Date

15th September 2019

Start

10:00am

Location

Matfen

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

162

Race Results

Run Northumberland Matfen 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Reece Jefferson Unattached 4187 Male 1 Senior 1 00:35:38 00:35:36
2 Chris Snowball Wakefield District H & AC 4254 Male 2 Senior 2 00:35:44 00:35:42
3 Andrew Heppell Gosforth Harriers & AC 4180 Male 3 V40 1 00:37:32 00:37:29
4 STEPHEN HARBISON Unattached 4176 Male 4 Senior 3 00:38:07 00:38:03
5 Daniel Buffham Blaydon Harriers & AC 4146 Male 5 Senior 4 00:38:35 00:38:32
6 JOSEPH CAUSER Unattached 4150 Male 6 Senior 5 00:38:50 00:38:47
7 Andrew Keers Run Nation Running Club 4192 Male 7 Senior 6 00:39:07 00:39:01
8 Scott Speirs Unattached 4119 Male 8 7 00:39:09 00:39:05
9 Peter Hearn Unattached 4179 Male 9 V55 1 00:39:10 00:39:07
10 James Johnson Morpeth Harriers & AC 4189 Male 10 V45 1 00:39:44 00:39:40
11 Joe Green Unattached 4290 Male 11 8 00:40:24 00:40:20
12 Jonathan Dowson Unattached 4165 Male 12 V40 2 00:41:42 00:41:37
13 adam Ewart Gosforth Harriers & AC 4169 Male 13 Senior 9 00:42:02 00:41:58
14 Katie MELLOR Gosforth Harriers & AC 4211 Female 1 Senior 1 00:42:27 00:42:23
15 Christian Young Lonely Goat Running Club 4285 Male 14 V40 3 00:43:11 00:43:07
16 Andrew Yarnold Allen Valley Striders 4284 Male 15 Senior 10 00:43:16 00:43:11
17 Jadwiga Tyka Unattached 4271 Female 2 Senior 2 00:43:31 00:43:20
18 Matthew Platt Hunwick Harriers 4230 Male 16 V45 2 00:43:35 00:43:30
19 Mick Davis Elvet Striders 4162 Male 17 V50 1 00:43:46 00:43:39
20 Douglas Leckie Heaton Harriers & AC 4198 Male 18 V45 3 00:44:13 00:44:09
21 Robert Dashwood Richmond & Zetland Harriers 4160 Male 19 Senior 11 00:44:22 00:44:17
22 Mark Shotton Unattached 4248 Male 20 Senior 12 00:44:26 00:44:15
23 Colin Gray Blaydon Harriers & AC 4173 Male 21 V45 4 00:44:35 00:44:31
24 Ryan Desmier Unattached 4164 Male 22 Senior 13 00:44:46 00:44:37
25 Craig Swinhoe Unattached 4122 Male 23 V40 4 00:44:54 00:44:35
26 Michelle Thomson North Shields Polytechnic Club 4269 Female 3 V40 1 00:45:12 00:45:09
27 Charmaine Ho Unattached 4181 Female 4 V35 1 00:45:20 00:45:15
28 Shaun Roberts Tyne Bridge Harriers 4237 Male 24 V40 5 00:45:21 00:45:16
29 Matt Charlton Unattached 4153 Male 25 Senior 14 00:45:40 00:45:31
30 Colin Walker Unattached 4272 Male 26 V60 1 00:45:46 00:45:39
31 Jean Latham Unattached 4197 Female 5 V40 2 00:46:01 00:45:57
32 John Robinson Unattached 4238 Male 27 V40 6 00:46:33 00:46:17
33 Adam Smith Unattached 4252 Male 28 V45 5 00:46:51 00:46:44
34 Ian Batey Unattached 4135 Male 29 V50 2 00:46:52 00:46:40
35 Alex BLENKINSOP Unattached 4104 Female 6 Senior 3 00:46:55 00:46:46
36 Hugh Welch Unattached 4125 Male 30 V60 2 00:46:55 00:46:33
37 Chris Stanworth Run Nation Running Club 4259 Male 31 Senior 15 00:47:14 00:47:09
38 Mark Gubbins Blaydon Harriers & AC 4175 Male 32 V40 7 00:47:19 00:47:10
39 Jo Powell Alnwick Harriers 4232 Female 7 V45 1 00:47:22 00:47:10
40 Elaine Stroud Ponteland Runners 4262 Female 8 V45 2 00:47:35 00:47:25
41 Alexis Birchall Heaton Harriers & AC 4137 Male 33 Senior 16 00:47:49 00:47:43
42 James Campbell Unattached 4105 Male 34 Senior 17 00:47:52 00:47:38
43 Glen EVANS Unattached 4168 Male 35 Senior 18 00:47:53 00:47:39
44 Jonny Gribben Unattached 4111 Male 36 Senior 19 00:47:55 00:47:36
45 Stuart Moor Blaydon Harriers & AC 4213 Male 37 V45 6 00:48:03 00:47:55
46 Ian Judd Sunderland Strollers 4191 Male 38 V40 8 00:48:05 00:47:50
47 JOHN ROWLAND DH Runners 4240 Male 39 V60 3 00:48:22 00:48:14
48 David Buffham Ponteland Runners 4145 Male 40 V60 4 00:48:23 00:48:12
49 Tom Pollock Unattached 4231 Male 41 V40 9 00:48:39 00:48:24
50 Carol Cervenak Gateshead Harriers & AC 4152 Female 9 V55 1 00:48:47 00:48:38
Page 1 of 4 (162 results) 1 2 3 4 Next page