:09 00:41:08
10 Callum GARRICK Unattached 357 Male 10 Senior Men 6 00:42:30 00:42:27
11 Barry DOUGLASS Unattached 342 Male 11 Senior Men 7 00:42:51 00:42:50
12 David GARRICK Unattached 358 Male 12 50-54 2 00:43:01 00:42:57
13 Andy LEESON Morpeth Harriers & AC 395 Male 13 40-44 2 00:43:08 00:43:06
14 Rob LYNCH Unattached 399 Male 14 Senior Men 8 00:44:30 00:44:26
15 Cliff VEITCH Unattached 472 Male 15 50-54 3 00:44:55 00:44:48
16 Nic CROFTS Ashington Hirst Running Club 338 Male 16 40-44 3 00:45:04 00:45:02
17 Philip HINDMARSH Stocksfield Striders 377 Male 17 45-49 3 00:45:12 00:45:08
18 Mark CROSBY Morpeth Harriers & AC 339 Male 18 50-54 4 00:45:19 00:45:16
19 Richard KIRBY Morpeth Harriers & AC 389 Male 19 45-49 4 00:45:23 00:45:21
20 Matt CAMERON Unattached 325 Male 20 Senior Men 9 00:45:32 00:45:28
21 Peter CONROY Unattached 335 Male 21 45-49 5 00:45:39 00:45:34
22 Mel ELLIS Tweed Striders 347 Female 1 35-39 1 00:45:55 00:45:47
23 Andrew YARNOLD Allen Valley Striders 487 Male 22 Senior Men 10 00:45:59 00:45:53
24 Sam PROUD Wallsend Harriers & AC 433 Male 23 Senior Men 11 00:46:02 00:45:40
25 John RAWLING Unattached 437 Male 24 50-54 5 00:46:39 00:46:29
26 Ian BROWN Unattached 319 Male 25 Senior Men 12 00:47:05 00:46:46
27 Mike STEVEN Morpeth Harriers & AC 459 Male 26 60-64 1 00:47:36 00:47:32
28 Fiona SIM Unattached 451 Female 2 35-39 2 00:47:52 00:47:50
29 Matthew BRIMM Unattached 318 Male 27 40-44 4 00:47:53 00:47:50
30 simon STOREY Ashington Hirst Running Club 464 Male 28 50-54 6 00:48:12 00:48:07
31 Alex WALKER Unattached 475 Male 29 Senior Men 13 00:48:22 00:48:19
32 Gareth PEARSON Alnwick Harriers 423 Male 30 Senior Men 14 00:48:40 00:48:38
33 Phillip JOHNSTON Northumberland Fell Runners 494 Male 31 Senior Men 15 00:48:45 00:48:38
34 Angie EMBLETON Alnwick Harriers 348 Female 3 40-44 1 00:48:49 00:48:44
35 Paul RAFFERTY Fetch Everyone 436 Male 32 45-49 6 00:48:50 00:48:37
36 Andrew PRINGLE Unattached 429 Male 33 50-54 7 00:49:07 00:48:54
37 Sid ASTBURY South Shields Harriers & AC 304 Male 34 65-69 1 00:49:34 00:49:25
38 Brian STONEHOUSE Elswick Harriers 461 Male 35 60-64 2 00:49:53 00:49:50
39 Noel URWIN Unattached 471 Male 36 50-54 8 00:50:13 00:50:07
40 Jane KIRBY Morpeth Harriers & AC 388 Female 4 40-44 2 00:50:14 00:50:12
41 Katherine PLEDGER Unattached 428 Female 5 35-39 3 00:50:16 00:50:07
42 Lucy PRITCHARD Unattached 432 Female 6 Senior Ladies 1 00:50:16 00:50:08
43 Derek TODHUNTER Allen Valley Striders 469 Male 37 55-59 1 00:50:21 00:50:15
44 Alex STOREY Ashington Hirst Running Club 462 Male 38 50-54 9 00:50:37 00:50:31
45 Aimee COOK Tyne Bridge Harriers 336 Female 7 Senior Ladies 2 00:50:46 00:50:37
46 Nina JENSEN Claremont Road Runners 383 Female 8 40-44 3 00:50:52 00:50:47
47 Alex DRIZON Watford Joggers 498 Male 39 40-44 5 00:51:11 00:51:02
48 Adam JONES Tyne Bridge Harriers 386 Male 40 Senior Men 16 00:51:12 00:51:03
49 Felicity WATSON Tyne Bridge Harriers 497 Female 9 Senior Ladies 3 00:51:13 00:51:05
50 Iain FENWICK Unattached 350 Male 41 45-49 7 00:51:16 00:51:06
Page 1 of 4 (169 results) 1 2 3 4 Next page