Date

27th June 2018

Start

19:30pm

Location

Ponteland

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

117

Race Results

Run Northumberland Kirkley 10k 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Chris Snowball Unattached 1636 Male 1 Senior 1 00:36:40 00:36:37
2 Andrew Ball Elswick Harriers 1909 Male 2 V40 1 00:37:32 00:37:31
3 Andrew Hebden Morpeth Harriers & AC 1963 Male 3 Senior 2 00:37:50 00:37:48
4 Jonny Stephenson Gosforth Harriers & AC 1608 Male 4 Senior 3 00:38:19 00:38:18
5 Neil Clubbs Unattached 1938 Male 5 Senior 4 00:38:32 00:38:30
6 Jon Strong North East Veterans AC 1611 Male 6 V50 1 00:38:52 00:38:49
7 Michael Friberg Blaydon Harriers & AC 1951 Male 7 V40 2 00:39:15 00:39:12
8 Michael THORNTON Jarrow & Hebburn AC 1617 Male 8 V55 1 00:39:32 00:39:29
9 Colin Archer Morpeth Harriers & AC 1904 Male 9 Senior 5 00:39:56 00:39:53
10 Matthew Clark Unattached 1936 Male 10 Senior 6 00:40:28 00:40:25
11 Dean Pepperell Elswick Harriers 1997 Male 11 Senior 7 00:40:29 00:40:27
12 Gillian Allen Elswick Harriers 1902 Female 1 V40 1 00:40:30 00:40:26
13 Chris Waite North Shields Polytechnic Club 1624 Male 12 V45 1 00:40:44 00:40:39
14 Darren Parks Jarrow & Hebburn AC 1995 Male 13 V40 3 00:41:10 00:41:06
15 Paddy Mcshane Jarrow & Hebburn AC 1982 Male 14 Senior 8 00:41:52 00:41:48
16 Gary Caldwell Ashington Hirst Running Club 1928 Male 15 V40 4 00:42:06 00:42:02
17 Greg Hamilton Unattached 1959 Male 16 Senior 9 00:42:12 00:42:08
18 Stephen Taylor Unattached 1614 Male 17 V40 5 00:43:08 00:43:03
19 Paul Slaughter Ashington Hirst Running Club 1606 Male 18 Senior 10 00:43:13 00:43:11
20 Elaine Leslie Jarrow & Hebburn AC 1976 Female 2 V50 1 00:43:17 00:43:13
21 Brian Hurst Jarrow & Hebburn AC 1965 Male 19 V50 2 00:43:25 00:43:19
22 Steve Jones Unattached 1970 Male 20 V40 6 00:43:26 00:43:21
23 Paul Griffin Stocksfield Striders 1956 Male 21 V50 3 00:43:33 00:43:27
24 David Jardin Elswick Harriers 1968 Male 22 V45 2 00:43:37 00:43:35
25 Alex WALKER Unattached 1625 Male 23 Senior 11 00:43:57 00:43:52
26 Nic Crofts Ashington Hirst Running Club 1940 Male 24 V40 7 00:44:01 00:43:59
27 Philip Battista Ashington Hirst Running Club 1911 Male 25 V45 3 00:44:23 00:44:21
28 Andrew Wanley Unattached 1626 Male 26 V50 4 00:44:27 00:44:18
29 Caitlin Gray Unattached 1955 Female 3 Senior 1 00:45:44 00:45:33
30 Sarah Lawson Unattached 1973 Female 4 Senior 2 00:46:01 00:45:57
31 Willard Wright Unattached 1634 Male 27 V50 5 00:46:06 00:46:06
32 Sam Cattanach Low Fell RC 1933 Male 28 Senior 12 00:46:09 00:46:09
33 Emma Jones-watson Unattached 1971 Female 5 Senior 3 00:46:18 00:46:12
34 Steven Bond Unattached 1916 Male 29 V40 8 00:47:02 00:46:50
35 Noel Urwin Unattached 1622 Male 30 V50 6 00:47:10 00:47:03
36 Adrian Fletcher Unattached 1947 Male 31 Senior 13 00:47:13 00:46:55
37 Paul Jacques Unattached 1967 Male 32 Senior 14 00:47:30 00:47:25
38 Mel Steer Alnwick Harriers 1607 Female 6 V50 2 00:47:38 00:47:23
39 Nick Barnes Radcliffe AC 1910 Male 33 Senior 15 00:48:04 00:47:52
40 Adrian Dockey Unattached 1943 Male 34 V50 7 00:48:28 00:48:16
41 Federico SCACCO Unattached 1605 Male 35 V40 9 00:48:31 00:48:29
42 Carl Johnson Unattached 1969 Male 36 Senior 16 00:48:37 00:48:37
43 Anna Tweddell Ponteland Runners 1621 Female 7 Senior 4 00:48:40 00:48:32
44 Paul Agnew Birtley AC 1901 Male 37 V45 4 00:48:42 00:48:31
45 Fiona Nicholson Ponteland Runners 1989 Female 8 V50 3 00:48:44 00:48:34
46 Martin Lee Unattached 1975 Male 38 Senior 17 00:48:52 00:48:39
47 Mike Bird Ashington Hirst Running Club 1913 Male 39 V40 10 00:48:56 00:48:50
48 Stewart Blackett Unattached 1914 Male 40 V40 11 00:49:48 00:49:38
49 Robin Kane Unattached 1972 Male 41 Senior 18 00:49:55 00:49:37
50 Alison Nicholson North Shields Polytechnic Club 1988 Female 9 V40 2 00:49:57 00:49:46
Page 1 of 3 (117 results) 1 2 3 Next page