Date

18th July 2017

Start

19:00pm

Location

Wallington

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

129

Race Results

Run Northumberland Wallington 10k 2017

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
2 Paul Jones Elswick Harriers 160 Male 2 Senior 2 00:39:10 00:39:09
3 John Lowes Elswick Harriers 175 Male 3 Senior 3 00:39:28 00:39:27
5 Jelle VINKENOOG Unattached 1063 Male 4 Senior 4 00:41:54 00:41:51
6 Sarah ARMSTRONG Cannock & Stafford AC 48 Female 2 Senior 2 00:41:55 00:41:53
7 Anthony Liddle Claremont Road Runners 169 Male 5 Senior 5 00:43:02 00:43:00
8 John Darby Unattached 127 Male 6 V40 1 00:43:21 00:43:15
9 Duncan Falconer Unattached 136 Male 7 Senior 6 00:43:36 00:43:32
10 Lee Head North Shields Polytechnic Club 151 Male 8 V45 1 00:43:53 00:43:49
11 Nic CROFTS Ashington Hirst Running Club 122 Male 9 V40 2 00:43:57 00:43:55
12 James Johnson Unattached 158 Male 10 V40 3 00:43:58 00:43:55
13 Willard Wright Unattached 599 Male 11 V50 1 00:44:19 00:44:16
14 Ryan DAVISON Elswick Harriers 131 Male 12 Senior 7 00:45:13 00:45:09
15 Dean Johnson Unattached 157 Male 13 V40 4 00:45:14 00:45:11
17 Darren OGDEN Unattached 195 Male 15 V45 2 00:45:30 00:45:20
18 Luke COLLARD Unattached 115 Male 16 Senior 9 00:45:43 00:45:35
19 Charles Hall Unattached 149 Male 17 V60 1 00:45:52 00:45:44
20 Adam Jones Tyne Bridge Harriers 159 Male 18 Senior 10 00:45:53 00:45:49
21 David Cross Unattached 123 Male 19 V45 3 00:46:26 00:46:19
22 Matthew Diment Claremont Road Runners 132 Male 20 Senior 11 00:46:40 00:46:37
23 Lindsay FREEMAN Blyth Running Club 139 Female 21 V45 4 00:46:55 00:46:49
24 Tony Dunn Blyth Running Club 135 Male 22 V50 2 00:47:03 00:46:56
25 David MacGillivray DH Runners 177 Male 23 V55 1 00:47:06 00:47:02
26 Michael Briggs South Shields Harriers & AC 105 Male 24 Senior 12 00:47:22 00:47:15
27 stephen sparke Ponteland Runners 332 Male 25 V45 5 00:47:25 00:47:25
28 Alex Walker Unattached 544 Male 26 Senior 13 00:47:33 00:47:26
29 James Morris Unattached 188 Male 27 Senior 14 00:47:48 00:47:42
31 David LEAT Stocksfield Striders 165 Male 29 V60 2 00:47:57 00:47:51
32 Aimee Cook Tyne Bridge Harriers 116 Female 3 Senior 3 00:48:02 00:48:02
34 Maxine Todd Ashington Hirst Running Club 427 Female 4 Senior 4 00:48:10 00:48:06
35 Anna Tweddell Ponteland Runners 521 Female 5 Senior 5 00:48:18 00:48:13
36 Andrew Pringle Unattached 219 Male 31 V50 3 00:48:21 00:48:18
37 Fiona Nicholson Ponteland Runners 193 Female 6 V50 1 00:48:37 00:48:32
38 Grant RAMSDEN Derwent Valley Running Club 250 Male 32 Senior 16 00:49:14 00:49:10
39 Brian Stonehouse Elswick Harriers 343 Male 33 V60 3 00:49:25 00:49:21
40 Stephen Taylor Unattached 345 Male 34 Senior 17 00:49:27 00:49:22
41 Mike Bird Ashington Hirst Running Club 103 Male 35 V40 5 00:50:12 00:50:07
42 Noel Urwin Unattached 1481 Male 36 V50 4 00:50:23 00:50:19
43 Andrew Clarke Unattached 112 Male 37 V45 6 00:50:33 00:50:24
44 Sid Astbury South Shields Harriers & AC 54 Male 38 V65 1 00:50:36 00:50:29
45 Bev Crain Unattached 120 Female 7 V45 1 00:50:50 00:50:44
46 Martin Lee Unattached 166 Male 39 Senior 18 00:51:32 00:51:26
47 Claire Adams Unattached 46 Female 8 V40 1 00:51:41 00:51:36
48 Mark Appleby Unattached 47 Male 40 V40 6 00:51:45 00:51:40
49 andrew cobb Ashington Hirst Running Club 114 Male 41 V40 7 00:51:48 00:51:44
50 Ian Campbell Ashington Hirst Running Club 109 Male 42 V40 8 00:51:53 00:51:45
51 John Scott Unattached 274 Male 43 V50 5 00:51:59 00:51:55
52 Sandra DUIM Saltwell Harriers 1070 Female 9 V50 2 00:52:23 00:52:16
53 Alexandra Battersby Tyne Bridge Harriers 87 Female 10 V35 1 00:52:45 00:52:40
54 Roy Paddock Ashington Hirst Running Club 198 Male 44 V55 3 00:52:54 00:52:45
55 Adam Carmichael Unattached 110 Male 45 Senior 19 00:52:56 00:52:48
Page 1 of 3 (129 results) 1 2 3 Next page