Date

20th June 2017

Start

19:30pm

Location

Stamfordham

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

119

Race Results

Run Northumberland Stamfordham 10k 2017

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Lisa Harpin Heaton Harriers & AC 1127 Female 1 Senior 1 00:36:55 00:36:51
2 Stephen Magrath Low Fell RC 1092 Male 2 Senior 2 00:37:12 00:37:09
3 Andy MARSHALL Unattached 1111 Male 3 Senior 3 00:38:23 00:38:19
4 Martin BELL Unattached 390 Male 4 Senior 4 00:39:06 00:39:04
5 Alastair SPANNER Tyne Bridge Harriers 1290 Male 5 V45 1 00:39:41 00:39:38
6 Louis Head Unattached 1411 Male 6 Senior 5 00:39:47 00:39:42
7 Ian Marriott Low Fell RC 1103 Male 7 Senior 6 00:40:25 00:40:21
8 Catherine Young Claremont Road Runners 1438 Female 1 Senior 1 00:41:15 00:41:11
9 Edward Davies Unattached 1451 Male 8 Senior 7 00:41:24 00:41:18
10 Rory Tait Tyne Bridge Harriers 1302 Male 9 Senior 8 00:41:48 00:41:39
11 Bill Sharp Unattached 1286 Male 10 Senior 9 00:42:04 00:42:01
12 Antony BEYNON Elswick Harriers 404 Male 11 V40 1 00:42:09 00:42:07
13 Neil CRESSY Kenilworth Runners 495 Male 12 V40 2 00:42:22 00:42:19
14 Sarah Turnbull Washington Running Club 1284 Female 13 Senior 10 00:42:32 00:42:27
15 Danny Wade Low Fell RC 1370 Male 14 V40 3 00:42:40 00:42:37
16 Jake SANDERS Unattached 1265 Male 15 Senior 11 00:42:45 00:42:41
18 Andrew Enzor Unattached 549 Male 16 Senior 12 00:43:11 00:43:07
19 Fiona BELGIAN Unattached 340 Female 3 V40 1 00:43:47 00:43:43
20 David Jardin Elswick Harriers 1018 Male 17 V45 2 00:43:55 00:43:51
21 Tom FRASER Tyne Bridge Harriers 567 Male 18 Senior 13 00:44:15 00:44:07
22 Willard Wright Unattached 1051 Male 19 V50 1 00:44:32 00:44:21
23 Charles BUTCHER Unattached 471 Male 20 V40 4 00:44:48 00:44:43
24 Richard Conder Low Fell RC 490 Male 21 Senior 14 00:45:03 00:45:00
25 Dan Birchall Tyne Bridge Harriers 1075 Male 22 V50 2 00:45:15 00:45:08
26 Paul Griffin Stocksfield Striders 978 Male 23 V50 3 00:45:26 00:45:18
27 Ian Brown Unattached 461 Male 24 Senior 15 00:45:41 00:45:38
28 toby gibson Unattached 594 Male 25 V45 3 00:46:12 00:46:05
29 Thomas Mason Unattached 1121 Male 26 V55 1 00:46:16 00:46:06
30 David MacGillivray DH Runners 1480 Male 27 V55 2 00:47:05 00:46:59
32 Lewis Monaghan Unattached 1158 Male 29 Senior 17 00:47:21 00:47:10
33 stephen sparke Unattached 1455 Male 30 V45 4 00:47:26 00:47:19
34 David Goodfellow Blackhill Bounders 488 Male 31 V45 5 00:47:46 00:47:46
35 Angela RICHARDSON Elswick Harriers 1240 Female 4 V35 1 00:47:49 00:47:43
36 Lindsey Grant Elswick Harriers 973 Female 5 V40 2 00:48:15 00:48:11
37 Aimee Cook Tyne Bridge Harriers 491 Female 6 Senior 3 00:48:16 00:48:07
38 Alan MACAULAY Tyne Bridge Harriers 1090 Male 32 V55 3 00:48:17 00:48:12
39 Alex Walker Unattached 1376 Male 33 Senior 18 00:48:50 00:48:43
40 alison guadagno Ponteland Runners 983 Female 7 V40 3 00:48:52 00:48:48
41 Simon Eaton Morpeth Harriers & AC 543 Male 34 V45 6 00:48:56 00:48:45
42 Simon Lynch Elswick Harriers 1089 Male 35 Senior 19 00:49:13 00:49:08
43 Paul Robertson Gateshead Harriers & AC 1253 Male 36 Senior 20 00:49:17 00:49:06
44 Alan Dunning Claremont Road Runners 541 Male 37 V50 4 00:49:18 00:49:12
45 Paul Rafferty Fetch Everyone 1239 Male 38 V45 7 00:49:19 00:49:07
46 Adrian Dockey Unattached 518 Male 39 V50 5 00:49:24 00:49:11
47 Chris Wright Ponteland Runners 1420 Male 40 V55 4 00:49:31 00:49:21
48 David LEAT Stocksfield Striders 1035 Male 41 V60 1 00:49:35 00:49:24
49 Fiona Nicholson Ponteland Runners 1193 Female 8 V50 1 00:49:37 00:49:32
50 Ben CLEGG Unattached 473 Male 42 Senior 21 00:49:39 00:49:33
51 Ian MORGAN Houghton Harriers & AC 1175 Male 43 V70 1 00:50:39 00:50:35
52 nick winslow Ponteland Runners 1404 Male 44 V55 5 00:50:45 00:50:34
Page 1 of 3 (119 results) 1 2 3 Next page