Date

1st March 2020

Start

09:30am

Location

Murton

Distance

10K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

170

Race Results

Run Durham Dalton Park Spring 10k 2020

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Liam TAYLOR Sunderland Harriers & AC 280 Male 1 Senior Men 1 00:35:33 00:35:30
2 Paul Robson Wearside Triathlon 254 Male 2 45-49 1 00:36:46 00:36:43
3 Reece Jefferson Unattached 204 Male 3 Senior Men 2 00:37:22 00:37:20
4 Craig Boggon Tyne Bridge Harriers 118 Male 4 Senior Men 3 00:38:04 00:38:01
5 Paul WEIR Sedgefield Harriers 293 Male 5 45-49 2 00:39:55 00:39:51
6 Jonathan Attwood Crook & Dist Sports AC 28 Male 6 40-44 1 00:40:16 00:40:13
7 Glen Fraser South Shields Harriers & AC 174 Male 7 40-44 2 00:40:35 00:40:32
8 Richard Campbell Aycliffe Running Club 128 Male 8 40-44 3 00:41:04 00:40:57
9 Leigh TOWERS Darlington H & AC 37 Male 9 V45 1 00:41:13 00:41:09
10 Ben SMALE Sedgefield Harriers 262 Male 10 Senior Men 4 00:41:51 00:41:45
11 John Anderson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 29 Male 11 Senior Men 5 00:42:15 00:42:12
12 Adrian Bell Run Nation Running Club 111 Male 12 50-54 1 00:42:43 00:42:39
13 Graham JONES Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 208 Male 13 50-54 2 00:42:47 00:42:40
14 adam Ewart Gosforth Harriers & AC 171 Male 14 Senior Men 6 00:42:58 00:42:53
15 Matthew Stiller Unattached 275 Male 15 Senior Men 7 00:43:03 00:42:58
16 Martin White South Shields Harriers & AC 296 Male 16 Senior Men 8 00:43:14 00:43:07
17 Scott Phillips Unattached 245 Male 17 45-49 3 00:43:45 00:43:35
18 NICK WILLIAMS Unattached 299 Male 18 Senior Men 9 00:44:06 00:43:51
19 Adam BLAKELOCK Unattached 117 Male 19 Senior Men 10 00:44:48 00:44:40
20 Karl Bryden Unattached 121 Male 20 Unknown 1 00:45:04 00:44:57
21 Christopher Fish Unattached 172 Male 21 40-44 4 00:45:23 00:45:19
22 Mick Davis Elvet Striders 154 Male 22 50-54 3 00:45:31 00:45:26
23 Antonio Gagliasso Unattached 43 Male 23 Senior Men 11 00:45:40 00:45:30
24 Ashley MILNER Unattached 233 Male 24 40-44 5 00:45:45 00:45:35
25 stephen sparke Ponteland Runners 265 Male 25 50-54 4 00:45:51 00:45:40
26 Michael Jones Unattached 209 Male 26 Senior Men 12 00:46:04 00:45:58
27 Mark Harding Run Nation Running Club 187 Male 27 Senior Men 13 00:46:23 00:46:20
28 Paul Eltringham Run Nation Running Club 166 Male 28 40-44 6 00:46:31 00:46:28
29 David Martin Unattached 223 Male 29 Senior Men 14 00:47:06 00:47:01
30 Andrew Davison Unattached 155 Male 30 Senior Men 15 00:47:17 00:46:54
31 Scott KIRKLEY Unattached 214 Male 31 55-59 2 00:47:32 00:47:20
32 Richard Stephenson North Shields Polytechnic Club 272 Male 32 50-54 5 00:47:53 00:47:41
33 Michael Williamson Unattached 300 Male 33 Senior Men 16 00:47:54 00:47:19
34 Steve Lytollis Unattached 220 Male 34 45-49 4 00:47:55 00:47:49
35 Phil Trow South Shields Harriers & AC 284 Male 35 45-49 5 00:48:15 00:47:55
36 Katie Brennan Unattached 31 Female 1 Senior Ladies 1 00:48:18 00:47:45
37 Alec Russell Unattached 257 Male 36 Senior Men 17 00:48:20 00:48:02
38 Stephen Green Unattached 180 Male 37 50-54 6 00:48:23 00:48:09
39 Laurie Johnson Unattached 206 Male 38 Senior Men 18 00:48:23 00:48:03
40 Chris Leahy Unattached 217 Male 39 45-49 6 00:48:25 00:48:13
41 Jen Howse New Marske Harriers Club 198 Female 2 40-44 1 00:48:31 00:48:15
42 Louie Moore Unattached 235 Male 40 Senior Men 19 00:48:41 00:48:30
43 Abbie Cresswell Wallsend Harriers & AC 151 Female 3 Senior Ladies 2 00:49:12 00:49:08
44 John Mumford Lonely Goat Running Club 237 Male 41 Senior Men 20 00:49:12 00:48:53
45 Terry Butcher Unattached 125 Male 42 Senior Men 21 00:49:12 00:48:59
46 Paul Jacques Unattached 58 Male 43 Senior Men 22 00:49:13 00:48:50
47 Andrew Cooling Sun City Tri 144 Male 44 40-44 7 00:49:17 00:49:05
48 Gary Emery Unattached 170 Male 45 Senior Men 23 00:49:29 00:48:59
49 Steven Wilson Unattached 410 Male 46 50-54 7 00:49:41 00:49:32
50 Gary Rydz Ashington Hirst Running Club 258 Male 47 Senior Men 24 00:49:51 00:49:45
Page 1 of 4 (170 results) 1 2 3 4 Next page