Date

17th July 2019

Start

19:30pm

Location

Wallington, Cambo

Distance

10K

Profile

Hilly

No. of Runners

106

Race Results

Run Northumberland Wallington 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Stephen Jackson Elvet Striders 3552 Male 1 Senior 1 00:34:30 00:34:30
2 Patrick Donald Unattached 3516 Male 2 Senior 2 00:35:14 00:35:13
3 Simon Midwood Wakefield District H & AC 3574 Male 3 Senior 3 00:35:35 00:35:35
4 Michael Friberg Blaydon Harriers & AC 3525 Male 4 V40 1 00:38:35 00:38:35
5 David Barker Unattached 3494 Male 5 V40 2 00:38:47 00:38:47
6 Mark Davinson Derwentside AC 3514 Male 6 V40 3 00:40:21 00:40:19
7 Grant RAMSDEN Derwent Valley Running Club 3583 Male 7 Senior 4 00:40:43 00:40:42
8 Rob Earle Tynedale Harriers & AC 3518 Male 8 Senior 5 00:40:50 00:40:40
9 John Mccarthy Rothwell Harriers & AC 3569 Male 9 V55 1 00:41:07 00:41:06
10 Katie MELLOR Gosforth Harriers & AC 3573 Female 1 Senior 1 00:41:50 00:41:47
11 Alex WALKER Ponteland Runners 3603 Male 10 Senior 6 00:42:45 00:42:44
12 Steven Bond North East Marathon Club 3498 Male 11 Senior 7 00:42:47 00:42:39
13 Mick Davis Elvet Striders 3515 Male 12 V50 1 00:43:43 00:43:42
14 Ian Sanderson Heaton Harriers & AC 3495 Male 13 V40 4 00:43:58 00:43:55
15 Charles Hall Unattached 3535 Male 14 V60 1 00:44:13 00:44:11
16 stephen sparke Ponteland Runners 3594 Male 15 V45 1 00:45:07 00:45:01
17 Ray Burns Ponteland Runners 3501 Male 16 V50 2 00:45:11 00:44:57
18 Stephen Crawford Unattached 3509 Male 17 Senior 8 00:45:28 00:45:09
19 Osian Hegarty Wallsend Harriers & AC 3543 Male 18 Unknown 1 00:45:30 00:45:20
20 Philip Johnston Northumberland Fell Runners 3559 Male 19 Senior 9 00:45:45 00:45:43
21 James Wilson Ashington Hirst Running Club 3604 Male 20 V50 2 00:45:48 00:45:41
22 Matt Gould Unattached 3526 Male 21 Senior 10 00:46:49 00:46:43
23 Jacob Davinson Derwentside AC 3513 Male 22 Unknown 2 00:47:36 00:47:31
24 Elizabeth OConnor Gateshead Harriers & AC 3578 Female 2 Senior 2 00:47:41 00:47:25
25 Fiona Nicholson Ponteland Runners 3577 Female 3 V50 1 00:47:44 00:47:37
26 Paul GRAY Unattached 3611 Male 23 V50 3 00:47:52 00:47:46
27 Kate Halliman Unattached 3537 Female 4 V40 1 00:47:52 00:47:32
28 Emily Johnson Unattached 3558 Female 5 Senior 3 00:47:56 00:47:50
29 Alex Lockey Stocksfield Striders 3565 Male 24 Senior 11 00:48:18 00:48:05
30 Noel Urwin Unattached 3601 Male 25 V50 4 00:48:19 00:48:15
31 Katie Maxwell Heaton Harriers & AC 3568 Female 6 Senior 4 00:48:20 00:48:09
32 Deborah Hicks Heaton Harriers & AC 3499 Female 7 V35 1 00:48:40 00:48:37
33 Chris Leach Unattached 3564 Male 26 Senior 12 00:48:52 00:48:44
34 Stacey Hall Unattached 3536 Female 8 Senior 5 00:48:56 00:48:43
35 Helen Guy Stocksfield Striders 3530 Female 9 V35 2 00:48:57 00:48:43
36 Andrew Pringle Unattached 3581 Male 27 V50 5 00:49:03 00:48:48
37 Floor Christie Gosforth Harriers & AC 3504 Female 10 V45 1 00:49:12 00:49:09
38 Eira Hegarty Unattached 3542 Female 11 Senior 6 00:49:19 00:49:01
39 Neil Edmondson Newcastle Frontrunners 3519 Male 28 Senior 13 00:49:21 00:49:16
40 Michael Floyd Ashington Hirst Running Club 3524 Male 29 V50 6 00:49:53 00:49:46
41 Jae Munday Unattached 3576 Male 30 Senior 14 00:50:03 00:49:48
42 Mike DANN Durham City Harriers & AC 3511 Male 31 V50 7 00:50:09 00:50:04
43 Simon Longstaff Unattached 3566 Male 32 Senior 15 00:50:13 00:50:08
44 Lee Bolton Unattached 3497 Male 33 Senior 16 00:50:17 00:49:59
45 Martin Chambers Unattached 3502 Male 34 V50 8 00:50:52 00:50:37
46 Tony Brown Stocksfield Striders 3500 Male 35 V50 9 00:50:56 00:50:40
47 Mark Appleby Unattached 3288 Male 36 V40 5 00:51:13 00:51:02
48 Chris Aspinall Unattached 3449 Male 37 Senior 17 00:51:14 00:50:53
49 Heather Jenkins Ponteland Runners 3555 Female 12 V40 2 00:51:19 00:51:13
50 Mark Edwards Unattached 3520 Male 38 Senior 18 00:51:28 00:51:21
Page 1 of 3 (106 results) 1 2 3 Next page