Date

1st November 2020

Start

10:00am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

10K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

155

Race Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k 2020

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Christopher perkins Birtley AC 824 Male 1 U17 1 0:33:59 0:33:59
2 Matthew Hornsby Durham City Harriers & AC 215 Male 2 V40 1 0:34:43 0:34:43
3 Dave RICHARDSON Alnwick Harriers 219 Male 3 Senior 1 0:34:48 0:34:48
4 Angus Wright Team East Lothian AC 821 Male 4 U17 2 0:35:20 0:35:20
5 Oliver Aird Wallsend Harriers & AC 221 Male 5 Senior 2 0:35:35 0:35:35
6 Stephen Hall North Shields Polytechnic Club 765 Male 6 V40 2 0:35:49 0:35:49
7 Andrew Forbes Sunderland Strollers 764 Male 7 V40 3 0:35:51 0:35:51
8 Phillip Bell Ponteland Runners 762 Male 8 Senior 3 0:36:11 0:36:11
9 Rudy Mcleod Unattached 769 Male 9 Senior 4 0:36:20 0:36:20
10 Chris Coulson Houghton Harriers & AC 214 Male 10 U17 3 0:36:22 0:36:22
11 Daniel Mundell Unattached 770 Male 11 Senior 5 0:36:25 0:36:25
12 Andrew Heppell Gosforth Harriers & AC 768 Male 12 V40 4 0:36:55 0:36:55
13 Andrew Laidler Jarrow & Hebburn AC 766 Male 13 Senior 6 0:36:59 0:36:59
14 Andy MARSHALL Unattached 773 Male 14 V40 5 0:37:10 0:37:10
15 Gary Wales Unattached 771 Male 15 Senior 7 0:37:30 0:37:30
16 Garry Reay Jarrow & Hebburn AC 779 Male 16 V50 1 0:37:54 0:37:54
17 Chris Green South Shields Harriers & AC 772 Male 17 Senior 8 0:38:09 0:38:09
18 Darren CAVAROLI Harmeny AC 767 Male 18 V45 1 0:38:18 0:38:18
19 Shaun LAND Morpeth Harriers & AC 777 Male 19 Senior 9 0:38:26 0:38:26
20 Carl Smith Jarrow & Hebburn AC 825 Male 20 Senior 10 0:39:21 0:39:21
21 Alexis Dodd Jarrow & Hebburn AC 775 Female 1 Senior 1 0:39:49 0:39:49
22 Jennifer Berry Wallsend Harriers & AC 783 Female 2 Senior 2 0:39:51 0:39:51
23 Simon Irving Unattached 776 Male 21 V40 6 0:39:59 0:39:59
24 Jim Allan Alnwick Harriers 808 Male 22 V50 2 0:40:03 0:40:03
25 Darren Parks Jarrow & Hebburn AC 778 Male 23 V45 2 0:40:34 0:40:34
26 Gary Atkinson Evenwood Road Runners 774 Male 24 V40 7 0:40:44 0:40:44
27 Claire Davies Stocksfield Striders 791 Female 25 V40 1 0:41:08 0:41:08
28 dan venner North Shields Polytechnic Club 788 Male 25 V45 3 0:41:15 0:41:15
29 Andrew Phillips North Shields Polytechnic Club 787 Male 26 V40 8 0:42:07 0:42:07
30 Peter Dodd Jarrow & Hebburn AC 800 Male 27 V40 9 0:42:10 0:42:10
31 CHRISTOPHER ROBERTS Northern Masters AC 790 Male 28 V45 4 0:42:26 0:42:26
32 Chris Parkin Gateshead Harriers & AC 793 Male 29 Senior 11 0:42:26 0:42:26
33 Jeannie Brady Tynedale Harriers & AC 784 Female 31 V45 1 0:42:47 0:42:47
34 Paul Simpson Jarrow & Hebburn AC 780 Male 30 V55 1 0:42:51 0:42:51
35 Steven Lonsdale Unattached 798 Male 31 V45 5 0:43:04 0:43:04
36 Megan Wright Hunters Bog Trotters 794 Female 34 V45 2 0:43:04 0:43:04
37 Vicky Houghton North Shields Polytechnic Club 785 Female 35 V35 1 0:43:12 0:43:12
38 Matthew Burton South Shields Harriers & AC 810 Male 32 U17 4 0:43:21 0:43:21
39 David Coulson Houghton Harriers & AC 811 Male 33 V55 2 0:43:26 0:43:26
40 David Hedley Unattached 803 Male 34 Senior 12 0:44:18 0:44:18
41 Alan Douglas Unattached 801 Male 35 V40 10 0:44:24 0:44:24
42 Martin Grieve Unattached 1195 Male 36 Senior 13 0:44:29 0:44:29
43 Nick Loughlin Washington Running Club 805 Male 37 V45 6 0:44:31 0:44:31
44 Stu Bowman Unattached 799 Male 38 V40 11 0:44:34 0:44:34
45 John Clark Morpeth Harriers & AC 1188 Male 39 V40 12 0:44:38 0:44:38
46 henry povey Unattached 806 Male 40 V55 3 0:44:44 0:44:44
47 JOANNE LEE Tyne Bridge Harriers 797 Female 7 V45 3 0:44:46 0:44:46
48 David Whitaker Unattached 807 Male 41 V40 13 0:44:49 0:44:49
49 Colin Walker Unattached 820 Male 42 V60 1 0:44:58 0:44:58
50 Stephanie Purvis Unattached 818 Female 8 Senior 3 0:45:04 0:45:04
Page 1 of 4 (155 results) 1 2 3 4 Next page