Date

18th February 2018

Start

10:30am

Location

Newcastle upon Tyne

Distance

10K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

537

Race Results

Run Newcastle Valentines 10k 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
102 Nick Houghton Gosforth Harriers & AC 489 Male 89 Senior Men 55 00:45:30 00:44:53
103 Jean Latham Unattached 548 Female 14 40-44 4 00:45:34 00:45:31
104 Tom Power Unattached 678 Male 90 40-44 9 00:45:36 00:45:14
105 Iain Nicholson Unattached 636 Male 91 50-54 11 00:45:39 00:45:25
106 kirsty Ryan Roundhay Runners 723 Female 15 Senior Ladies 7 00:45:43 00:45:27
107 Charmaine Ho Unattached 473 Female 16 Senior Ladies 8 00:45:47 00:45:03
108 Jadwiga Tyka Unattached 816 Female 17 Senior Ladies 9 00:45:51 00:45:35
109 Stuart Ord Elvet Striders 650 Male 92 Senior Men 56 00:45:54 00:45:44
110 Gabriel ROUSSEAU Unattached 720 Male 93 Senior Men 57 00:45:57 00:45:57
111 Nicholas McKnight Unattached 596 Male 94 Senior Men 58 00:46:01 00:45:15
112 Matthew Johnson Unattached 520 Male 95 Senior Men 59 00:46:08 00:45:36
113 Darren Martin Winston Runners 575 Male 96 45-49 13 00:46:14 00:46:06
114 Neil Alderman Unattached 205 Male 97 55-59 3 00:46:14 00:45:00
115 George Mullins Unattached 621 Male 98 Senior Men 60 00:46:16 00:45:13
116 Rishi JINDAL Unattached 511 Male 99 Senior Men 61 00:46:18 00:45:59
117 Alexis Birchall Unattached 256 Male 100 Senior Men 62 00:46:23 00:46:11
118 James Aynsley Unattached 230 Male 101 Senior Men 63 00:46:38 00:46:21
119 Jane Spink Sedgefield Harriers 762 Female 18 40-44 5 00:46:42 00:46:05
120 Alex Walker Unattached 827 Male 102 Senior Men 64 00:46:43 00:46:25
121 Ean Parsons Sedgefield Harriers 658 Male 103 55-59 4 00:46:49 00:46:34
122 Mark Johnson Unattached 519 Male 104 Senior Men 65 00:46:51 00:45:37
123 Colin Rogerson Tyne Bridge Harriers 716 Male 105 45-49 14 00:46:55 00:46:16
124 Mike Bird Ashington Hirst Running Club 257 Male 106 40-44 10 00:47:05 00:46:42
125 Fiona Nicholson Ponteland Runners 635 Female 19 50-54 2 00:47:11 00:46:50
126 Sophie Anderson Unattached 215 Female 20 Senior Ladies 10 00:47:16 00:46:13
127 James Morris Unattached 614 Male 107 Senior Men 66 00:47:24 00:47:06
128 Dave Westgarth Unattached 393 Male 46 45-49 9 01:02:43 01:02:25
128 Paul Agnew Birtley AC 203 Male 108 45-49 15 00:47:25 00:47:06
129 Melissa Whiteley Unattached 852 Female 21 Senior Ladies 11 00:47:29 00:47:06
130 Viengdalat Somphet Unattached 757 Female 22 Senior Ladies 12 00:47:31 00:47:16
131 Mark Dawson Unattached 363 Male 109 40-44 11 00:47:38 00:47:25
132 Kevin Riches Unattached 705 Male 110 Unknown 1 00:47:38 00:47:18
133 Alan O'Brien Unattached 640 Male 111 40-44 12 00:47:39 00:47:21
134 Derek Todhunter Allen Valley Striders 803 Male 112 55-59 5 00:47:40 00:47:11
135 Craig Allsopp Saltwell Harriers 214 Male 113 50-54 12 00:47:42 00:47:27
136 Sam Hehir Unattached 460 Male 114 40-44 13 00:47:43 00:47:08
137 Claire HARLOW North Shields Polytechnic Club 451 Female 23 Senior Ladies 13 00:47:45 00:47:35
138 Anna Tweddell Ponteland Runners 815 Female 24 Senior Ladies 14 00:47:52 00:47:43
139 Michelle Thomson Unattached 794 Female 25 40-44 6 00:47:59 00:47:49
140 Alan Hopper Unattached 483 Male 115 45-49 16 00:48:10 00:47:58
141 Darren Teasdale Unattached 787 Male 116 55-59 6 00:48:12 00:48:02
142 Janice Kelly Unattached 536 Female 26 45-49 2 00:48:18 00:48:09
143 Conrad White Elvet Striders 309 Male 59 45-49 14 01:05:40 01:05:22
143 Mark Walsh Unattached 831 Male 117 50-54 13 00:48:20 00:47:35
144 Alastair Moir Unattached 448 Male 60 35-39 9 01:05:40 01:05:22
144 Nicola Stavers Unattached 767 Female 27 Senior Ladies 15 00:48:23 00:47:44
145 Claire Jackson Allen Valley Striders 504 Female 28 55-59 1 00:48:26 00:47:57
146 Maddy WILSON Unattached 871 Female 29 Senior Ladies 16 00:48:27 00:48:09
147 Marie Groves Unattached 428 Female 30 Senior Ladies 17 00:48:31 00:48:12
148 Simon Clough Unattached 333 Male 118 Senior Men 67 00:48:39 00:47:50
Page 3 of 11 (537 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page