Date

5th April 2021

Start

09:30am

Location

Murton

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

107

Race Results

Run Durham Dalton Park Easter 10k 2021

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Conrad Franks Gateshead Harriers & AC 3501 Male 1 Senior Men 1 00:34:12
2 Scott Brady Elswick Harriers 3502 Male 2 Senior Men 2 00:36:17
3 Jonathon Harding SOUTH LEEDS LAKERS RUNNING CLUB 3504 Male 3 Senior Men 3 00:36:19
4 Peter Grimoldby Gateshead Harriers & AC 3508 Male 4 Senior Men 4 00:36:29
5 Paul Robson Wearside Triathlon 3505 Male 5 50-54 1 00:36:34
6 Andrew Ball Elswick Harriers 3503 Male 6 40-44 1 00:37:04
7 Luke Hilliard Elswick Harriers 3512 Male 7 Senior Men 5 00:37:23
8 Craig Smith Washington Running Club 3509 Male 8 Senior Men 6 00:37:33
9 Amy Fuller Elswick Harriers 3511 Female 1 Senior Ladies 1 00:37:50
10 Steven Robertson Elswick Harriers 3510 Male 9 45-49 1 00:38:18
11 Richard Houghton Elswick Harriers 3507 Male 10 Senior Men 7 00:38:54
12 Robb Young Elswick Harriers 3515 Male 11 Senior Men 8 00:39:13
13 David Bain Low Fell RC 3514 Male 12 40-44 2 00:39:27
14 Jonathan Rewcastle Elswick Harriers 3527 Male 18 Senior Men 9 00:39:35
15 Paul Taylor Elswick Harriers 3532 Male 19 Senior Men 10 00:40:10
16 Mike Russell Elswick Harriers 3518 Male 13 50-54 2 00:40:21
17 Ed Sweeney Sunderland Harriers & AC 3523 Male 14 55-59 1 00:40:34
18 Ben SMALE Sedgefield Harriers 3524 Male 15 Senior Men 11 00:40:39
19 Simon Allen Elswick Harriers 3520 Male 16 55-59 2 00:40:55
20 Emily Baines Unattached 3528 Female 2 Senior Ladies 2 00:40:58
21 Kim SIMPSON Gateshead Harriers & AC 3516 Female 3 35-39 1 00:41:08
22 Mark Taylor Redcar Running Club 3537 Male 21 40-44 3 00:41:14
23 David Gribben Houghton Harriers & AC 3526 Male 22 60+ 1 00:41:15
24 Jonathan Attwood Crook & Dist Sports AC 3555 Male 31 40-44 4 00:41:23
25 Catherine Young Claremont Road Runners 3525 Female 4 Senior Ladies 3 00:41:39
26 Alex Docherty Houghton Harriers & AC 3567 Male 36 Senior Men 12 00:41:58
27 Simon McEnaney Elswick Harriers 3522 Male 17 Senior Men 13 00:42:29
28 Steven Naylor Elswick Harriers 3544 Male 27 Senior Men 14 00:42:39
29 Andrea Banner Elswick Harriers 3531 Female 5 50-54 1 00:43:08
30 David Ritson Unattached 3535 Male 24 Senior Men 15 00:43:10
31 Lee COULSON Elswick Harriers 3540 Male 29 45-49 2 00:43:30
32 Cliff Veitch Jesmond Joggers 3519 Male 20 55-59 3 00:43:54
33 Jon Balmer South Shields Harriers & AC 3530 Male 25 40-44 5 00:43:55
34 Colin Robson South Shields Harriers & AC 3541 Male 30 45-49 3 00:44:19
35 Imogen Bungay Elswick Harriers 3533 Female 6 15-16 1 00:44:36
36 Alex Charlton Washington Running Club 3552 Female 7 35-39 2 00:45:08
37 Charles Hall Unattached 3551 Male 37 60+ 2 00:45:17
38 Rick Bennett Evenwood Road Runners 3557 Male 38 50-54 3 00:45:30
39 Peter Dawson Elswick Harriers 3542 Male 32 Senior Men 16 00:45:43
40 Susanne Stephenson Elswick Harriers 3553 Female 8 50-54 2 00:45:51
41 Paul HENRY Unattached 3521 Male 23 45-49 4 00:45:55
42 Felicity SMITH Elswick Harriers 3543 Female 9 45-49 1 00:46:03
43 Paul Townsend Evenwood Road Runners 3558 Male 39 40-44 6 00:46:05
44 Owen Gardner Unattached 3566 Male 41 Senior Men 17 00:46:19
45 Shaun Mcgrath Houghton Harriers & AC 3538 Male 33 55-59 4 00:46:43
46 Tristan keates Stockton Striders AC 3539 Male 26 50-54 4 00:47:07
47 Archie Gordon Unattached 3574 Male 42 U20 1 00:47:22
48 Andrew Davies Elvet Striders 3546 Male 34 40-44 7 00:47:29
49 Nicholas Gordon Unattached 3573 Male 43 45-49 5 00:47:35
50 Andy Walker Unattached 3565 Male 44 40-44 8 00:47:37
Page 1 of 3 (107 results) 1 2 3 Next page