Date

11th November 2018

Start

11:01am

Location

Hamsterley Forest

Distance

5 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

170

Race Results

Run Durham Hamsterley 5 Miler 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Josh Pearson Unattached 2437 Male 1 Senior Men 1 00:31:12 00:31:10
2 Leigh TOWERS Unattached 2476 Male 2 45-49 1 00:31:54 00:31:54
3 Matt Lomax Unattached 2412 Male 3 Senior Men 2 00:31:55 00:31:55
4 David FRANCE Low Fell RC 2358 Male 4 40-44 1 00:31:56 00:31:56
5 Luke Hilliard Unattached 2382 Male 5 Senior Men 3 00:33:04 00:32:52
6 Daniel Ross Unattached 2450 Male 6 Senior Men 4 00:35:50 00:35:40
7 David Graham Unattached 2364 Male 7 60-64 1 00:36:07 00:36:07
8 Tom Ramsey Stockton Striders AC 2444 Male 8 Senior Men 5 00:36:34 00:36:30
9 Laura Havis Middlesbrough Athletic Club (Mandale) 2378 Female 1 Senior Ladies 1 00:36:35 00:36:35
10 Paul Havis Unattached 2379 Male 9 50-54 1 00:36:38 00:36:38
11 Cheryl Parkin Low Fell RC 2336 Female 2 35-39 1 00:37:40 00:37:39
12 Chris George Unattached 2361 Male 10 Senior Men 6 00:38:13 00:38:01
13 Blaine Huntington Sedgefield Harriers 2391 Male 11 Senior Men 7 00:38:30 00:38:14
14 Samuel Johnston Stockton Striders AC 2396 Male 12 Senior Men 8 00:39:09 00:39:04
15 Liz SIMPSON Stockton Striders AC 2457 Female 3 35-39 2 00:39:29 00:39:22
16 Stephen Duthie Unattached 2351 Male 13 50-54 2 00:39:32 00:39:25
17 Kay Myerscough Unattached 2430 Female 4 55-59 1 00:40:43 00:40:40
18 Laura Henderson Unattached 2380 Female 5 Senior Ladies 2 00:40:53 00:40:33
19 Paul Hume Unattached 2390 Male 14 55-59 1 00:41:25 00:40:58
20 Roger Roebuck Sedgefield Harriers 2449 Male 15 Senior Men 9 00:41:46 00:41:41
21 SCOTT WILSON South Shields Harriers & AC 2495 Male 16 Senior Men 10 00:41:59 00:41:38
22 Clare Ford Blackhill Bounders 2357 Female 6 45-49 1 00:42:11 00:42:11
23 FIONA WILSON South Shields Harriers & AC 2494 Female 7 Senior Ladies 3 00:42:36 00:42:15
24 Michael Boaden Stocksfield Striders 2110 Male 17 45-49 2 00:42:43 00:42:30
25 Gary Brown Unattached 2183 Male 18 50-54 3 00:42:51 00:42:23
26 Rachel Huskisson Unattached 2392 Female 8 Senior Ladies 4 00:43:13 00:42:57
27 Sharon Bridge Crook & Dist Sports AC 2159 Female 9 45-49 2 00:43:14 00:43:01
28 Martha Hilliard Unattached 2383 Female 10 Senior Ladies 5 00:43:17 00:43:04
29 Hannah Harrison Unattached 2376 Female 11 Senior Ladies 6 00:43:35 00:43:22
30 Gemma LYNCH Tyne Bridge Harriers 2417 Female 12 35-39 3 00:43:39 00:43:21
31 Paul Davison Unattached 2343 Male 19 45-49 3 00:43:45 00:43:34
32 Nathan Waggott Unattached 2482 Male 20 Senior Men 11 00:43:46 00:43:29
33 Adam Strickland Unattached 2469 Male 21 Senior Men 12 00:44:07 00:43:40
34 Lee Egglestone Unattached 2352 Male 22 Senior Men 13 00:45:01 00:44:56
35 Kelly Stubbs Unattached 2471 Female 13 40-44 1 00:45:16 00:45:06
36 Ann Birchall Ashington Hirst Running Club 2039 Female 14 50-54 1 00:45:17 00:45:15
37 Emma Roxby Unattached 2452 Female 15 35-39 4 00:45:18 00:45:08
38 Helen Johnston Stockton Striders AC 2394 Female 16 45-49 3 00:45:29 00:45:23
39 Callum Taylor Unattached 2474 Male 23 Senior Men 14 00:45:31 00:45:05
40 Kate GALLON Unattached 2360 Female 17 35-39 5 00:45:51 00:45:28
41 Sarah Williams Unattached 2490 Female 18 35-39 6 00:46:09 00:45:46
42 Mark Scott Unattached 2455 Male 24 50-54 4 00:46:20 00:46:11
43 sarah burford-black Unattached 2196 Female 19 35-39 7 00:46:27 00:46:16
44 Johane Law Unattached 2408 Female 20 45-49 4 00:46:27 00:46:17
45 Chris Walton Sedgefield Harriers 2485 Male 25 Senior Men 15 00:46:34 00:46:02
46 Mark Chapman Sedgefield Harriers 2273 Male 26 Senior Men 16 00:46:39 00:46:29
47 Hayley McKenna Unattached 2423 Female 21 Senior Ladies 7 00:46:43 00:46:24
48 Lesley Strickland Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 2470 Female 22 50-54 2 00:46:50 00:46:22
49 Louise Coulthard Unattached 2337 Female 23 35-39 8 00:47:04 00:46:56
50 Richard Dowson Unattached 2348 Male 27 50-54 5 00:47:14 00:47:14
Page 1 of 4 (170 results) 1 2 3 4 Next page