Date

20th September 2020

Start

10:00am

Location

Matfen

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

180

Race Results

Run Northumberland Matfen 10k 2020

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Conrad Franks Gateshead Harriers & AC 01 Male 1 Senior 1 0:32:27 0:32:27
2 Rhys Durrant North Shields Polytechnic Club 05 Male 2 Senior 2 0:34:36 0:34:36
3 Gary WALLACE Blackhill Bounders 03 Male 3 Senior 3 0:34:42 0:34:42
4 Tim Kelso Tyne Bridge Harriers 07 Male 4 V40 1 0:35:38 0:35:38
5 Kevin WILSON Wallsend Harriers & AC 08 Male 5 Senior 4 0:35:47 0:35:47
6 Lewis Liddle Elswick Harriers 06 Male 6 Senior 5 0:35:55 0:35:55
7 Scott Brady Elswick Harriers 10 Male 7 Senior 6 0:36:27 0:36:27
8 Louis Head Unattached 16 Male 8 Senior 7 0:36:43 0:36:43
9 Stephen HAMIL Durham City Harriers & AC 15 Male 9 V45 1 0:37:22 0:37:22
10 Craig Smith Washington Running Club 22 Male 10 Senior 8 0:37:47 0:37:47
11 Marcus Laws Tynedale Harriers & AC 13 Male 11 U17 1 0:37:50 0:37:50
12 John O'REILLY Tynedale Harriers & AC 212 Male 12 V55 1 0:37:54 0:37:54
13 David Henderson Pitreavie AAC 25 Male 13 Senior 9 0:38:07 0:38:07
14 Richard Houghton Elswick Harriers 12 Male 14 Senior 10 0:38:26 0:38:26
15 anthony norman Ashington Hirst Running Club 29 Male 15 Senior 11 0:38:33 0:38:33
16 Ben Wood Low Fell RC 23 Male 16 Senior 12 0:38:34 0:38:34
17 Nat Ogborn Unattached 21 Male 17 Senior 13 0:38:58 0:38:58
18 Ed Sweeney Sunderland Harriers & AC 32 Male 18 V55 2 0:39:02 0:39:02
19 George Scratcherd Barking Road Runners 30 Male 19 Senior 14 0:39:03 0:39:03
20 John Kelly Washington Running Club 20 Male 20 Senior 15 0:39:40 0:39:40
21 Shaun Kerry Houghton Harriers & AC 19 Male 21 V45 2 0:39:47 0:39:47
22 Peter Hearn Unattached 28 Male 22 V55 3 0:40:00 0:40:00
23 Jeannie Brady Tynedale Harriers & AC 38 Female 1 V45 1 0:40:18 0:40:18
24 adam Ewart Gosforth Harriers & AC 57 Male 23 Senior 16 0:40:27 0:40:27
25 Rob Earle Tynedale Harriers & AC 27 Male 24 Senior 17 0:40:34 0:40:34
26 Ian BROOKS Blaydon Harriers & AC 35 Male 26 V40 2 0:40:38 0:40:38
27 Kevin steven South Shields Harriers & AC 40 Male 26 Senior 18 0:40:45 0:40:45
28 Gary Atkinson Evenwood Road Runners 26 Male 27 V40 3 0:40:57 0:40:57
29 Kevin BROWN Unattached 42 Male 28 V55 4 0:41:00 0:41:00
30 Ben Taylorson Redcar Running Club 41 Male 29 Senior 19 0:41:00 0:41:00
31 Mark Taylor Redcar Running Club 50 Male 30 Senior 20 0:41:02 0:41:02
32 Adrian Bell Run Nation Running Club 34 Male 31 V50 1 0:41:07 0:41:07
33 fran dembele South Shields Harriers & AC 33 Female 2 V35 1 0:41:26 0:41:26
34 Alistair Robson Ponteland Runners 49 Male 32 Senior 21 0:41:29 0:41:29
35 Paul Luzanycia North Shields Polytechnic Club 36 Male 33 V60 1 0:41:40 0:41:40
36 Sean Smith Unattached 31 Male 34 V40 4 0:41:55 0:41:55
37 Chris Parkin Gateshead Harriers & AC 54 Male 35 Senior 22 0:42:02 0:42:02
38 Paul Taylor Elswick Harriers 45 Male 36 Senior 23 0:42:15 0:42:15
39 Paul Baston Blyth Running Club 56 Male 37 Senior 24 0:42:38 0:42:38
40 Martyn COTTISS Ashington Hirst Running Club 62 Male 38 V50 2 0:42:38 0:42:38
41 Simon Cyhanko Sunderland Strollers 63 Male 39 V40 5 0:43:07 0:43:07
42 Ellen Roberts Heaton Harriers & AC 39 Female 3 V35 2 0:43:18 0:43:18
43 Martin White South Shields Harriers & AC 67 Male 40 Senior 25 0:43:25 0:43:25
44 David Sherwin Durham City Harriers & AC 55 Male 41 V40 6 0:43:25 0:43:25
45 Kevin Dowden Unattached 69 Male 42 V50 3 0:43:47 0:43:47
46 Carl Durrant North Shields Polytechnic Club 44 Male 43 Senior 26 0:43:49 0:43:49
47 Alex WALKER Ponteland Runners 46 Male 44 Senior 27 0:43:50 0:43:50
48 John Hewitson Unattached 47 Male 45 Senior 28 0:43:52 0:43:52
49 Rick Bennett Evenwood Road Runners 43 Male 46 V50 4 0:44:00 0:44:00
50 Andrew Bentley Unattached 59 Male 47 V40 7 0:44:04 0:44:04
Page 1 of 4 (180 results) 1 2 3 4 Next page