Date

25th November 2017

Start

09:45am

Location

Kirkley

Distance

10 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

244

Race Results

Run Northumberland Big 10 Miler 2017

Pos Name Club Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Conrad Franks Gateshead Harriers & AC Male 1 Senior 1 00:57:09 00:57:08
2 Kevin Connolly Gateshead Harriers & AC Male 2 Senior 2 00:57:35 00:57:34
3 Paul Brunger Derwent Valley Running Club Male 3 Senior 3 01:00:12 01:00:10
4 james anderson North Shields Polytechnic Club Male 4 Senior 4 01:00:14 01:00:13
5 Martin Hallissey Ponteland Runners Male 5 Senior 5 01:00:57 01:00:55
6 Andrew Heppell Gosforth Harriers & AC Male 6 V40 1 01:01:10 01:01:08
7 Robert Holt Ponteland Runners Male 7 Senior 6 01:01:53 01:01:51
8 Chris Snowball Ashington Hirst Running Club Male 8 Senior 7 01:02:08 01:02:06
9 Darren McBain Gosforth Harriers & AC Male 9 V40 2 01:02:19 01:02:18
10 Michael HESKETT Sunderland Harriers & AC Male 10 Senior 8 01:02:24 01:02:23
11 Nicholas Stevenson Blaydon Harriers & AC Male 11 V45 1 01:02:36 01:02:32
12 Philip Scott Tyne Bridge Harriers Male 12 Senior 9 01:03:36 01:03:32
13 Mark TOWARD Tyne Bridge Harriers Male 13 Senior 10 01:03:38 01:03:35
14 Paul Robinson Claremont Road Runners Male 14 Senior 11 01:03:47 01:03:41
15 Anthony Liddle Claremont Road Runners Male 15 Senior 12 01:03:49 01:03:45
16 Maurice Bourke Gosforth Harriers & AC Male 16 Senior 13 01:03:54 01:03:53
17 Judith Nutt Elswick Harriers Female 1 V40 1 01:04:39 01:04:37
18 Neil RAMSAY Gosforth Harriers & AC Male 17 V45 2 01:04:44 01:04:42
19 David ATKINSON Swaledale Runners Male 18 V45 3 01:05:08 01:05:05
20 David Cunningham Morpeth Harriers & AC Male 19 V50 1 01:05:15 01:05:11
21 Gareth Wilson North York Moors AC Male 20 V40 3 01:05:42 01:05:40
22 Thom Milburn Unattached Male 21 Senior 14 01:06:23 01:06:21
23 Michael Pearson Unattached Male 22 V50 2 01:06:26 01:06:21
24 ROLAND BROWN Ponteland Runners Male 23 V45 4 01:06:43 01:06:41
25 Josh Pearson Unattached Male 24 Senior 15 01:07:02 01:06:58
26 Matthew GWILYM Gosforth Harriers & AC Male 25 Senior 16 01:07:16 01:07:16
27 James STACEY Unattached Male 26 Senior 17 01:07:37 01:07:32
28 Claire MCMANUS North Shields Polytechnic Club Female 2 V40 2 01:07:39 01:07:37
29 Stephen BODDY Gosforth Harriers & AC Male 27 V50 3 01:07:51 01:07:49
30 Michael Whale Unattached Male 28 V45 5 01:08:10 01:08:04
31 John LOWE Unattached Male 29 Senior 18 01:08:35 01:08:16
32 David Levison Ponteland Runners Male 30 V45 6 01:08:37 01:08:35
33 Simon Daniels Gosforth Harriers & AC Male 31 V50 4 01:09:00 01:08:59
34 David PROUD Unattached Male 32 V50 5 01:09:02 01:08:58
35 Lindsay McGowan Unattached Female 3 Senior 1 01:09:07 01:09:03
36 Ian BROOKS Blaydon Harriers & AC Male 33 V40 4 01:09:23 01:09:11
37 Matthew Levison Ponteland Runners Male 34 Senior 19 01:09:49 01:09:46
38 Kevin THOMAS Gosforth Harriers & AC Male 35 V55 1 01:09:56 01:09:54
39 Martin LLOYD Gosforth Harriers & AC Male 36 V45 7 01:10:18 01:10:16
40 Andrea Banner Elswick Harriers Female 4 V45 1 01:10:20 01:10:11
41 Stephen Taylor Unattached Male 37 V40 5 01:10:23 01:10:16
42 Kevin BROWN Unattached Male 38 V50 6 01:10:28 01:10:13
43 Amy Kerr Portobello Running Club Female 5 V40 3 01:10:28 01:10:16
44 Franc KARPO Dumfries Running Club Male 39 V60 1 01:10:41 01:10:38
45 Steven Morrison-Cairns Unattached Male 40 V45 8 01:11:00 01:10:23
46 Daniel Barry Ponteland Runners Male 41 Senior 20 01:11:10 01:11:06
47 James Johnson Unattached Male 42 V40 6 01:11:43 01:11:37
48 Ben DIXON Unattached Male 43 Senior 21 01:11:45 01:11:41
49 Lee Carruthers Houghton Harriers & AC Male 44 V40 7 01:11:46 01:11:41
50 Lee Pattison Blaydon Harriers & AC Male 45 V40 8 01:11:58 01:11:50
Page 1 of 5 (244 entries) 1 2 3 4 5 Next page