Date

8th December 2019

Start

10:00am

Location

Blaydon

Distance

5K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

293

Race Results

Run Gateshead Hot Chocolate 5K

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 David Cowell Elvet Striders 195 Male 1 40-44 1 00:18:36 00:18:33
2 Marcus Laws Tynedale Harriers & AC 315 Male 2 Junior 1 00:19:14 00:19:13
3 Jonathan Lye Heaton Harriers & AC 329 Male 3 Senior Men 1 00:19:26 00:19:23
4 Jacqueline Etherington Cambuslang Harriers 233 Female 1 40-44 1 00:19:30 00:19:27
5 Natalie Carroll Heaton Harriers & AC 176 Female 2 Senior Ladies 1 00:20:13 00:20:11
6 Lorna Macdonald Morpeth Harriers & AC 331 Female 3 Senior Ladies 2 00:20:19 00:20:17
7 Anna Basu Elvet Striders 135 Female 4 45-49 1 00:21:11 00:21:07
8 Ivan Newton Tynedale Harriers & AC 369 Male 4 50-54 1 00:21:20 00:21:16
9 Carl Marshall Unattached 338 Male 5 2 00:21:22 00:21:17
10 Jadwiga Tyka Run Nation Running Club 460 Female 5 Senior Ladies 3 00:21:29 00:21:23
11 Chris Parkin Unattached 377 Male 6 Senior Men 2 00:21:39 00:21:19
12 Michael GRAHAM Low Fell RC 264 Male 7 55-59 1 00:21:46 00:21:40
13 Haley Carr Gosforth Harriers & AC 175 Female 6 40-44 2 00:22:02 00:21:57
14 Jeff Smith Saltwell Harriers 429 Male 8 45-49 1 00:22:27 00:22:20
15 Jenny Graham Gosforth Harriers & AC 262 Female 7 40-44 3 00:22:49 00:22:44
16 Charlotte Eddy Blaydon Harriers & AC 224 Female 8 Senior Ladies 4 00:22:59 00:22:57
17 Robert Latham Unattached 309 Male 9 40-44 3 00:23:02 00:22:56
18 Andrew Robson Unattached 403 Male 10 Senior Men 3 00:23:06 00:22:55
19 Stephen Duthie Washington Running Club 223 Male 11 50-54 2 00:23:08 00:23:00
20 Mark Bell Unattached 143 Male 12 Senior Men 4 00:23:11 00:22:59
21 Aidan Batey Heaton Harriers & AC 136 Male 13 Senior Men 5 00:23:12 00:23:05
22 Stephen Ball Tweed Striders 128 Male 14 50-54 3 00:23:33 00:22:34
23 David McGarry Blyth Running Club 345 Male 15 45-49 2 00:23:44 00:23:31
24 David Jones Unattached 300 Male 16 Senior Men 6 00:23:48 00:23:19
25 Carl Weeks Unattached 472 Male 17 Senior Men 7 00:24:10 00:23:53
26 Clair Southern Blyth Running Club 434 Female 9 45-49 2 00:24:12 00:23:58
27 Matthew Milne Unattached 361 Male 18 Junior 2 00:24:13 00:23:55
28 Jennifer Allison Run Nation Running Club 112 Female 10 35-39 1 00:24:17 00:24:12
29 Diane Wood Durham City Harriers & AC 485 Female 11 55-59 1 00:24:22 00:24:19
30 Tony Brown Stocksfield Striders 163 Male 19 55-59 2 00:24:24 00:24:15
31 Laura Cutts Unattached 204 Female 12 Senior Ladies 5 00:24:25 00:23:59
32 Julie Parkinson Ashington Hirst Running Club 381 Female 13 35-39 2 00:24:28 00:24:15
33 Claire McKinnon Unattached 346 Female 14 Senior Ladies 6 00:24:30 00:24:21
34 David Inkster Unattached 291 Male 20 Senior Men 8 00:24:31 00:24:15
35 Ian Young Jarrow & Hebburn AC 490 Male 21 55-59 3 00:24:35 00:24:11
36 Ray Drummond Unattached 221 Male 22 50-54 4 00:24:46 00:24:35
37 Wayne Telford Unattached 452 Male 23 45-49 3 00:24:57 00:24:53
38 Joanne Allison Crook & Dist Sports AC 113 Female 15 40-44 4 00:25:05 00:24:52
39 Robert Clark Heaton Harriers & AC 182 Male 24 Senior Men 9 00:25:14 00:25:05
40 graham dotchin North Shields Polytechnic Club 217 Female 16 40-44 5 00:25:17 00:10:48
41 Andrew Freckleton Unattached 249 Male 25 Senior Men 10 00:25:22 00:24:58
42 Mike Parkin Unattached 380 Male 26 Senior Men 11 00:25:23 00:25:16
43 steven boyd Unattached 154 Male 27 Senior Men 12 00:25:24 00:25:06
44 Jamie Burness Unattached 167 Male 28 Senior Men 13 00:25:26 00:24:41
45 Zara Hough Tyne Bridge Harriers 287 Female 17 Senior Ladies 7 00:25:32 00:25:21
46 Stephen MANIFOLD Crook & Dist Sports AC 337 Male 29 60+ 1 00:25:36 00:25:24
47 Claire MASON Blyth Running Club 339 Female 18 55-59 2 00:25:38 00:25:24
48 Graeme Cowie Unattached 196 Male 30 Senior Men 14 00:25:39 00:25:04
49 Etienne Attala North Shields Polytechnic Club 125 Male 31 55-59 4 00:25:43 00:25:23
50 Anita Attala North Shields Polytechnic Club 124 Female 19 50-54 1 00:25:51 00:25:32
Page 1 of 6 (293 results) 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next page