Date

25th November 2017

Start

09:45am

Location

Kirkley

Distance

10 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

245

Race Results

Run Northumberland Big 10 Miler 2017

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
151 Sid Astbury South Shields Harriers & AC 117 Male 119 V65 1 01:22:56 01:22:56
152 Hannah Turley Unattached 559 Female 33 Senior 11 01:23:07 01:23:07
153 Jane IVES Elvet Striders 343 Female 34 V45 4 01:23:11 01:23:11
154 Paul Agnew Birtley AC 102 Male 120 V45 23 01:23:14 01:23:02
155 Ashley PRICE-SABATE Elvet Striders 466 Female 35 V50 6 01:23:18 01:23:18
156 Amelia DAVIES Unattached 231 Female 36 V35 5 01:23:26 01:23:26
157 Will Cowell Unattached 218 Male 121 Senior 55 01:23:57 01:23:57
158 Jennifer Allison Unattached 106 Female 37 V35 6 01:23:58 01:23:33
159 David Mortemore Unattached 428 Male 122 Senior 56 01:24:00 01:24:00
160 Ian John GRAY Unattached 282 Male 123 V45 24 01:24:04 01:24:04
161 Jilly BELL Morpeth Harriers & AC 137 Female 38 V45 5 01:24:07 01:24:07
162 Ian Rowell Unattached 501 Male 124 V45 25 01:24:16 01:24:16
163 Mike BROWN Unattached 173 Male 125 Senior 57 01:24:19 01:24:19
164 Rob BELL Unattached 139 Male 126 Senior 58 01:24:20 01:24:20
165 Julie Collinson Wallsend Harriers & AC 209 Female 39 V50 7 01:24:22 01:24:22
166 Adrian Dockey Unattached 240 Male 127 V50 16 01:24:23 01:24:23
167 Luke Bidwell Unattached 149 Male 128 Senior 59 01:24:26 01:24:26
168 Rose Hawkswood Claremont Road Runners 307 Female 40 Senior 12 01:24:36 01:24:36
169 Jonathan Pearce Unattached 454 Male 129 Senior 60 01:24:40 01:24:40
170 Martin France Unattached 269 Male 130 V45 26 01:24:42 01:24:42
171 David LEE Unattached 380 Male 131 Senior 61 01:24:55 01:24:55
172 Sam Hehir Unattached 312 Male 132 V40 18 01:24:59 01:24:59
173 Mel Steer Alnwick Harriers 527 Female 41 V45 6 01:25:03 01:25:03
174 SCOTT WILSON Unattached 278 Male 133 Senior 62 01:25:18 01:25:18
175 Lucy Pritchard Unattached 468 Female 42 Senior 13 01:25:18 01:25:18
176 Alice Tang Unattached 538 Female 43 V40 10 01:25:24 01:25:24
177 Scott WILSON South Shields Harriers & AC 590 Male 134 Senior 63 01:25:26 01:25:26
178 mark carter Unattached 190 Male 135 Senior 64 01:25:28 01:25:28
179 Stephen Reynolds Unattached 486 Male 136 V50 17 01:25:28 01:25:28
180 George Routledge North East Veterans AC 447 Male 44 V50 8 01:25:29 01:25:29
181 Lindsay Aspden Elswick Harriers 115 Female 45 V35 7 01:25:36 01:25:36
182 Andrew Carmichael Unattached 186 Male 137 Senior 65 01:25:37 01:25:37
183 Andrew BROWN Unattached 168 Male 138 Senior 66 01:25:40 01:25:40
184 Scott Bennett Unattached 144 Male 139 V45 27 01:25:42 01:25:42
185 Zoe HARVEY Unattached 305 Female 46 V35 8 01:25:50 01:25:50
186 Michael Scott Unattached 508 Male 140 Senior 67 01:25:51 01:25:51
187 Gillian Childs Unattached 196 Female 47 V50 9 01:25:59 01:25:59
188 Vicky Thompson Unattached 546 Female 48 Senior 14 01:26:00 01:26:00
189 Jo Woodcock Unattached 594 Female 49 Senior 15 01:26:01 01:26:01
190 Heather Jenkins Ponteland Runners 347 Female 50 V40 11 01:26:03 01:26:03
191 Sharon DARLING South Shields Harriers & AC 229 Female 51 V45 7 01:26:04 01:26:04
192 Alexandra Battersby Tyne Bridge Harriers 134 Female 52 V35 9 01:26:10 01:26:10
193 Lucy Day Unattached 232 Female 141 Senior 68 01:26:10 01:26:10
194 Kirsty Munro Unattached 433 Female 53 Senior 16 01:26:24 01:26:24
195 Melanie LOWDEN Unattached 391 Female 54 V55 1 01:26:25 01:26:25
196 Viki Kent-Carlile Carlisle Tri Club 365 Female 55 V35 10 01:26:32 01:26:32
197 Bryan Charlyon Unattached 194 Male 142 V50 18 01:26:44 01:26:44
198 Gary Byers Unattached 179 Male 143 V40 19 01:26:48 01:26:48
199 Joanne Evans Tyne Bridge Harriers 260 Female 56 V35 11 01:26:49 01:26:49
200 Michael Woodison Unattached 597 Male 144 Senior 69 01:26:58 01:26:58
Page 4 of 5 (245 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 Next page