Date

30th June 2019

Start

09:30am

Location

Rothbury

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

96

Race Results

Run Northumberland Coquet 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
52 Chris Kelly Unattached 3232 Male 30 40-44 6 00:59:12 00:58:59
53 Richard Jackson Unattached 3229 Male 31 Senior 14 00:59:35 00:59:23
54 Rebecca Wootton Unattached 3287 Female 23 35-39 5 01:00:09 00:59:54
55 George Williams Alnwick Harriers 3284 Male 32 60+ 2 01:00:11 01:00:04
56 Ailsa Hall Fife Athletic Club 3220 Female 24 55-59 5 01:00:32 01:00:23
57 John McAulay Unattached 3246 Male 33 Senior 15 01:00:37 01:00:26
58 Ruth Dunleavy Unattached 3202 Female 25 40-44 4 01:00:44 01:00:35
59 Philippa Holmes Unattached 3224 Female 26 35-39 6 01:00:52 01:00:35
60 Debbi Carlisle Unattached 3150 Female 27 35-39 7 01:00:58 01:00:40
61 Jo Blackett Newcastle Frontrunners 3076 Female 28 35-39 8 01:01:25 01:01:15
62 Jenny Webster Unattached 3280 Female 29 Senior 8 01:02:27 01:02:19
63 Abigail Ibbett Unattached 3227 Female 30 35-39 9 01:02:48 01:02:33
64 GARY McCARTNEY Unattached 3247 Male 34 55-59 2 01:03:00 01:03:00
65 Claire Blair Unattached 3113 Female 31 45-49 4 01:03:35 01:03:26
66 John Laidler Unattached 3239 Male 35 Senior 16 01:03:39 01:03:24
67 Brent Freeman Unattached 3212 Male 36 45-49 5 01:03:41 01:03:36
68 Julie Shaw Unattached 3267 Female 32 45-49 5 01:04:43 01:04:31
69 Heather Longstaff Unattached 3241 Female 33 Senior 9 01:04:49 01:04:35
70 Derek Kramer Unattached 3238 Male 37 55-59 3 01:05:08 01:04:54
71 Victoria Borrell Unattached 3117 Female 34 40-44 5 01:05:10 01:05:07
72 Kate McLean Newcastle Frontrunners 3249 Female 35 45-49 6 01:05:15 01:05:07
73 Sarah Graydon Unattached 3219 Female 36 Senior 10 01:05:16 01:05:06
74 Ruth Raynor Unattached 3264 Female 37 35-39 10 01:05:53 01:05:47
75 Lee Wade Unattached 3277 Male 38 45-49 6 01:07:25 01:07:17
76 Veerle Noben Unattached 3257 Female 38 Senior 11 01:07:28 01:07:14
77 Janice MITCHESON Unattached 3251 Female 39 60+ 1 01:07:31 01:07:24
78 Stephanie Taylor Unattached 3273 Female 40 40-44 6 01:07:49 01:07:44
79 David Manners Claremont Road Runners 3244 Male 39 60+ 3 01:08:43 01:08:25
80 Lauren Hay Unattached 3222 Female 41 Senior 12 01:09:08 01:08:51
81 Elaine Hamilton Unattached 3221 Female 42 60+ 2 01:09:37 01:09:33
82 Marsha Morris Unattached 3255 Female 43 35-39 11 01:09:48 01:09:32
83 Jocasta Williams Newcastle Front Runners 3285 Female 44 45-49 7 01:09:51 01:09:42
84 terry welsh Team Coco 3281 Male 40 60+ 4 01:09:53 01:09:33
85 Patrice Siou Newcastle Frontrunners 3269 Male 41 55-59 4 01:10:01 01:09:52
86 gail cockburn Unattached 3156 Female 45 35-39 12 01:10:07 01:09:52
87 Hannah Owens Unattached 3207 Female 46 Senior 13 01:10:25 01:10:20
88 Liz Morris Unattached 3254 Female 47 60+ 3 01:10:36 01:10:21
89 Ann Waugh Unattached 3279 Female 48 60+ 4 01:11:08 01:10:57
90 Angela Goldsbrough Unattached 3217 Female 49 60+ 5 01:11:17 01:11:13
91 Rachael Leisk Unattached 3240 Female 50 40-44 7 01:11:48 01:11:31
92 Kirsten Moorin Newcastle Frontrunners 3252 Female 51 45-49 8 01:12:41 01:12:32
93 Sally Allen Unattached 2349 Female 52 45-49 9 01:13:18 01:13:08
94 Michael Barrass Newcastle Frontrunners 3000 Male 42 Senior 17 01:17:30 01:17:19
95 PHIL BURNS Unattached 3141 Male 43 60+ 5 01:17:37 01:17:18
96 Kim Andren Newcastle Frontrunners 2355 Female 53 40-44 8 01:18:04 01:17:53
97 Evelyn williams Run Nation Running Club 3283 Female 54 60+ 6 01:27:45 01:27:29
Page 2 of 2 (96 results) Previous page   1 2