Date

3rd June 2018

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

658

Race Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 steven hodgetts Unattached 372 Male 1 Senior Men 1 00:34:08 00:34:06
1 Jonny Evans Jarrow & Hebburn AC 1238 Male 1 Senior 1 00:34:07 00:34:05
2 Lee DOVER Houghton Harriers & AC 1219 Male 2 Senior 2 00:35:12 00:35:10
3 Andrew Hussey Cheltenham and County Harriers 1398 Male 3 V50 1 00:36:27 00:36:26
4 Tim BONHAM Unattached 1078 Male 4 Senior 3 00:36:39 00:36:37
5 Chris DWYER Sunderland Strollers 1228 Male 5 Senior 4 00:36:47 00:36:45
6 Steve patterson Unattached 1620 Male 6 Senior 5 00:37:23 00:37:20
7 Andrew Forbes Sunderland Strollers 1268 Male 7 Senior 6 00:37:33 00:37:32
8 Tomasz Pelowski Unattached 1631 Male 8 Senior 7 00:37:35 00:37:33
9 Steven Coates Unattached 1150 Male 9 Senior 8 00:38:29 00:38:27
11 Jon Strong North East Veterans AC 1773 Male 11 V50 2 00:38:55 00:38:52
11 William Forster Bedford & County AC 342 Male 11 Senior Men 7 00:42:51 00:42:50
12 christopher smith Unattached 1746 Male 12 Senior 10 00:39:09 00:39:04
13 Liam Reed Blackhill Bounders 1661 Male 13 Senior 11 00:39:16 00:39:12
13 Graham Wood Unattached 395 Male 13 40-44 2 00:43:08 00:43:06
14 Andrew Kahn Unattached 1436 Male 14 Senior 12 00:39:22 00:39:17
15 Georgie Collingwood-Cameron Unattached 472 Female 15 50-54 3 00:44:55 00:44:48
15 Jonathan CASWELL Unattached 1130 Male 15 V60 1 00:39:36 00:39:30
16 Chris Waite North Shields Polytechnic Club 1818 Male 16 V45 1 00:39:47 00:39:44
17 Owen McArdle Chester Le Street & Dist AC 1519 Male 17 Senior 13 00:39:58 00:39:54
18 Gavin Thompson Low Fell RC 1793 Male 18 V45 2 00:40:16 00:39:58
19 Andrew Chiu Tyne Bridge Harriers 1140 Male 19 Senior 14 00:40:37 00:40:32
20 Matthew Turnbull Stocksfield Striders 1808 Male 20 Senior 15 00:40:46 00:40:42
20 John Kemmish Unattached 325 Male 20 Senior Men 9 00:45:32 00:45:28
21 Mike Hobson Sunderland Strollers 1373 Male 21 V45 3 00:40:57 00:40:52
23 Kath Daley Unattached 1185 Female 23 Senior 16 00:41:07 00:41:04
24 James Beringer Unattached 1064 Male 24 Senior 17 00:41:08 00:40:18
25 Brian Kennedy Unattached 1443 Male 25 V40 1 00:41:19 00:41:08
26 Kathryn Stevenson Tyne Bridge Harriers 1766 Female 1 V45 1 00:41:29 00:41:25
27 Paul Slaughter Ashington Hirst Running Club 1741 Male 26 Senior 18 00:41:30 00:41:27
28 James Johnson Morpeth Harriers & AC 1422 Male 27 V40 2 00:41:42 00:41:33
29 Lee Pattison Blaydon Harriers & AC 1622 Male 28 V40 3 00:41:48 00:41:39
30 Andy Leeson Morpeth Harriers & AC 1467 Male 29 V40 4 00:41:54 00:41:46
30 Allan Daley Unattached 464 Male 28 50-54 6 00:48:12 00:48:07
31 Dave Fairless Unattached 1243 Male 30 Senior 19 00:42:01 00:41:57
31 terry welsh Team Coco 475 Male 29 Senior Men 13 00:48:22 00:48:19
32 Toby Reynolds Unattached 1665 Male 31 V40 5 00:42:22 00:41:38
33 JOANNE LEE Tyne Bridge Harriers 1464 Female 2 V40 1 00:42:23 00:42:19
34 Michael GRAHAM Low Fell RC 1315 Male 32 V50 3 00:42:44 00:42:33
34 Liam Herrington Unattached 348 Male 3 40-44 1 00:48:49 00:48:44
35 Garry paterson Low Fell RC 1616 Male 33 V45 4 00:42:57 00:42:35
36 Serena Philipson Unattached 1635 Female 3 Senior 1 00:43:05 00:43:03
37 brian carroll Sunderland Strollers 1123 Male 34 V55 1 00:43:07 00:42:59
38 Philip Battista Ashington Hirst Running Club 1042 Male 35 V45 5 00:43:26 00:43:24
39 Lee Gerrard Bolton Triathlon Club 1287 Male 36 V40 6 00:43:31 00:43:27
40 Ivan Thorn North Shields Polytechnic Club 1797 Male 37 V45 6 00:43:32 00:43:29
41 Matt Bickerton Unattached 1070 Male 38 Senior 20 00:43:33 00:43:06
42 Christie Waddington Saltwell Harriers 1816 Female 4 Senior 2 00:43:39 00:43:34
43 David McGuckin Morpeth Harriers & AC 1538 Male 39 V65 1 00:43:46 00:43:35
44 Stephen Pearson Unattached 1630 Male 40 Senior 21 00:43:47 00:42:19
Page 1 of 14 (658 results) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page