Date

11th November 2017

Start

11:00am

Location

Hamsterley

Distance

10 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

171

Race Results

Run Durham Hamsterley 10 Miler 2017

Pos Name Club Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 James Oldfield Sedgefield Harriers Male 1 Senior Men 1 01:00:14
2 Iain Twaddle Unattached Male 2 45-49 1 01:00:32
3 Harrison ANTON Unattached Male 3 Senior Men 2 01:04:40
4 Paul Elsley Unattached Male 4 Senior Men 3 01:05:43
5 David GREATOREX Sedgefield Harriers Male 5 45-49 2 01:05:57
6 David ANDERSON Shildon Running & AC Male 6 Senior Men 4 01:06:47
7 Paul WEIR Unattached Male 7 40-44 1 01:07:14
8 Thom Milburn Unattached Male 8 Senior Men 5 01:08:17
9 Sarah Turnbull Washington Running Club Female 9 Senior Men 6 01:09:05
10 Anton Mirfsari Jarrow & Hebburn AC Male 10 Senior Men 7 01:09:25
11 Elliott BOX Unattached Male 11 Senior Men 8 01:11:14
12 Ben SMALE Sedgefield Harriers Male 12 Senior Men 9 01:12:09
13 Cliff Veitch Unattached Male 13 50-54 1 01:12:51
14 Adam Hucklesby Unattached Male 14 Senior Men 10 01:13:26
15 Nick BUTCHART Unattached Male 15 45-49 3 01:14:08
16 Pete HALL Unattached Male 16 Senior Men 11 01:14:11
17 Glen FRASER Unattached Male 17 Senior Men 12 01:14:20
18 Paul Townsley Unattached Male 18 Senior Men 13 01:14:22
20 Graham Darby Sedgefield Harriers Male 1 45-49 1 01:15:15
21 paul NOBLE Unattached Male 20 Senior Men 14 01:15:33
22 John Rawling Unattached Male 21 50-54 2 01:15:39
23 Martin Randall Swaledale Runners Male 22 45-49 4 01:15:44
24 Jackie MURDY South Shields Harriers & AC Female 2 50-54 1 01:15:52
25 tony DEIGHTON Sunderland Strollers Male 23 45-49 5 01:16:15
26 Tim AFFLECK Unattached Male 24 Senior Men 15 01:16:21
27 peter WILCOX Teesdale AC Male 25 55-59 1 01:16:21
28 Stephen PERCIVAL Unattached Male 26 Senior Men 16 01:16:26
29 RICHARD HOLLAND Aycliffe Running Club Male 27 40-44 2 01:16:31
30 Jonny MASON Unattached Male 28 Senior Men 17 01:16:40
31 Paul Griffin Stocksfield Striders Male 29 50-54 3 01:16:58
32 Stephen Green Unattached Male 30 50-54 4 01:17:13
33 Steve MOSS Teesdale AC Male 31 55-59 2 01:17:36
34 Sam LONSDALE Unattached Male 32 Senior Men 18 01:18:05
35 Andrew Dodd Unattached Male 33 Senior Men 19 01:18:15
36 Robert Young Aycliffe Running Club Male 34 Senior Men 20 01:18:17
37 Sarah SAUNDERS Unattached Female 3 Senior Ladies 1 01:18:24
38 Allan Renwick Elvet Striders Male 35 45-49 6 01:18:27
39 Paul Doney Ponteland Runners Male 36 45-49 7 01:18:40
40 Stephen MILLS Crook & Dist Sports AC Male 37 45-49 8 01:19:04
41 Thomas Mason Unattached Male 38 55-59 3 01:19:13
42 Carl LATIMER Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue Service Male 39 55-59 4 01:19:42
43 ANDY HARLAND Unattached Male 40 50-54 5 01:19:53
44 Carly Henderson South Shields Harriers & AC Female 4 Senior Ladies 2 01:20:34
45 Neil Turner South Shields Harriers & AC Male 41 Senior Men 21 01:20:34
46 Andy JOHNSTON Stockton Striders AC Male 42 50-54 6 01:20:36
47 Ben Robinson Stockton Striders AC Male 43 50-54 7 01:20:37
48 stuart havery Unattached Male 44 Senior Men 22 01:21:01
49 Alister robson Fetch Everyone Male 45 45-49 9 01:21:04
50 Jamie Mcmanners Unattached Male 46 Senior Men 23 01:21:09
51 Alison Walker Durham City Harriers & AC Female 5 45-49 2 01:21:15
Page 1 of 4 (171 entries) 1 2 3 4 Next page