Date

8th December 2019

Start

10:00am

Location

Blaydon

Distance

5K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

293

Race Results

Run Gateshead Hot Chocolate 5K

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
51 Kate Mclean Blyth Running Club 350 Female 20 Senior Ladies 8 00:26:04 00:25:48
52 Mark McCormack Unattached 342 Male 32 Senior Men 15 00:26:04 00:25:41
53 Laura Mclean Morpeth Harriers & AC 351 Female 21 Senior Ladies 9 00:26:05 00:25:48
54 Lynsey Manifold Crook & Dist Sports AC 336 Female 22 35-39 3 00:26:08 00:25:54
55 Andrew McNamara Unattached 353 Male 33 Senior Men 16 00:26:13 00:26:06
56 Cheryl STANLEY Low Fell RC 439 Female 23 40-44 6 00:26:16 00:26:08
57 Chris Gath Unattached 253 Male 34 Senior Men 17 00:26:18 00:25:56
58 Jack Harker Unattached 276 Male 35 Junior 3 00:26:18 00:25:54
59 Nicola Alderson Blaydon Harriers & AC 108 Female 24 35-39 4 00:26:19 00:26:16
60 Cheryl Burns Unattached 168 Female 25 Senior Ladies 10 00:26:26 00:26:21
61 Hamish Dotchin North Shields Polytechnic Club 218 Male 36 Junior 4 00:26:28 00:25:52
62 Anna Quinn Unattached 392 Female 26 35-39 5 00:26:38 00:25:55
63 Amy Franklin Run Nation Running Club 248 Female 27 Senior Ladies 11 00:26:40 00:26:37
64 A Brown Unattached 159 Female 28 60+ 1 00:26:52 00:26:48
65 Alison RODDA Unattached 406 Female 29 40-44 7 00:26:58 00:26:41
66 Theo Fourie Ponteland Runners 243 Male 37 40-44 4 00:26:59 00:26:50
67 Catherine James Unattached 294 Female 30 Senior Ladies 12 00:27:01 00:26:50
68 Melissa Beattie Ponteland Runners 140 Female 31 Senior Ladies 13 00:27:02 00:26:52
69 Donny Crozier Unattached 201 Male 38 Senior Men 18 00:27:02 00:26:44
70 Karen Ward Unattached 470 Female 32 Senior Ladies 14 00:27:06 00:27:02
71 Laura Cowie Unattached 197 Female 33 35-39 6 00:27:17 00:26:42
72 Ria Chaston Unattached 496 Female 34 Senior Ladies 15 00:27:23 00:27:18
73 Ian Swanston Saltwell Harriers 446 Male 39 55-59 5 00:27:23 00:27:17
74 Michelle MCDONOUGH Low Fell RC 344 Female 35 Senior Ladies 16 00:27:30 00:27:21
75 CLAIRE SEAGER ROOKE Unattached 419 Female 36 45-49 3 00:27:34 00:27:13
76 Joe Stanwix Unattached 440 Male 40 Senior Men 19 00:27:36 00:26:46
77 Peter Jobson Elswick Harriers 297 Male 41 60+ 2 00:27:37 00:27:22
78 Lee Robison Unattached 402 Male 42 40-44 5 00:27:47 00:27:21
79 roan miley Unattached 358 Male 43 Junior 5 00:27:49 00:26:57
80 Claire Bruce Unattached 164 Female 37 Senior Ladies 17 00:28:01 00:27:37
81 Meg TAYLOR Unattached 451 Female 38 Senior Ladies 18 00:28:07 00:27:52
82 Kayden Wilson Unattached 480 Male 44 Junior 6 00:28:07 00:27:24
83 Bev Crain Ponteland Runners 199 Female 39 45-49 4 00:28:10 00:28:01
84 alison sparke Unattached 435 Female 40 40-44 8 00:28:10 00:28:00
85 morgan sparke Unattached 436 Male 45 Junior 7 00:28:11 00:28:01
86 Josaphina Semolina Unattached 420 Female 41 45-49 5 00:28:17 00:27:48
87 Wendy Lynch Low Fell RC 330 Female 42 50-54 2 00:28:27 00:28:19
88 Lisa miller Low Fell RC 360 Female 43 35-39 7 00:28:27 00:28:20
89 Paul Pratt Unattached 388 Male 46 55-59 6 00:28:31 00:28:13
90 Tammy Pratt Unattached 389 Female 44 Senior Ladies 19 00:28:31 00:28:14
91 Paul Armstrong Unattached 120 Male 47 40-44 6 00:28:39 00:27:46
92 Gillian Lathan Unattached 310 Female 45 35-39 8 00:28:45 00:28:39
93 Hannah Fitzpatrick Newcastle Frontrunners 240 Female 46 Senior Ladies 20 00:28:53 00:28:45
94 Matthew Pearson Tyne Bridge Harriers 386 Male 48 40-44 7 00:28:55 00:28:21
95 Helen Turner Run Nation Running Club 458 Female 47 35-39 9 00:28:58 00:28:38
96 Jess McKinnon Unattached 347 Female 48 Junior 1 00:29:04 00:28:53
97 Kate Taylor Unattached 450 Female 49 35-39 10 00:29:08 00:28:53
98 Chloe Rowe Unattached 412 Female 50 Senior Ladies 21 00:29:10 00:28:44
99 Joanne Whitehead Unattached 475 Female 51 Senior Ladies 22 00:29:13 00:28:51
100 Clare Walker Morpeth Harriers & AC 464 Female 52 40-44 9 00:29:25 00:28:47
Page 2 of 6 (293 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 Next page