Date

23rd September 2018

Start

10:00am

Location

Matfen

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

182

Race Results

Run Northumberland Matfen 10k 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Daniel Alexander Gateshead Harriers & AC 374 Male 1 Senior 1 00:35:10 00:35:09
2 Andrew Hussey Cheltenham and County Harriers 463 Male 2 V50 1 00:36:46 00:36:45
3 Steven Robertson Elswick Harriers 856 Male 3 V40 1 00:37:13 00:37:11
4 Edward Davies Unattached 901 Male 4 V40 2 00:37:40 00:37:34
5 Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions Running Club 411 Male 5 V40 3 00:38:45 00:38:43
6 Michael Friberg Blaydon Harriers & AC 903 Male 6 V40 4 00:38:54 00:38:52
7 Peter Hearn Tynedale Harriers & AC 455 Male 7 V55 1 00:39:02 00:39:00
8 Paul West North Shields Polytechnic Club 882 Male 8 Senior 2 00:39:16 00:39:15
9 Robert MORRIS Ashington Hirst Running Club 489 Male 9 Senior 3 00:39:21 00:39:17
10 Jonay Medina Garcia-Estrada Unattached 485 Male 10 Senior 4 00:40:17 00:40:13
11 Shaun Young Unattached 896 Male 11 Senior 5 00:40:28 00:40:23
12 Jorge Fernandes Unattached 430 Male 12 Senior 6 00:40:32 00:40:28
13 Aria CAMPBELL-DANESH Unattached 786 Male 13 Senior 7 00:40:49 00:40:47
14 Simon McEnaney Unattached 833 Not specified 14 Senior 8 00:41:08 00:41:05
15 toby gibson Ponteland Runners 440 Male 15 V45 1 00:41:19 00:41:17
16 dan nicholson Unattached 496 Male 16 V45 2 00:41:31 00:41:26
17 Neil Fellows Blaydon Harriers & AC 429 Male 17 V40 5 00:41:47 00:41:43
18 Ian BROOKS Blaydon Harriers & AC 390 Male 18 V40 6 00:41:51 00:41:49
19 Hugh Welch Unattached 785 Male 19 V60 1 00:41:57 00:41:53
20 JOANNE LEE Tyne Bridge Harriers 475 Female 1 V40 1 00:42:14 00:42:10
21 Danny Jarvis Blaydon Harriers & AC 465 Male 20 V40 7 00:42:30 00:42:27
22 Chris George Heaton Harriers & AC 438 Male 21 V40 8 00:42:41 00:42:39
23 Simon Francis Unattached 843 Male 22 V40 9 00:43:02 00:42:58
24 Jonny Murrells Unattached 491 Male 23 Senior 9 00:43:11 00:43:02
25 Fiona BELGIAN Unattached 383 Female 2 V40 2 00:43:12 00:43:07
26 Rob Burton Unattached 396 Male 24 Senior 10 00:43:15 00:42:56
27 Scott Speirs Unattached 832 Not specified 25 Senior 11 00:43:24 00:43:08
28 Iain Goff South Shields Harriers & AC 444 Male 26 V40 10 00:43:43 00:43:40
29 George Martin Unattached 478 Male 27 V40 11 00:43:51 00:43:47
30 Colin Phillipson Derwent Valley Running Club 848 Male 28 V45 3 00:43:57 00:43:54
31 Gary Corkhill Unattached 412 Male 29 Senior 12 00:44:09 00:44:01
32 Mark Crowe Elswick Harriers 413 Not specified 30 Senior 13 00:44:10 00:44:07
33 Colin Rogerson Tyne Bridge Harriers 858 Male 31 V45 4 00:44:15 00:44:09
34 Jack Dawson Unattached 729 Male 32 Senior 14 00:44:35 00:44:28
35 Paul Griffin Stocksfield Striders 449 Male 33 V50 2 00:44:44 00:44:38
36 Robert Young Aycliffe Running Club 895 Male 34 Senior 15 00:44:49 00:44:42
37 Mick Davis Elvet Striders 419 Male 35 V45 5 00:44:54 00:44:44
38 Kevin Dowden Unattached 423 Male 36 V50 3 00:45:20 00:45:06
39 Willard Wright Unattached 892 Male 37 V50 4 00:45:24 00:45:19
40 Alex Hanvey Unattached 452 Not specified 38 Senior 16 00:45:26 00:45:09
41 jak smith Unattached 867 Male 39 Senior 17 00:45:35 00:45:29
42 Ian Batey Unattached 380 Male 40 V50 5 00:45:38 00:45:33
43 Andrew Quinn Tyne Bridge Harriers 853 Not specified 41 Senior 18 00:45:44 00:45:38
44 Chris Green Unattached 447 Male 42 Senior 19 00:45:54 00:45:49
45 Phil Elstob Unattached 426 Male 43 V40 12 00:46:06 00:45:54
46 Paul Doney Ponteland Runners 422 Male 44 V50 6 00:46:31 00:46:23
47 John Firby Unattached 433 Male 45 Senior 20 00:46:33 00:46:28
48 Jean Latham Unattached 473 Female 3 V40 3 00:47:21 00:47:18
49 Paul Holborow Ponteland Runners 461 Male 46 V55 2 00:47:34 00:47:25
50 Stefania Williams Ponteland Runners 887 Female 4 V50 1 00:47:45 00:47:36
Page 1 of 4 (182 results) 1 2 3 4 Next page