Date

15th March 2020

Start

09:15am

Location

Ovingham

Distance

20 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

185

Race Results

Run Northumberland BIG 20 Miler 2020

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
150 Laura Satterthwaite Unattached 1420 Female 50 Senior Ladies 11 03:33:16 03:33:11
151 Rachael Ford Unattached 1287 Female 51 35-39 9 03:33:24 03:33:18
152 Karen juan dees Unattached 1329 Female 52 40-44 19 03:34:52 03:34:47
153 Jeremy Brown Unattached 1233 Male 101 50-54 16 03:35:47 03:35:40
154 David Hodgson Elswick Harriers 1318 Male 102 50-54 17 03:36:14 03:36:08
155 Kate Craik Unattached 1254 Female 53 35-39 10 03:36:38 03:36:21
156 Lauren Brown Unattached 1234 Female 54 Senior Ladies 12 03:37:14 03:37:10
157 Paul Thubron Unattached 1463 Male 103 Senior Men 44 03:38:39 03:38:28
158 Paul Stockil Unattached 1445 Male 104 40-44 18 03:39:08 03:38:49
159 Beverley Miles Unattached 1374 Female 55 40-44 20 03:39:42 03:39:21
160 Claire McNaney Unattached 1369 Female 56 35-39 11 03:39:43 03:39:24
161 Laura Sanger Unattached 1419 Female 57 50-54 6 03:40:07 03:40:04
162 Matthew Pearson Tyne Bridge Harriers 1396 Male 105 40-44 19 03:40:28 03:40:08
163 Markku Wood Unattached 1487 Male 106 40-44 20 03:42:49 03:42:25
164 Mike Turnbull Unattached 1466 Male 107 45-49 19 03:42:49 03:42:25
165 Preit Chahal Unattached 1241 Male 108 Senior Men 45 03:46:05 03:45:45
166 Laura Kennedy Washington Running Club 1336 Female 58 50-54 7 03:49:06 03:48:52
167 Jodi Hayward Pontefract AC 1312 Female 59 35-39 12 03:49:07 03:48:45
168 Christopher Ghazala Unattached 1295 Male 109 Senior Men 46 03:51:02 03:50:54
169 Sharon Donaldson Run Nation Running Club 1273 Female 60 35-39 13 03:53:18 03:53:00
170 Sandra Murray Unattached 1382 Female 61 55-59 2 03:55:34 03:55:14
171 Anne Begbie Unattached 1209 Female 62 55-59 3 03:55:34 03:55:14
172 Joyce Coleman Unattached 1251 Female 63 55-59 4 03:55:35 03:55:15
173 Elizabeth Medd Gateshead Harriers & AC 1372 Female 64 40-44 21 03:56:26 03:56:07
174 deborah smith Sunderland Harriers & AC 1431 Female 65 50-54 8 03:57:18 03:56:58
175 Allan England Lonely Goat Running Club 1282 Male 110 50-54 18 04:04:15 04:04:08
176 Tim Hutton Unattached 1321 Male 111 55-59 6 04:05:34 04:05:18
177 Andy Lie North East Marathon Club 1344 Male 112 60-64 2 04:05:36 04:05:19
178 Barry White Unattached 1498 Male 113 40-44 21 04:08:28 04:08:07
179 Ashleigh Atkinson Washington Running Club 1197 Female 66 Senior Ladies 13 04:09:10 04:08:58
180 Joanne Sleeman Unattached 1428 Female 67 35-39 14 04:09:24 04:09:03
181 Gordon Atkinson Unattached 1200 Male 114 Senior Men 47 04:09:40 04:09:28
182 Rosanne Tweddle Unattached 1470 Female 68 35-39 15 04:10:47 04:10:32
183 Andrew Sumpton Pontefract AC 1448 Male 115 55-59 7 04:24:11 04:23:48
184 Jane Bennett Pontefract AC 1212 Female 69 50-54 9 04:24:13 04:23:51
Page 4 of 4 (185 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4