Date

15th September 2019

Start

10:00am

Location

Matfen

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

162

Race Results

Run Northumberland Matfen 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
51 Daniel Lee Unattached 4199 Male 42 Senior 20 00:49:01 00:48:55
52 Adam Aston Unattached 4102 Male 43 Senior 21 00:49:11 00:48:48
53 Kate NEWMAN Unattached 4116 Female 10 Senior 4 00:49:12 00:48:48
54 Chris Bull Unattached 4147 Male 44 Senior 22 00:49:14 00:49:09
55 Jack Gebhard Unattached 4289 Male 45 Senior 23 00:49:22 00:49:05
56 Jeremy Ainsley Unattached 4126 Male 46 Senior 24 00:49:25 00:49:13
57 Joshua Shrimpton-Dean Unattached 4249 Male 47 Senior 25 00:49:36 00:49:25
58 Alex Thompson Unattached 4264 Female 11 Senior 5 00:49:42 00:49:29
59 Helen Ruffell Jarrow & Hebburn AC 4242 Female 12 V50 1 00:49:52 00:49:48
60 Robert Sheridan Unattached 4247 Male 48 V45 7 00:49:53 00:49:41
61 Garry Crosby Unattached 4158 Male 49 V40 10 00:49:58 00:49:46
62 Sara Mcknight Saltwell Harriers 4210 Female 13 V45 3 00:50:09 00:49:57
63 Ridley Armstrong Unattached 4130 Male 50 V50 3 00:50:29 00:50:23
64 philip mccarthy Unattached 4288 Male 51 Senior 26 00:50:46 00:50:37
65 steven boyd Unattached 4142 Male 52 Senior 27 00:51:15 00:50:59
66 Jeffrey Johnston Unattached 4190 Male 53 V50 4 00:51:43 00:51:39
67 Stephen Thompson Unattached 4267 Male 54 Senior 28 00:51:47 00:51:26
68 Fiona Nicholson Ponteland Runners 4221 Female 14 V50 2 00:51:49 00:51:37
69 Sarah Maddison Unattached 4205 Female 15 V40 3 00:51:50 00:51:39
70 Anna Matthews Unattached 4115 Female 16 V35 2 00:52:00 00:51:42
71 Michael Garrick Unattached 4171 Male 55 V50 5 00:52:14 00:51:52
72 Sue Smith Unattached 4118 Female 17 V50 3 00:52:22 00:52:09
73 Claire Cattermole Unattached 4107 Female 18 Senior 6 00:52:23 00:52:10
74 Miriam McGregor Unattached 4209 Female 19 V35 3 00:52:31 00:52:20
75 Suzanna Allen Unattached 4129 Female 20 Senior 7 00:52:35 00:52:24
76 Phil Mcgill Unattached 4208 Male 56 V40 11 00:52:37 00:52:26
77 David Pescod Unattached 4228 Male 57 Senior 29 00:52:38 00:52:33
78 David Newman Jesmond Joggers 4218 Male 58 V55 2 00:52:57 00:52:49
79 James Cartmell Unattached 4106 Male 59 V40 12 00:53:33 00:53:16
80 Graeme Davidson Unattached 4287 Male 60 Senior 30 00:53:34 00:53:30
81 Lee Bolton Unattached 4140 Male 61 Senior 31 00:53:37 00:53:25
82 Paul Reay Unattached 4235 Male 62 Senior 32 00:53:38 00:53:17
83 Stephen Thompson Unattached 4265 Male 63 Senior 33 00:53:45 00:53:28
84 Rachel Templeman Unattached 4124 Not specified 21 Senior 8 00:53:56 00:53:43
85 Sarah Addison Unattached 4101 Female 22 Senior 9 00:53:57 00:53:37
86 Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners 4163 Female 23 V65 1 00:54:25 00:54:15
87 Samantha Softley Run Nation Running Club 4255 Female 24 Senior 10 00:54:31 00:54:23
88 James PRESCOTT Tyne Bridge Harriers 4233 Male 64 V55 3 00:54:37 00:54:12
89 Jeffrey Emmerson Elswick Harriers 4167 Male 65 V65 1 00:55:01 00:54:40
90 Marie Fenwick Unattached 4170 Female 25 V35 4 00:55:12 00:55:05
91 Peter McCowie Ponteland Runners 4207 Male 66 V50 6 00:55:20 00:55:07
92 Bernadette Bruton Unattached 4144 Female 26 V50 4 00:55:32 00:55:27
93 Laurence Bonner Unattached 4141 Male 67 Senior 34 00:56:00 00:55:45
94 Christine Stobbs Unattached 4121 Female 27 V45 4 00:56:13 00:55:55
95 Tracey Smith Ashington Hirst Running Club 4291 Female 68 Senior 35 00:56:31 00:56:19
96 Rios Dhadra Unattached 4109 Male 69 Senior 36 00:56:33 00:56:14
97 Yvonne Probert Running 4 Women 4234 Female 28 V45 5 00:56:49 00:56:31
98 Laura Jobson Ashington Hirst Running Club 4281 Female 29 Senior 11 00:56:56 00:56:43
99 Laura Olsson Unattached 4224 Female 30 Senior 12 00:56:56 00:56:47
100 Sarah Snead Unattached 4253 Female 31 Senior 13 00:56:56 00:56:47
Page 2 of 4 (162 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 Next page