Date

19th June 2022

Start

10:00am

Location

Newcastle upon Tyne

Distance

10K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

59

Race Results

Run Northumberland Super Fast 10k - June 2022

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 George Innes Unattached 38 Male 1 Senior Men 1 00:39:20 00:39:17
2 Neil Procter Sunderland Strollers 56 Male 2 45-49 1 00:39:24 00:39:22
3 Paul McAleer Wallsend Harriers & AC 45 Male 3 Senior Men 2 00:39:42 00:39:39
4 Sarah Kerr Claremont Road Runners 40 Female 1 40-44 1 00:40:15 00:40:13
5 Jon Strong North East Veterans AC 68 Male 4 55-59 1 00:40:20 00:40:18
6 Jonathan Longrigg Tyne Bridge Harriers 42 Male 5 40-44 1 00:40:35 00:40:32
7 Alex Graham Unattached 28 Male 6 40-44 2 00:40:47 00:40:42
8 Russell Brown Unattached 09 Male 7 40-44 3 00:41:28 00:41:26
9 Jacob Frame Unattached 25 Male 8 Senior Men 3 00:42:10 00:42:08
10 Hannah Rank Morpeth Harriers & AC 57 Female 2 Senior Women 1 00:42:37 00:42:33
11 Ryan Desmier Unattached 20 Male 9 Senior Men 4 00:43:40 00:43:36
12 John Younger Blyth Running Club 79 Male 10 40-44 4 00:43:58 00:43:50
13 John Harrison Unattached 35 Male 11 40-44 5 00:44:23 00:44:18
14 Lee Byers Unattached 14 Male 12 Senior Men 5 00:44:40 00:44:33
15 Doug Robson Unattached 63 Male 13 50-54 1 00:45:09 00:45:05
16 Robert Bell Unattached 03 Male 14 Senior Men 6 00:45:30 00:45:26
17 Oli Williams Unattached 76 Male 15 Senior Men 7 00:45:46 00:45:43
18 Ben SUTTON Unattached 71 Male 16 Senior Men 8 00:46:00 00:45:50
19 Stuart Marshall Unattached 44 Male 17 45-49 2 00:46:46 00:46:41
20 Richard Warren Unattached 75 Male 18 40-44 6 00:47:08 00:47:04
21 Neil Irving Unattached 39 Male 19 Senior Men 9 00:47:34 00:47:27
22 Melanie Riley Crook & Dist Sports AC 60 Female 3 Senior Women 2 00:47:39 00:47:31
23 Andrew Turnell Crook & Dist Sports AC 72 Male 20 65-69 1 00:48:15 00:48:06
24 Shuna Rank Morpeth Harriers & AC 58 Female 4 50-54 1 00:48:31 00:48:27
25 NICHOLAS GILBERT Unattached 27 Male 21 50-54 2 00:48:44 00:48:38
26 Paul Pringle Unattached 55 Male 22 40-44 7 00:49:00 00:48:53
27 Dan Graham Unattached 29 Male 23 Senior Men 10 00:49:41 00:49:38
28 LISA BRAGG Northbrook Athletic Club 07 Female 5 50-54 2 00:51:14 00:51:09
29 Philip Sturgess Eden Runners 69 Male 24 50-54 3 00:51:49 00:51:43
30 James PRESCOTT Tyne Bridge Harriers 54 Male 25 55-59 2 00:52:22 00:52:14
31 Nicky Butler Unattached 13 Female 6 60-64 1 00:52:51 00:52:46
32 Jeff Marriott Unattached 43 Male 26 60-64 1 00:54:06 00:53:57
33 Kalina Reron Unattached 59 Female 7 35-39 1 00:54:06 00:53:59
34 Sara Pick Northbrook Athletic Club 53 Female 8 50-54 3 00:55:07 00:55:01
35 Declan Chase Unattached 16 Male 27 Senior Men 11 00:56:57 00:56:50
36 Andrew Scott Unattached 64 Male 28 Senior Men 12 00:57:19 00:57:10
37 Tara Chase Unattached 17 Female 9 45-49 1 00:57:33 00:57:26
38 Brandon Shield Unattached 66 Male 29 Senior Men 13 00:57:40 00:57:30
39 Andy Harding Unattached 33 Male 30 Senior Men 14 00:57:42 00:57:34
40 Darren Sullivan Unattached 70 Male 31 45-49 3 00:58:00 00:57:50
41 Andy Benniston Unattached 05 Male 32 55-59 3 00:58:58 00:58:52
42 Tamsin Brown Unattached 10 Female 10 Senior Women 3 00:59:08 00:58:59
43 Matthew Noble Unattached 51 Male 33 Senior Men 15 00:59:24 00:59:15
44 Celia Bone Unattached 06 Female 11 55-59 1 00:59:25 00:59:17
45 David Gilbert Unattached 26 Male 34 55-59 4 00:59:30 00:59:24
46 Sinead Mcclement Unattached 46 Female 12 35-39 2 00:59:49 00:59:42
47 Julia Peebles Unattached 52 Female 13 55-59 2 01:00:16 01:00:12
48 Richard Burley Unattached 12 Male 35 40-44 8 01:00:21 01:00:15
49 Su Bunn Unattached 11 Female 14 55-59 3 01:00:47 01:00:40
50 Donna Inglis Teviotdale Harriers 80 Female 15 55-59 4 01:01:15 01:01:06
Page 1 of 2 (59 results) 1 2 Next page