Date

23rd August 2020

Start

09:30am

Location

Murton

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

134

Race Results

Run Durham Dalton Park Summer 10k 2020

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
51 Lee Nicholson Unattached 311 Male 47 45-49 7 0:42:40 0:42:40
52 claire o'callaghan South Shields Harriers & AC 312 Female 5 40-44 2 0:42:51 0:42:51
53 Mark Graham Unattached 167 Male 48 45-49 8 0:42:52 0:42:52
54 Sarah Kerr Unattached 250 Female 6 40-44 3 0:42:52 0:42:52
55 Jon Balmer South Shields Harriers & AC 66 Male 48 40-44 7 0:43:14 0:43:14
56 Robert LAMBERT Unattached 259 Male 50 50-54 4 0:43:15 0:43:15
57 Matthew Walker Gateshead Harriers & AC 661 Male 51 U20 3 0:43:26 0:43:26
58 Rick Bennett Evenwood Road Runners 68 Male 52 50-54 5 0:43:30 0:43:30
59 Stacey Cellini Low Fell RC 80 Female 7 35-39 2 0:43:31 0:43:31
60 Al Main Unattached 288 Male 53 Senior Men 25 0:43:42 0:43:42
61 Andrew Hay Sunderland Strollers 205 Male 54 55-59 4 0:43:43 0:43:43
62 David Sherwin Durham City Harriers & AC 529 Male 55 40-44 8 0:44:06 0:44:06
63 Bryan O'Donnell Unattached 314 Male 56 40-44 9 0:44:17 0:44:17
64 Simon Cyhanko Sunderland Strollers 87 Male 57 40-44 10 0:44:23 0:44:23
65 Alan Stewart Blyth Running Club 613 Male 58 45-49 9 0:44:34 0:44:34
66 Andrew Davies Elvet Striders 90 Male 59 40-44 11 0:44:44 0:44:44
67 Mark Bousie Lonely Goat Running Club 72 Male 60 40-44 12 0:45:14 0:45:14
68 Nick Loughlin Washington Running Club 286 Male 61 45-49 10 0:45:19 0:45:19
69 Andrew Dippie Morpeth Harriers & AC 93 Male 62 60-64 3 0:45:19 0:45:19
70 David LANGRISH Sunderland Strollers 260 Male 63 65-69 1 0:45:21 0:45:21
71 Liam Bettinson Unattached 69 Male 64 Senior Men 26 0:45:29 0:45:29
72 Tony teasdale Unattached 644 Male 65 50-54 6 0:45:32 0:45:32
73 Josh Beer Unattached 67 Male 66 Senior Men 27 0:45:40 0:45:40
74 Michael Gosney Instinctive Sports 153 Male 67 50-54 7 0:45:47 0:45:47
75 Mick Skirving Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 546 Male 68 50-54 8 0:45:53 0:45:53
76 Rachel Ball Sunderland Strollers 65 Female 8 35-39 3 0:46:08 0:46:08
77 Robert Latham Unattached 261 Male 69 40-44 13 0:46:29 0:46:15
78 Heather Steel Claremont Road Runners 607 Female 9 35-39 4 0:46:34 0:46:34
79 John Rose Unattached 520 Male 70 45-49 11 0:46:51 0:46:51
80 Bryan Charlyon Unattached 81 Male 71 55-59 5 0:47:18 0:47:18
81 PETER DEVLIN Swaledale Runners 91 Male 72 60-64 4 0:47:42 0:47:42
82 Dionne Hamil Durham City Harriers & AC 188 Female 10 45-49 1 0:47:56 0:47:56
83 Christopher Ghazala Unattached 142 Male 73 Senior Men 28 0:48:23 0:48:23
84 David Gallagher Unattached 138 Male 74 40-44 14 0:48:27 0:48:27
85 Les Hill Dumfries Running Club 211 Male 75 60-64 5 0:48:32 0:48:32
86 Tom HANSON Elswick Harriers 323 Male 76 65-69 2 0:48:34 0:48:34
87 Holly Taylor Ware Joggers 635 Female 11 Senior Women 3 0:48:46 0:48:46
88 Katherine Stewart South Shields Harriers & AC 617 Female 12 40-44 4 0:48:48 0:48:48
89 Amanda Waller New Marske Harriers Club 665 Female 13 55-59 1 0:49:29 0:49:29
90 Neil Davidson Unattached 89 Male 77 Senior Men 29 0:49:49 0:49:49
91 Michelle Embleton Ashington Hirst Running Club 104 Female 14 45-49 2 0:49:58 0:49:58
92 Chris Graham Unattached 162 Male 78 Senior Men 30 0:50:16 0:50:16
93 Garry Russell Unattached 522 Male 79 40-44 15 0:50:39 0:50:39
94 Vince Emmett Sunderland Harriers & AC 109 Male 80 65-69 3 0:50:46 0:50:46
95 Laura Hopper Durham City Harriers & AC 229 Female 15 U20 1 0:51:05 0:51:05
96 Katrina Robson Wearside Triathlon 509 Female 16 45-49 3 0:51:10 0:51:10
97 Karen Smith Ashington Hirst Running Club 602 Female 17 45-49 4 0:51:13 0:51:13
98 Lisa Swann Unattached 622 Female 18 40-44 5 0:51:34 0:51:34
99 Clare Weir Crook & Dist Sports AC 672 Female 19 40-44 6 0:51:42 0:51:42
100 Ali Jane Unattached 239 Female 20 35-39 5 0:51:48 0:51:48
Page 2 of 3 (134 results) Previous page   1 2 3 Next page