Date

20th March 2022

Start

10:00am

Location

Newcastle upon Tyne

Distance

10K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

111

Race Results

Run Northumberland Super Fast 10k - March 2022

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Benjamin Douglas Leeds City Athletic Club 1163 Male 1 Senior Men 1 00:32:33 00:32:30
2 Nathan Postill Border Harriers & AC 1376 Male 2 Senior Men 2 00:33:06 00:33:03
3 Robert Holt Ponteland Runners 1233 Male 3 Senior Men 3 00:34:09 00:34:06
4 Matthew Robson Unattached 1388 Male 4 Senior Men 4 00:34:23 00:34:20
5 Tim Wilcock Unattached 3792 Male 5 Senior Men 5 00:34:25 00:34:22
6 Matthew Levison Blaydon Harriers & AC 1279 Male 6 Senior Men 6 00:34:32 00:34:29
7 Jake Ridding Unattached 1380 Male 7 Senior Men 7 00:34:33 00:34:30
8 David Burlton Leeds City Athletic Club 1079 Male 8 Senior Men 8 00:35:26 00:35:24
9 Dan Lanes Unattached 1267 Male 9 Senior Men 9 00:36:29 00:36:25
10 David Barker Unattached 1035 Male 10 45-49 1 00:36:46 00:36:43
11 Iain Wallace Unattached 3784 Male 11 50-54 1 00:36:53 00:36:49
12 Anthony Wilton Sunderland Strollers 3796 Male 12 50-54 2 00:37:00 00:36:57
13 Ben Pippard Unattached 1375 Male 13 Senior Men 10 00:37:10 00:37:06
14 Shaun Kerry Houghton Harriers & AC 1253 Male 14 50-54 3 00:38:16 00:38:13
15 Jacqueline PENN North Shields Polytechnic Club 1373 Female 1 Senior Women 1 00:38:20 00:38:17
16 David Bain Low Fell RC 1032 Male 15 45-49 2 00:38:42 00:38:39
17 Nick Radford Unattached 1377 Male 16 Senior Men 11 00:38:48 00:38:37
18 Jasmine Wood Hillingdon AC 3799 Female 2 15-19 1 00:38:53 00:38:50
19 Kirsty Lowery Sunderland Strollers 1303 Female 3 40-44 1 00:39:47 00:39:44
20 Dan Calvert Unattached 1085 Male 17 Senior Men 12 00:40:40 00:40:34
21 Luke Robertson Unattached 1387 Male 18 Senior Men 13 00:41:20 00:41:09
22 sean henderson Ashington Hirst Running Club 1230 Male 19 Senior Men 14 00:41:30 00:41:24
23 Aaron Thompson Ponteland Runners 3761 Male 20 Senior Men 15 00:41:33 00:41:23
24 Ian RUDDICK Unattached 1389 Male 21 45-49 3 00:41:35 00:41:30
25 Steven Lonsdale Unattached 1301 Male 22 45-49 4 00:41:54 00:41:49
26 Colin Simpson Unattached 1393 Male 23 Senior Men 16 00:41:55 00:41:51
27 Hannah Rayden St Albans AC 1379 Female 4 Senior Women 2 00:42:02 00:41:59
28 Laurie Johnson Claremont Road Runners 1249 Male 24 Senior Men 17 00:42:37 00:42:30
29 Andrea Simmons Ponteland Runners 1392 Female 5 Senior Women 3 00:42:51 00:42:39
30 Gary Dunmore Sunderland Strollers 1171 Male 25 50-54 4 00:43:46 00:43:41
31 Adam BLAKELOCK Unattached 1066 Male 26 Senior Men 18 00:44:06 00:44:01
32 Paul Jacques Unattached 1245 Male 27 Senior Men 19 00:44:16 00:44:09
33 David Graham Blaydon Harriers & AC 1212 Male 28 65-69 1 00:44:21 00:44:15
34 Sarah Johnson North Shields Polytechnic Club 1251 Female 6 35-39 1 00:44:21 00:44:13
35 alan taylor Unattached 3751 Male 29 Senior Men 20 00:44:28 00:44:20
36 Ed Vital Unattached 3782 Male 30 45-49 5 00:44:30 00:44:24
37 DAVID BRYARD Unattached 1073 Male 31 15-19 1 00:44:36 00:44:27
38 Christopher King Unattached 1257 Male 32 15-19 2 00:44:37 00:44:27
39 Chris Eddy Unattached 1183 Male 33 40-44 1 00:44:41 00:44:29
40 Andrew Barclay Unattached 1034 Male 34 40-44 2 00:44:59 00:44:54
41 Michael Macleod Unattached 1310 Male 35 Senior Men 21 00:45:03 00:44:57
42 Katie Donaldson Blyth Running Club 1142 Female 7 35-39 2 00:45:04 00:45:00
43 Jim Crookes Unattached 1118 Male 36 50-54 5 00:45:12 00:45:05
44 John Dobbs Unattached 1139 Male 37 55-59 1 00:45:30 00:45:23
45 Miles Witham Unattached 3798 Male 38 50-54 6 00:45:31 00:45:24
46 Stuart Marshall Unattached 1320 Male 39 45-49 6 00:46:01 00:45:51
47 Richard Howey Unattached 1237 Male 40 45-49 7 00:47:03 00:46:57
48 João Venes Unattached 3780 Male 41 40-44 3 00:47:07 00:47:04
49 Alice Bru Unattached 1071 Female 8 Senior Women 4 00:47:14 00:47:11
50 Andy Middleton Elswick Harriers 1325 Male 42 45-49 8 00:47:18 00:47:13
Page 1 of 3 (111 results) 1 2 3 Next page