Date

29th July 2018

Start

10:00am

Location

Ampleforth

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

90

Race Results

Run Yorkshire Ryedale 10k 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Liam TAYLOR Unattached 1939 Male 1 Senior 1 00:34:10 00:34:10
2 Michael Lyth New Marske Harriers Club 302 Male 2 Senior 2 00:40:02 00:40:01
3 Liam Finnegan Unattached 167 Male 3 Senior 3 00:42:01 00:41:54
4 Elliott Tate East Hull Harriers & AC 1931 Not specified 4 Senior 4 00:43:41 00:43:29
5 Steve Hardy Loftus & Whitby AC 207 Male 5 40-44 1 00:43:43 00:43:36
6 JohnRay Mackley Unattached 310 Male 6 Senior 5 00:43:56 00:43:48
7 Scott Boyd Unattached 52 Male 7 Senior 6 00:44:01 00:44:00
8 marc ellis Unattached 159 Male 8 Senior 7 00:45:05 00:44:52
9 Chris Hullah Unattached 218 Male 9 Senior 8 00:45:09 00:45:05
10 Curtis Arnott Beverley Athletic Club 23 Male 10 Senior 9 00:45:44 00:45:39
11 jonnathan dennison Beverley Athletic Club 135 Male 11 Senior 10 00:45:47 00:45:40
12 Federico SCACCO Unattached 1643 Male 12 40-44 2 00:47:11 00:47:06
13 James Houlston Unattached 216 Male 13 40-44 3 00:47:35 00:47:32
14 Laura Havis Middlesbrough Athletic Club (Mandale) 211 Female 1 Senior 1 00:49:14 00:49:12
15 David Bullock Heaton Harriers & AC 58 Male 14 Senior 11 00:49:53 00:49:37
16 Tom Willcox Unattached 1998 Not specified 15 50-54 1 00:50:14 00:50:07
17 David Ladocha Unattached 278 Male 16 60+ 1 00:51:15 00:50:52
18 Paul Sanderson Methley Striders 1605 Male 17 55-59 1 00:51:41 00:51:24
19 Mike Thornicroft Unattached 1978 Male 18 Senior 12 00:51:52 00:51:25
20 Chris Hyde Unattached 250 Male 19 50-54 2 00:52:20 00:52:04
21 Emily Gregg Easingwold Running Club 203 Female 2 Senior 2 00:53:11 00:53:04
22 Roy Paddock Ashington Hirst Running Club 353 Male 20 60+ 2 00:53:58 00:53:37
23 Kayleigh Hullah Unattached 219 Not specified 3 Senior 3 00:54:20 00:54:11
24 Terence Neal North York Moors AC 327 Male 21 55-59 2 00:54:38 00:54:17
25 Neil Sergeant Beverley Athletic Club 1660 Male 22 60+ 3 00:54:42 00:54:34
26 Matthew Adams Unattached 04 Male 23 50-54 3 00:55:19 00:54:56
27 Alice Tang Unattached 1926 Female 4 40-44 1 00:55:19 00:55:03
28 Steve Gallagher Askern & District RC 186 Male 24 45-49 1 00:55:32 00:55:07
29 Rozannah Halsall Unattached 206 Female 5 45-49 1 00:56:06 00:55:50
30 Ali Jane Unattached 252 Female 6 Senior 4 00:56:22 00:55:41
31 Gareth Harrison Unattached 208 Male 25 40-44 4 00:56:24 00:56:03
32 Frank Wilkinson Saltwell Harriers 1993 Male 26 55-59 3 00:56:59 00:56:34
33 Mark Pickering Unattached 354 Male 27 50-54 4 00:57:06 00:56:50
34 Emma Binnersley Unattached 44 Not specified 7 Senior 5 00:57:32 00:57:17
35 Iain Moore Unattached 312 Male 28 40-44 5 00:57:40 00:57:12
36 Clare Smith Bingley Harriers & AC 1669 Female 8 40-44 2 00:57:53 00:57:47
37 Joanne Neighbour Unattached 329 Female 9 50-54 1 00:58:15 00:58:02
38 Mark Taylor Unattached 1945 Male 29 Senior 13 00:58:25 00:58:13
39 Donald Head Ashington Hirst Running Club 212 Male 30 55-59 4 00:58:34 00:58:16
40 Steven Chaytor Unattached 116 Male 31 55-59 5 00:59:02 00:58:51
41 John Ryan Unattached 1594 Not specified 32 Senior 14 00:59:22 00:58:56
42 Martin SMITH York Knavesmire Harriers 1689 Male 33 50-54 5 00:59:33 00:59:04
43 Jonathan Willis Unattached 638 Male 34 55-59 6 00:59:45 00:59:17
44 Julia Spittle Swaledale Runners 1747 Female 10 60+ 1 01:00:33 01:00:13
45 Alison Hullah Unattached 217 Female 11 55-59 1 01:00:40 01:00:32
46 Maria Jennison Unattached 260 Female 12 45-49 2 01:02:07 01:01:37
47 Kate Newton Unattached 349 Female 13 35-39 1 01:02:07 01:01:38
48 Deborah Barker Thompson Ashington Hirst Running Club 32 Female 14 50-54 2 01:02:19 01:01:59
49 Stephen Chapman Ashington Hirst Running Club 97 Male 35 50-54 6 01:02:19 01:02:00
50 Kevin Hullah Unattached 220 Male 36 55-59 7 01:02:35 01:02:27
Page 1 of 2 (90 results) 1 2 Next page