Date

16th June 2024

Start

10:00am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

10K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

580

Race Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k 2024

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
51 Harmut Klages Unattached 375 Male 50 V60 2 00:43:14 00:43:07
52 Ally Mulligan Unattached 463 Male 51 Senior 34 00:43:14 00:42:42
53 Suzanne Thew Unattached 626 Female 2 V45 1 00:43:20 00:43:20
54 carole page Alnwick Harriers 488 Female 3 V60 1 00:43:27 00:43:21
55 Danielle Reid Edinburgh Athletics Club 09 Female 4 SENW 2 00:43:34 00:43:31
56 Ryan Crane Unattached 155 Male 52 Senior 35 00:43:39 00:43:36
57 ALEXANDRE TROGE Unattached 643 Male 53 V45 8 00:43:42 00:43:36
58 Jon Dodds Blackhill Bounders 190 Male 54 V50 6 00:43:50 00:43:47
59 colin SHILTON Unattached 575 Male 55 V60 3 00:43:55 00:43:53
60 Michelle Thomson North Shields Polytechnic Club 634 Female 5 V45 2 00:43:55 00:43:55
61 Oliver Barnes Unattached 48 Male 56 Senior 36 00:43:58 00:43:33
62 Pete Cornish Unattached 145 Male 57 V55 1 00:44:13 00:44:05
63 Mick Higgin Unattached 313 Male 58 V50 7 00:44:23 00:44:17
64 Vivienne Heaton Unattached 307 Female 6 V45 3 00:44:31 00:44:22
65 Harry Ash Unattached 29 Male 59 Senior 37 00:44:31 00:44:22
66 Steven Jaremko Unattached 352 Male 60 Senior 38 00:44:35 00:44:30
67 Ellen Turnbull Unattached 646 Female 7 SENW 3 00:45:03 00:45:00
68 michael colling Unattached 134 Male 61 Senior 39 00:45:05 00:44:58
69 Vinny Mather Alnwick Harriers 426 Male 62 U20 1 00:45:05 00:44:56
70 Simon Pryde Tyne Bridge Harriers 519 Male 63 V50 8 00:45:17 00:45:10
71 Andrew Grundon Unattached 278 Male 64 Unknown 1 00:45:19 00:45:00
72 Chris Davidson Unattached 171 Male 65 Senior 40 00:45:19 00:45:03
73 JOANNE LEE Tyne Bridge Harriers 395 Female 8 V50 1 00:45:26 00:45:23
74 Quynh Nguyen North Shields Polytechnic Club 472 Female 9 V45 4 00:45:32 00:45:29
75 Keith Cranswick Alnwick Harriers 156 Male 66 V60 4 00:45:37 00:45:27
76 Jamie Dalrymple Unattached 166 Male 67 V45 9 00:45:44 00:45:44
77 michael jones South Shields Harriers & AC 366 Male 68 V60 5 00:45:47 00:45:41
78 Annmarie Bulcock Skipton AC 91 Female 10 V55 1 00:45:47 00:45:43
79 Michael Mcinnes Skipton AC 437 Male 69 V45 10 00:45:55 00:45:50
80 Rachel Malthouse Unattached 421 Female 11 SENW 4 00:46:04 00:45:50
81 Charlie Shepherd-Elliott Unattached 571 Male 70 Senior 41 00:46:08 00:45:56
82 David Slane Blackhill Bounders 585 Male 71 V50 9 00:46:11 00:46:09
83 Hugh Mongan Unattached 454 Male 72 Senior 42 00:46:14 00:46:02
84 Alex Fannen Unattached 224 Male 73 Senior 43 00:46:14 00:46:00
85 Richard Bickerton Unattached 60 Male 74 V45 11 00:46:22 00:46:13
86 Craig Hoos Airecentre Pacers RC 326 Male 75 V55 2 00:46:25 00:46:18
87 Pollyanna Moreland Alnwick Harriers 458 Female 12 SENW 5 00:46:34 00:46:20
88 Dave Dale Heaton Harriers & AC 165 Male 76 V50 10 00:46:36 00:46:31
89 David Shields Unattached 572 Male 77 Senior 44 00:46:41 00:46:31
90 Chris Gregson Unattached 273 Male 78 Senior 45 00:46:43 00:46:30
91 Kandis Watson Blyth Running Club 674 Female 13 V35 1 00:46:44 00:46:44
92 Chris Anderson Unattached 22 Male 79 Senior 46 00:46:46 00:46:31
93 Brook Dickens Unattached 185 Male 80 Senior 47 00:46:50 00:46:36
94 Andrew Yarnold Allen Valley Striders 704 Male 81 Senior 48 00:46:54 00:46:46
95 Wayne Kavanagh North Shields Polytechnic Club 367 Male 82 Senior 49 00:46:56 00:46:42
96 Lee Pattison Unattached 501 Male 83 V45 12 00:46:56 00:46:52
97 Andrew Davies Unattached 172 Male 84 Senior 50 00:46:57 00:46:54
98 Brendan Clapcott Unattached 118 Male 85 Senior 51 00:47:16 00:46:34
99 Rachael Ridley Swaledale Runners 532 Female 14 V35 2 00:47:20 00:47:14
100 Annabel Graham Unattached 269 Female 15 SENW 6 00:47:23 00:47:04
Page 2 of 12 (580 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page