Date

23rd July 2023

Start

10:30am

Location

Newcastle upon Tyne

Distance

10K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

84

Race Results

Run Northumberland Super Fast 10k - July 2023

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 William Ewens Ayr Seaforth Athletic Club 417 Male 1 Senior Men 1 00:34:14 00:34:13
2 Craig Baillie Unattached 314 Male 2 Senior Men 2 00:35:06 00:35:03
3 Matthew Kirkham Unattached 440 Male 3 Senior Men 3 00:36:56 00:36:55
4 Charlotte Dillon Houghton Harriers & AC 413 Female 1 U20 1 00:37:21 00:37:19
5 Phil Ray Elvet Striders 753 Male 4 40-44 1 00:37:24 00:37:21
6 James Vasey Unattached 2253 Male 5 Senior Men 4 00:38:05 00:37:58
7 Daniel Spoor Unattached 2189 Male 6 Senior Men 5 00:38:19 00:38:17
8 Rob Burton Sedgefield Harriers 398 Male 7 Senior Men 6 00:38:33 00:38:29
9 Thomas Bell Heaton Harriers & AC 388 Male 8 Senior Men 7 00:39:08 00:39:06
10 Jamie Slack North East Project 751 Male 9 Senior Men 8 00:39:27 00:39:24
11 NICK WILLIAMS Unattached 2290 Male 10 Senior Men 9 00:39:38 00:39:35
12 Jacob Garthwaite Unattached 424 Male 11 Senior Men 10 00:39:51 00:39:47
13 Christopher Mulligan Unattached 451 Male 12 45-49 1 00:40:31 00:40:24
14 Joshua Clark Unattached 402 Male 13 Senior Men 11 00:40:52 00:40:46
15 Steven Forrest Unattached 420 Male 14 50-54 1 00:40:58 00:40:54
16 Ryan DAVISON Unattached 411 Male 15 Senior Men 12 00:40:59 00:40:55
17 Joseph Larkin Unattached 442 Male 16 Senior Men 13 00:41:00 00:40:43
18 paul NOBLE Unattached 452 Male 17 Senior Men 14 00:41:24 00:41:19
19 Nige Suggett Unattached 2193 Male 18 40-44 2 00:41:54 00:41:47
20 Michael Shipley Unattached 2169 Male 19 Senior Men 15 00:42:14 00:42:09
21 David GINTY Unattached 427 Male 20 Senior Men 16 00:43:11 00:43:05
22 Kevin Shanahan Unattached 2111 Not specified 21 Senior Men 17 00:43:56 00:43:50
23 Geoff Sejai-Smith Unattached 2083 Male 22 40-44 3 00:43:58 00:43:53
24 Matty Down Jesmond Joggers 414 Male 23 55-59 1 00:44:22 00:44:15
25 Andrew Whitelaw Unattached 2289 Male 24 Senior Men 18 00:45:03 00:44:58
26 Kieron Ford Unattached 419 Male 25 Senior Men 19 00:45:08 00:44:58
27 Jason Robson Heaton Harriers & AC 1985 Male 26 50-54 2 00:45:36 00:45:25
28 Jonathan Maughan Unattached 446 Male 27 40-44 4 00:45:58 00:45:53
29 Colin Walker Unattached 2254 Male 28 65-69 1 00:46:40 00:46:32
30 Ben SUTTON Unattached 2228 Male 29 Senior Men 20 00:46:48 00:46:38
31 Liam Trevithick Elswick Harriers 2231 Male 30 Senior Men 21 00:47:02 00:46:54
32 Morris Turnbull Unattached 2235 Male 31 15-19 1 00:47:11 00:47:04
33 Paul Mason Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 445 Male 32 45-49 2 00:47:14 00:46:59
34 Neil Alderman Unattached 386 Male 33 60-64 1 00:48:20 00:48:08
35 Jonathan Bone Ponteland Runners 394 Male 34 55-59 2 00:48:44 00:48:32
36 Tony Brown Stocksfield Striders 397 Male 35 55-59 3 00:49:04 00:48:48
37 Leanne Wittering Unattached 2291 Female 2 35-39 1 00:49:05 00:48:52
38 Tony Charlton Unattached 400 Male 36 Senior Men 22 00:49:42 00:49:35
39 David Barksby Unattached 387 Male 37 Senior Men 23 00:49:43 00:49:39
40 James White Unattached 2288 Male 38 Senior Men 24 00:49:58 00:49:52
41 Fiona Smith Unattached 2179 Female 3 45-49 1 00:50:01 00:49:50
42 Jonathan Henry Unattached 433 Male 39 Senior Men 25 00:50:52 00:50:41
43 Alastair Cunningham Central Athletics Club 408 Male 40 55-59 4 00:50:59 00:50:54
44 Lisa JOBLING Unattached 438 Female 4 40-44 1 00:51:17 00:51:08
45 Matthew Curtis Unattached 410 Male 41 50-54 3 00:51:21 00:51:18
46 Anna Riley Unattached 500 Female 5 Senior Women 1 00:51:37 00:51:24
47 Stewart Merry Unattached 449 Male 42 60-64 2 00:51:45 00:51:41
48 Lindsay FREEMAN Blyth Running Club 422 Female 6 50-54 1 00:51:47 00:51:34
49 David Griffin Unattached 428 Male 43 45-49 3 00:52:06 00:52:00
50 Alexis Birchall Unattached 391 Male 44 40-44 5 00:52:14 00:52:08
Page 1 of 2 (84 results) 1 2 Next page