Date

30th June 2021

Start

19:30pm

Location

Blaydon

Distance

10K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

76

Race Results

Run Gateshead Sundowner 10k 2021

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 David BEST Blaydon Harriers & AC 24 Male 1 40-44 1 00:36:50 00:36:48
2 David Dawson Gateshead Harriers & AC 26 Male 2 40-44 2 00:37:42 00:37:40
3 Paul Banks Morpeth Harriers & AC 32 Male 3 50-54 1 00:39:23 00:39:20
4 Stephen HAMIL Durham City Harriers & AC 27 Male 4 45-49 1 00:39:31 00:39:29
5 Simon Long Saltwell Harriers 33 Male 5 45-49 2 00:40:41 00:40:37
6 Imogen Bungay Elswick Harriers 30 Female 1 U17 1 00:40:43 00:40:40
7 Kim SIMPSON Gateshead Harriers & AC 29 Female 2 35-39 1 00:40:46 00:40:43
8 Sam Harrison Saltwell Harriers 31 Male 6 Senior Men 1 00:42:05 00:42:01
9 Stephen MCDONALD Blackhill Bounders 49 Male 7 45-49 3 00:42:46 00:42:38
10 Alistair Robson Ponteland Runners 100 Male 8 Senior Men 2 00:43:15 00:42:50
11 David Williams North Shields Polytechnic Club 34 Male 9 50-54 2 00:43:12 00:43:03
12 Craig Rogerson Unattached 37 Male 10 Senior Men 3 00:43:24 00:43:15
13 Chloe Roy Unattached 38 Female 3 Senior Ladies 1 00:43:30 00:43:15
14 Jon Balmer South Shields Harriers & AC 35 Male 11 40-44 3 00:43:54 00:43:51
15 Anna MCCLEAN Low Fell RC 43 Female 4 40-44 1 00:44:01 00:43:52
16 Alex WALKER Ponteland Runners 101 Male 12 Senior Men 4 00:44:30 00:44:05
17 stephen sparke Ponteland Runners 36 Male 13 50-54 3 00:44:14 00:44:10
18 Ria Chaston Tyne Bridge Harriers 44 Female 5 Senior Ladies 2 00:45:26 00:45:17
19 David Graham Blaydon Harriers & AC 45 Male 14 60+ 1 00:45:36 00:45:27
20 Michael Wilson Unattached 39 Male 15 Senior Men 5 00:45:55 00:45:53
21 Simon Longstaff Run Nation Running Club 41 Male 16 Senior Men 6 00:46:26 00:46:21
22 Philip Johnston Allen Valley Striders 46 Male 17 40-44 4 00:46:30 00:46:22
23 Paul Wakefield Unattached 103 Male 18 60+ 2 00:47:14 00:46:48
24 Edward George Unattached 63 Male 19 55-59 1 00:47:26 00:47:13
25 Jadwiga Tyka Unattached 51 Female 6 35-39 2 00:47:29 00:47:17
26 Carlos CORREIA North Shields Polytechnic Club 58 Male 20 60+ 3 00:47:37 00:47:26
27 John Dobbs Unattached 42 Male 21 55-59 2 00:47:49 00:47:40
28 John Younger Run Nation Running Club 53 Male 22 Senior Men 7 00:48:20 00:48:09
29 Sarah Holmes Unattached 56 Female 7 Senior Ladies 3 00:48:28 00:48:19
30 Lee Savory Unattached 97 Male 23 40-44 5 00:48:46 00:48:22
31 David LANGRISH Sunderland Strollers 47 Male 24 60+ 4 00:48:58 00:48:50
32 Dionne Hamil Durham City Harriers & AC 50 Female 8 45-49 1 00:49:02 00:48:51
33 Les Hill Dumfries Running Club 48 Male 25 60+ 5 00:49:27 00:49:18
34 Kevin Stokoe Unattached 60 Male 26 50-54 4 00:49:35 00:49:20
35 Amelia DAVIES Unattached 55 Female 9 Senior Ladies 4 00:49:51 00:49:32
36 Paul Graham Unattached 74 Male 27 45-49 4 00:49:58 00:49:42
37 Alan Edwards Unattached 110 Male 28 Senior Men 8 00:50:19 00:49:52
38 Rachel Langrish Sunderland Strollers 52 Female 10 35-39 3 00:50:03 00:49:52
39 Donny Crozier Unattached 78 Male 29 Senior Men 9 00:50:28 00:50:08
40 Mark Appleby Unattached 62 Male 30 45-49 5 00:50:26 00:50:12
41 Barbara Bone Heaton Harriers & AC 69 Female 11 Senior Ladies 5 00:50:44 00:50:29
42 Helen Lilley North Shields Polytechnic Club 64 Female 12 Senior Ladies 6 00:50:45 00:50:30
43 Mike DANN Durham City Harriers & AC 75 Male 31 55-59 3 00:51:13 00:50:55
44 Christopher Pipe Run Peterlee 67 Male 32 45-49 6 00:51:18 00:51:03
45 Andrew Davies Elvet Striders 40 Male 33 45-49 7 00:51:50 00:51:41
46 steven boyd Unattached 93 Male 34 40-44 6 00:52:04 00:51:44
47 Laura Tennant Unattached 61 Female 13 Senior Ladies 7 00:52:37 00:52:24
48 David Brown North Shields Polytechnic Club 105 Male 35 55-59 4 00:53:01 00:52:33
49 judith Correia North Shields Polytechnic Club 59 Female 14 50-54 1 00:52:46 00:52:34
50 Karen Hartley Unattached 98 Female 15 40-44 2 00:53:35 00:53:16
Page 1 of 2 (76 results) 1 2 Next page