Date

21st October 2018

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

Half-Marathon

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

321

Race Results

Run Northumberland Castles Half Marathon 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
51 Stephen Pearson Unattached 478 Male 49 Senior 24 01:39:15 01:38:39
52 Grant Dowson North Shields Polytechnic Club 296 Male 50 V45 8 01:39:21 01:38:46
53 Stuart Priestley Unattached 485 Male 51 Senior 25 01:39:24 01:39:08
54 Rob Lynch Unattached 411 Male 52 Senior 26 01:39:41 01:39:27
55 Rich Curran Unattached 279 Male 53 Senior 27 01:39:43 01:39:37
56 Martin Brand Unattached 607 Male 54 Senior 28 01:40:04 01:39:52
57 Ben Welsh Unattached 584 Not specified 55 Senior 29 01:40:06 01:39:27
58 Robert Sharratt Blyth Running Club 514 Male 56 Senior 30 01:40:22 01:40:08
59 Liam Glasper Unattached 328 Male 57 Senior 31 01:40:49 01:40:43
60 David Leat Stocksfield Striders 398 Male 58 V65+ 1 01:40:56 01:40:35
61 Shaun DODD Blyth Running Club 289 Male 59 V45 9 01:41:28 01:41:17
62 Tony Dunn Blyth Running Club 299 Male 60 V55 2 01:41:28 01:41:11
63 Andrew FOX Unattached 315 Male 61 Unknown 1 01:41:31 01:41:24
64 Neil Stalker Tweed Striders 534 Male 62 V45 10 01:42:00 01:41:26
65 colin hodgson Low Fell RC 359 Male 63 V50 5 01:42:46 01:42:36
66 David LEVISON Ponteland Runners 400 Male 64 V50 6 01:42:59 01:42:42
67 craig parkinson Unattached 473 Male 65 V50 7 01:43:05 01:42:43
68 Joanne Slane Blackhill Bounders 524 Female 3 V40 2 01:43:22 01:43:05
69 Patrick Goodwin Unattached 332 Male 66 V45 11 01:43:51 01:43:43
70 Helen Robson Unattached 498 Female 4 Senior 2 01:44:10 01:43:43
71 Rosanna Varden Unattached 572 Female 5 Senior 3 01:44:13 01:43:50
72 Paul Carroll Bramhall Runners 252 Male 67 V50 8 01:44:14 01:43:51
73 Lyne Valentine Sunderland Strollers 571 Female 6 V60 1 01:44:19 01:43:56
74 Kathryn Douglas Unattached 294 Female 7 V45 1 01:44:23 01:43:58
75 Owen Williams Unattached 596 Male 68 Senior 32 01:44:35 01:44:15
76 Andrew Moore Unattached 444 Male 69 V40 14 01:44:49 01:44:34
77 Stuart Taylor Unattached 557 Male 70 V45 12 01:45:22 01:44:39
78 Shaun Cutler Unattached 282 Male 71 V45 13 01:45:37 01:44:40
79 Graham Smith Unattached 527 Male 72 V40 15 01:45:45 01:44:50
80 Paul Holborow Ponteland Runners 361 Male 73 V55 3 01:45:50 01:45:29
81 Mark Gubbins Blaydon Harriers & AC 339 Male 74 V40 16 01:46:00 01:45:49
82 David Buffham Ponteland Runners 242 Male 75 V55 4 01:46:04 01:45:45
83 Mark Walsh Unattached 577 Male 76 V50 9 01:46:04 01:45:28
84 Antonio Ribeiro Unattached 493 Male 77 V45 14 01:46:07 01:45:57
85 Ray Burns Unattached 246 Male 78 V50 10 01:46:23 01:45:44
86 Sandra WATSON Blyth Running Club 583 Female 8 V50 1 01:46:29 01:46:13
87 ERNIE STODDART London Frontrunners 542 Male 79 V50 11 01:46:48 01:46:40
88 Ross Crooks Red Kite Runners 277 Male 80 Senior 33 01:46:51 01:46:13
89 Lisa Athey Alnwick Harriers 212 Female 9 V40 3 01:46:53 01:46:31
90 Ian Maddison Unattached 413 Male 81 Senior 34 01:46:56 01:46:50
91 Lisa Scorer Blyth Running Club 511 Female 10 V35 1 01:47:00 01:46:45
92 Andrew ward Unattached 580 Male 82 Senior 35 01:47:14 01:47:05
93 Jonathan Boulton Unattached 230 Male 83 V40 17 01:47:25 01:47:16
94 Elizabeth OConnor Gateshead Harriers & AC 467 Female 11 Senior 4 01:47:34 01:47:08
95 David Tracey Unattached 566 Male 84 Senior 36 01:47:36 01:47:24
96 Daniel Wallace Unattached 609 Male 85 37 01:47:40 01:47:39
97 Luke Curry Unattached 280 Male 86 Senior 38 01:47:47 01:47:00
98 Adam Dunn Unattached 300 Male 87 Senior 39 01:47:50 01:47:20
99 Chris Ayre South Shields Harriers & AC 215 Male 88 Senior 40 01:47:52 01:47:45
100 David Garrick Unattached 322 Male 89 V50 12 01:47:53 01:47:44
Page 2 of 7 (321 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next page